GRLIF (SR Medical Technology Co) Equity-to-Asset: 0.37 (As of Dec. 2025) — 30% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

GRLIF SR Medical Technology Co Ltd GRLIF
43 GF Score
Price $0.21
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is SR Medical Technology Co Equity-to-Asset?

SR Medical Technology Co GRLIF 43 Equity-to-Asset is 0.37 as of Dec. 2025, which is 30% below its 10-year median of 0.53. GuruFocus rates GRLIF with a GF Score™ of 43/100. The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,801 Real Estate companies, SR Medical Technology Co ranks worse than 67.85% on this metric.

Equity to Asset ratio is calculated as total stockholders equity divided by total asset. SR Medical Technology Co's Total Stockholders Equity for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 was $268.97 Mil. SR Medical Technology Co's Total Assets for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 was $737.66 Mil. Therefore, SR Medical Technology Co's Equity to Asset Ratio for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 was 0.37.

The historical rank and industry rank for SR Medical Technology Co's Equity-to-Asset or its related term are showing as below:

GRLIF' s Equity-to-Asset Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 0.33   Med: 0.53   Max: 0.7
Current: 0.33

During the past 13 years, the highest Equity to Asset Ratio of SR Medical Technology Co was 0.70. The lowest was 0.33. And the median was 0.53.

GRLIF's Equity-to-Asset is ranked worse than
67.85% of 1801 companies
in the Real Estate industry
Industry Median: 0.44 vs GRLIF: 0.33

SR Medical Technology Co  (OTCPK:GRLIF) Equity-to-Asset Explanation

Equity to Asset ratio can vary greatly across different industries, as they have different capital structure. A company with smaller Equity to Asset ratio (more leveraged) may have higher ROE % because of the leverage.

For banks, the required minimum Equity to Asset ratio by regulation is 5%. Some stronger banks may have Equity to Asset Ratio of more than 10%.


SR Medical Technology Co Equity-to-Asset Related Terms


SR Medical Technology Co Equity-to-Asset Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for SR Medical Technology Co's Equity-to-Asset can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

SR Medical Technology Co Equity-to-Asset Chart

SR Medical Technology Co Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Equity-to-Asset
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.56 0.52 0.48 0.39 0.37

SR Medical Technology Co Semi-Annual Data
Dec16 Jun17 Dec17 Jun18 Dec18 Jun19 Dec19 Jun20 Dec20 Jun21 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25 Jun26
Equity-to-Asset Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.48 0.39 0.39 0.37 0.33

GRLIF vs CBRE, BEKE, JLL: Equity-to-Asset Comparison

For the Real Estate Services subindustry, SR Medical Technology Co's Equity-to-Asset, along with its competitors' market caps and Equity-to-Asset data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


SR Medical Technology Co Equity-to-Asset vs Real Estate Industry

For the Real Estate industry and Real Estate sector, SR Medical Technology Co's Equity-to-Asset distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where SR Medical Technology Co's Equity-to-Asset falls into.


GRLIF
43GF Score
SR Medical Technology Co Ltd GRLIF
Equity-to-Asset is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

SR Medical Technology Co Equity-to-Asset Calculation

Equity to Asset ratio measures the ratios of the portion of the asset owned by shareholders out of the total asset. It indicates the leverage of the company, and the amount of debt the company uses in its operation.

Equity to Asset ratio is calculated by dividing total stockholders equity by total asset.

SR Medical Technology Co's Equity to Asset Ratio for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Equity to Asset (A: Dec. 2025 )=Total Stockholders Equity/Total Assets
=268.969/737.659
=0.36

SR Medical Technology Co's Equity to Asset Ratio for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Equity to Asset (Q: Dec. 2025 )=Total Stockholders Equity/Total Assets
=268.969/737.659
=0.36

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Equity-to-Asset →
What does a Equity-to-Asset of 0.37 mean?
SR Medical Technology Co (GRLIF) has a Equity-to-Asset of 0.37 as of Dec. 2025. Equity-to-asset ratio equals total company equity divided by total assets. It measures financial leverage. View historical data on SR Medical Technology Co and its competitors. This is 30% below median its historical median of 0.53. Over the past decade, SR Medical Technology Co's Equity-to-Asset has ranged from 0.33 to 0.70. According to the industry distribution chart, SR Medical Technology Co ranks #1222 out of 1801 companies in the Real Estate industry, placing it in the top 67.9%.
Is SR Medical Technology Co's Equity-to-Asset too high?
SR Medical Technology Co's current Equity-to-Asset of 0.37 is 30% below median its 10-year median of 0.53. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 0.33 to a high of 0.70. The Real Estate industry median Equity-to-Asset is 0.44. SR Medical Technology Co's value of 0.37 is 15.9% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, SR Medical Technology Co ranks #1222 out of 1801 companies in the Real Estate industry, which is below the industry midpoint. Overall, SR Medical Technology Co has a GF Score™ of 43/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does SR Medical Technology Co's Equity-to-Asset compare to CBRE and BEKE?
According to the Real Estate industry distribution chart, SR Medical Technology Co ranks #1222 out of 1801 companies for Equity-to-Asset. This places SR Medical Technology Co in the lower half of its industry. The industry median Equity-to-Asset is 0.44. SR Medical Technology Co's value of 0.37 is 15.9% below this benchmark. Historically, SR Medical Technology Co's own Equity-to-Asset has ranged from 0.33 to 0.70 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 0.53 vs. the industry median of 0.44, SR Medical Technology Co has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Equity-to-Asset for a Real Estate company?
The median Equity-to-Asset among Real Estate companies is 0.44, based on 1,801 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Equity-to-Asset significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Equity-to-Asset should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. SR Medical Technology Co's current Equity-to-Asset of 0.37 is 15.9% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Equity-to-Asset mean?
A high Equity-to-Asset can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Equity-to-asset ratio equals total company equity divided by total assets. It measures financial leverage. View historical data on SR Medical Technology Co and its competitors. For the Real Estate industry, the median Equity-to-Asset is 0.44 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. SR Medical Technology Co's current Equity-to-Asset is 0.37, which is 30% below median its own 10-year median of 0.53. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is SR Medical Technology Co stock overvalued right now?
SR Medical Technology Co (GRLIF) has a current Equity-to-Asset of 0.37. The current Equity-to-Asset is 0.37, which is 30% below median its 10-year median of 0.53 and 15.9% below the Real Estate industry median of 0.44. SR Medical Technology Co's overall GF Score™ is 43/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Equity-to-Asset calculated?
Equity-to-Asset is calculated from a company's financial statements. For SR Medical Technology Co (GRLIF), the current Equity-to-Asset is 0.37 as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

SR Medical Technology Co Business Description

Other Exchanges 00108:Hong Kong
Address 11 Duddell Street, Unit 1802, 18th Floor, Ruttonjee House, Ruttonjee Centre, Hong Kong, HKG
GR Life Style Co Ltd is an investment holding company. The Group is principally engaged in the property development and investments in the PRC, the USA and the UK, and the provision of property management services in the PRC. The Group has two reportable operating segments: the property development and investment segment, which engages in property development and investment in the UK, the USA and Chinese Mainland; and the property management segment, which engages in the provision of property management and other services for office buildings, residential properties and car parks in Chinese Mainland. The Group operates in Chinese Mainland with maximum revenue, the UK, and the USA.
43GF Score

Get the complete analysis for GRLIF

Equity-to-Asset is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

$0.21
Price