Comfort Gloves Bhd (XKLS:2127) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: RM1.17 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

XKLS:2127 Comfort Gloves Bhd XKLS:2127
33 GF Score
Price RM0.15
GF Value RM0.26
Valuation Possible Value Trap
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Comfort Gloves Bhd Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Comfort Gloves Bhd XKLS:2127 +3.45% 33 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is RM1.17 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates XKLS:2127 with a GF Score™ of 33/100 and a GF Value™ of RM0.26 (Possible Value Trap). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

Comfort Gloves Bhd's adjusted revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was RM0.157. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is RM1.17 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

During the past 12 months, Comfort Gloves Bhd's average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 2.60% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 3.10% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate of Comfort Gloves Bhd was 16.10% per year. The lowest was 3.10% per year. And the median was 9.60% per year.

As of today (2026-09-02), Comfort Gloves Bhd's current stock price is RM0.15. Comfort Gloves Bhd's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was RM1.17. Comfort Gloves Bhd's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is 0.13.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Comfort Gloves Bhd was 9.06. The lowest was 0.11. And the median was 0.42.


Comfort Gloves Bhd  (XKLS:2127) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

Comfort Gloves Bhd's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=0.15/1.17
=0.13

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Comfort Gloves Bhd was 9.06. The lowest was 0.11. And the median was 0.42.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


Comfort Gloves Bhd Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


Comfort Gloves Bhd Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Comfort Gloves Bhd's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Comfort Gloves Bhd Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

Comfort Gloves Bhd Annual Data
Trend Jan16 Jan17 Jan18 Jan19 Jan20 Jan21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.71 1.04 1.09 1.11 1.14

Comfort Gloves Bhd Quarterly Data
Jul21 Oct21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 1.14 1.15 1.14 1.16 1.17

XKLS:2127 vs LIN, SHW, ECL: Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Specialty Chemicals subindustry, Comfort Gloves Bhd's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Comfort Gloves Bhd Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Chemicals Industry

For the Chemicals industry and Basic Materials sector, Comfort Gloves Bhd's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Comfort Gloves Bhd's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


XKLS:2127
33GF Score
Comfort Gloves Bhd XKLS:2127
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Comfort Gloves Bhd Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, Comfort Gloves Bhd's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare= Revenue per Share /CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=0.157/333.9520*333.9520
=0.157

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 333.9520.

Comfort Gloves Bhd Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201607 0.110 240.628 0.153
201610 0.128 241.729 0.177
201701 0.125 242.839 0.172
201704 0.162 244.524 0.221
201707 0.198 244.786 0.270
201710 0.184 246.663 0.249
201801 0.151 247.867 0.203
201804 0.174 250.546 0.232
201807 0.179 252.006 0.237
201810 0.207 252.885 0.273
201901 0.233 251.712 0.309
201904 0.206 255.548 0.269
201907 0.208 256.571 0.271
201910 0.235 257.346 0.305
202001 0.234 257.971 0.303
202004 0.262 256.389 0.341
202007 0.340 259.101 0.438
202010 0.475 260.388 0.609
202101 0.547 261.582 0.698
202104 0.932 267.054 1.165
202107 0.869 273.003 1.063
202110 0.381 276.589 0.460
202203 0.304 287.504 0.353
202206 0.344 296.311 0.388
202209 0.219 296.808 0.246
202212 0.179 296.797 0.201
202303 0.155 301.836 0.171
202306 0.155 305.109 0.170
202309 0.125 307.789 0.136
202312 0.127 306.746 0.138
202403 0.116 312.332 0.124
202406 0.132 314.175 0.140
202409 0.182 315.301 0.193
202412 0.168 315.605 0.178
202503 0.184 319.799 0.192
202506 0.139 322.561 0.144
202509 0.131 324.800 0.135
202512 0.122 324.054 0.126
202603 0.117 330.213 0.118
202606 0.157 333.952 0.157

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of RM1.17 mean?
Comfort Gloves Bhd (XKLS:2127) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of RM1.17 as of Jun. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Comfort Gloves Bhd and its competitors.
Is Comfort Gloves Bhd's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
Comfort Gloves Bhd's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is RM1.17. Overall, Comfort Gloves Bhd has a GF Score™ of 33/100 and is considered Possible Value Trap, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Comfort Gloves Bhd's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to LIN and SHW?
Comfort Gloves Bhd's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of RM1.17 can be compared against companies in the Chemicals industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for a Chemicals company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Chemicals industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Comfort Gloves Bhd and its competitors. Comfort Gloves Bhd's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is RM1.17. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Comfort Gloves Bhd stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Comfort Gloves Bhd (XKLS:2127) is currently considered Possible Value Trap. The stock's GF Value™ is RM0.26, compared to a current price of RM0.15 — trading 42.3% below its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is RM1.17. Comfort Gloves Bhd's overall GF Score™ is 33/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Comfort Gloves Bhd (XKLS:2127), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is RM1.17 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Comfort Gloves Bhd (XKLS:2127) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Comfort Gloves Bhd stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of RM0.15 is trading 42.3% below its estimated GF Value™ of RM0.26. GuruFocus considers Comfort Gloves Bhd to be Possible Value Trap.

Key valuation signals for XKLS:2127:

  • Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: RM1.17
  • GF Value™: RM0.26 vs. price of RM0.15 (42.3% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 33/100 with 3 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the XKLS:2127 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Comfort Gloves Bhd Business Description

Address Lot 821, Jalan Matang, Matang, Taiping, PRK, MYS, 34750
Comfort Gloves Bhd is engaged in the manufacturing and trading of nitrile and latex gloves. The operating segments of the company include Manufacturing engaged in manufacturing and trading of latex gloves; Investment holding engaged in investment holding and provision of management services; Trading engaged in trading of latex gloves; and Others. Majority of the revenue is derived from the Manufacturing segment. Geographically, it operates in Malaysia, United States of America and Canada, Asia (excluding Malaysia), Europe, and Others with Majority of the revenue deriving from United States of America and Canada.
33GF Score

Get the complete analysis for XKLS:2127

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

RM0.15
Price
RM0.26
GF Value