Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy (FRA:1V5) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: €67.37 (As of Mar. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

FRA:1V5 Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy SA FRA:1V5
66 GF Score
Price €10.60
GF Value €10.27
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy FRA:1V5 -0.47% 66 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €67.37 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus rates FRA:1V5 with a GF Score™ of 66/100 and a GF Value™ of €10.27. The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy's adjusted revenue per share for the three months ended in Mar. 2026 was €13.891. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is €67.37 for the trailing ten years ended in Mar. 2026.

During the past 12 months, Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy's average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 0.40% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 1.20% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 8.30% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate of Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy was 13.70% per year. The lowest was 1.20% per year. And the median was 9.80% per year.

As of today (2026-09-02), Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy's current stock price is €10.60. Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 was €67.37. Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is 0.16.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy was 0.62. The lowest was 0.14. And the median was 0.29.


Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy  (FRA:1V5) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=10.60/67.37
=0.16

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy was 0.62. The lowest was 0.14. And the median was 0.29.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 48.58 60.60 67.12 66.74 69.46

Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy Quarterly Data
Jun21 Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 70.72 66.75 67.16 69.46 67.37

FRA:1V5 vs CTVA, CF, MOS: Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Agricultural Inputs subindustry, Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Agriculture Industry

For the Agriculture industry and Basic Materials sector, Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


FRA:1V5
66GF Score
Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy SA FRA:1V5
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Mar. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare= Revenue per Share /CPI of Mar. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Mar. 2026)
=13.891/163.0700*163.0700
=13.891

Current CPI (Mar. 2026) = 163.0700.

Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201606 9.891 99.552 16.202
201609 8.654 99.064 14.245
201612 10.687 100.366 17.364
201703 12.258 101.018 19.788
201706 9.629 101.180 15.519
201709 9.753 101.343 15.693
201712 11.020 102.564 17.521
201803 11.126 102.564 17.690
201806 10.375 103.378 16.366
201809 10.247 103.378 16.164
201812 11.975 103.785 18.815
201903 13.060 104.274 20.424
201906 10.773 105.983 16.576
201909 9.493 105.983 14.606
201912 10.467 107.123 15.934
202003 11.655 109.076 17.424
202006 7.983 109.402 11.899
202009 9.047 109.320 13.495
202012 10.497 109.565 15.623
202103 12.365 112.658 17.898
202106 13.153 113.960 18.821
202109 15.434 115.588 21.774
202112 26.125 119.088 35.773
202203 32.906 125.031 42.917
202206 27.207 131.705 33.686
202209 25.965 135.531 31.241
202212 22.674 139.113 26.579
202303 15.019 145.950 16.781
202306 14.250 147.009 15.807
202309 12.315 146.113 13.744
202312 12.175 147.741 13.438
202403 11.026 149.044 12.064
202406 10.435 150.997 11.269
202409 10.104 153.439 10.738
202412 10.970 154.660 11.567
202503 13.439 157.021 13.957
202506 11.760 157.509 12.175
202509 10.324 158.000 10.655
202512 12.091 158.320 12.454
202603 13.891 163.070 13.891

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of €67.37 mean?
Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy (FRA:1V5) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of €67.37 as of Mar. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy and its competitors.
Is Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €67.37. Overall, Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy has a GF Score™ of 66/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to CTVA and CF?
Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of €67.37 can be compared against companies in the Agriculture industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for an Agriculture company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Agriculture industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy and its competitors. Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €67.37. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy stock overvalued right now?
Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy (FRA:1V5) has a current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of €67.37. The stock's GF Value™ is €10.27, compared to a current price of €10.60 — trading 3.2% above its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €67.37. Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy's overall GF Score™ is 66/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy (FRA:1V5), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €67.37 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy (FRA:1V5) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of €10.60 is trading 3.2% above its estimated GF Value™ of €10.27.

Key valuation signals for FRA:1V5:

  • Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: €67.37
  • GF Value™: €10.27 vs. price of €10.60 (3.2% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 66/100 with 3 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the FRA:1V5 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy Business Description

Other Exchanges ZAP:Poland
Address Al. Tysiaclecia Panstwa Polskiego 13, Pulawy, POL, 24-110
Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowe Pulawy SA is a manufacturer and supplier of mineral fertilizers, basic chemicals and also involved in the procurement of raw materials and consumables. The company's segment includes Agro; Plastics; Energy and Other Activities. It generates maximum revenue from the Agro segment. The Agro Segment comprises the manufacturing of ammonia and products derived from the processing of ammonia, in particular urea and its solutions, including urea-ammonium nitrate solution, melamine, nitric acid, ammonium nitrate, technical gases, hydrogen peroxide, as well as phosphorus, potassium and blended fertilizers.
66GF Score

Get the complete analysis for FRA:1V5

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€10.60
Price
€10.27
GF Value