GRLIF (SR Medical Technology Co) Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio: (As of Sep. 05, 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

GRLIF SR Medical Technology Co Ltd GRLIF
43 GF Score
Price $0.21
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is SR Medical Technology Co Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio?

Note: If the price history is too short, we do not calculate current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio for this stock. All the historical data is shown as the company's primary share's data instead.

Shiller PE for Stocks: The True Measure of Stock Valuation


SR Medical Technology Co  (OTCPK:GRLIF) Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Explanation

Compared with the regular PS Ratio, which works poorly for cyclical businesses, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio smoothed out the fluctuations of revenue during business cycles. Therefore it is more accurate in reflecting the valuation of the company.

If a company has consistent business performance, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio should give similar results to regular PS Ratio.


SR Medical Technology Co Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Related Terms


SR Medical Technology Co Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for SR Medical Technology Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

SR Medical Technology Co Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Chart

SR Medical Technology Co Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 9.73 8.93 2.74 6.40 19.56

SR Medical Technology Co Semi-Annual Data
Dec16 Jun17 Dec17 Jun18 Dec18 Jun19 Dec19 Jun20 Dec20 Jun21 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 6.40 0.00 19.56 0.00

GRLIF vs CBRE, BEKE, JLL: Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Comparison

For the Real Estate Services subindustry, SR Medical Technology Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


SR Medical Technology Co Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Real Estate Industry

For the Real Estate industry and Real Estate sector, SR Medical Technology Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where SR Medical Technology Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


GRLIF
43GF Score
SR Medical Technology Co Ltd GRLIF
Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

SR Medical Technology Co Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Calculation

Like the Shiller PE Ratio, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio takes the Revenue per Share from the past 10 years, adjusts it for inflation, and then calculates the average. This average is then used for the P/S calculation. Because it considers this 10-year average, it's often referred to as the CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller to measure the valuation of the overall market. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio.

SR Medical Technology Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Dec25 is calculated as:

For example, SR Medical Technology Co's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the fiscal year that ended in Dec25 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare=Revenue per Share/CPI of Dec25 (Change)*Current CPI (Dec25)
=0.013/324.0540*324.0540
=0.013

Current CPI (Dec25) = 324.0540.

SR Medical Technology Co Annual Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201612 0.019 241.432 0.026
201712 0.020 246.524 0.026
201812 0.020 251.233 0.026
201912 0.010 256.974 0.013
202012 0.008 260.474 0.010
202112 0.009 278.802 0.010
202212 0.014 296.797 0.015
202312 0.014 306.746 0.015
202412 0.012 315.605 0.012
202512 0.013 324.054 0.013

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.


SR Medical Technology Co Business Description

Other Exchanges 00108:Hong Kong
Address 11 Duddell Street, Unit 1802, 18th Floor, Ruttonjee House, Ruttonjee Centre, Hong Kong, HKG
GR Life Style Co Ltd is an investment holding company. The Group is principally engaged in the property development and investments in the PRC, the USA and the UK, and the provision of property management services in the PRC. The Group has two reportable operating segments: the property development and investment segment, which engages in property development and investment in the UK, the USA and Chinese Mainland; and the property management segment, which engages in the provision of property management and other services for office buildings, residential properties and car parks in Chinese Mainland. The Group operates in Chinese Mainland with maximum revenue, the UK, and the USA.
43GF Score

Get the complete analysis for GRLIF

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

$0.21
Price