Enfuse Solutions (NSE:ENFUSE) EBIT per Share: ₹7.90 (TTM As of Mar. 2025)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

NSE:ENFUSE Enfuse Solutions Ltd NSE:ENFUSE
19 GF Score
Price ₹160.00
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Enfuse Solutions EBIT per Share?

Enfuse Solutions NSE:ENFUSE -0.62% 19 EBIT per Share is ₹7.90 as of Mar. 2025. GuruFocus rates NSE:ENFUSE with a GF Score™ of 19/100. The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review. Among 2,105 Software companies, Enfuse Solutions ranks better than 76.34% on this metric.

Enfuse Solutions's EBIT per Share for the six months ended in Mar. 2025 was ₹7.90. Its EBIT per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2025 was ₹7.90.

During the past 12 months, the average EBIT per Share Growth Rate of Enfuse Solutions was -35.60% per year. During the past 3 years, the average EBIT per Share Growth Rate was 34.70% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the EBIT per Share growth rate using EBIT per Share data.

The historical rank and industry rank for Enfuse Solutions's EBIT per Share or its related term are showing as below:

NSE:ENFUSE' s 3-Year EBIT Growth Rate Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 34.7   Med: 52.7   Max: 70.7
Current: 34.7

During the past 5 years, the highest 3-Year average EBIT per Share Growth Rate of Enfuse Solutions was 70.70% per year. The lowest was 34.70% per year. And the median was 52.70% per year.

NSE:ENFUSE's 3-Year EBIT Growth Rate is ranked better than
76.34% of 2105 companies
in the Software industry
Industry Median: 11.8 vs NSE:ENFUSE: 34.70

Enfuse Solutions's EBIT for the six months ended in Mar. 2025 was ₹69.9 Mil.


Enfuse Solutions  (NSE:ENFUSE) EBIT per Share Explanation

EBIT is a company's earnings before interest and tax expenses are deducted. It measures a company's profit generates from operating, ignoring tax burden and capital structure. As the tax expense are not deducted, EBIT is helpful when comparing companies in the same industry but with different tax situations. Also, the interest expense are included in EBIT, making it useful to compare companies that have high interest expenses due to large amount of debt.


Enfuse Solutions EBIT per Share Related Terms


Enfuse Solutions EBIT per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Enfuse Solutions's EBIT per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Enfuse Solutions EBIT per Share Chart

Enfuse Solutions Annual Data
Trend Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25
EBIT per Share
2.36 3.11 4.76 11.30 7.90

Enfuse Solutions Semi-Annual Data
Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25
EBIT per Share 2.36 3.11 4.76 11.30 7.90
NSE:ENFUSE
19GF Score
Enfuse Solutions Ltd NSE:ENFUSE
EBIT per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Enfuse Solutions EBIT per Share Calculation

EBIT per Share is the amount of Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBIT) per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBIT) is what the company earns before it expenses interest and taxes.

Enfuse Solutions's EBIT per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Mar. 2025 is calculated as

EBIT per Share(A: Mar. 2025 )
=EBIT/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average)
=69.916/8.848
=7.90

Enfuse Solutions's EBIT per Share for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2025 is calculated as

EBIT per Share(Q: Mar. 2025 )
=EBIT/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average)
=69.916/8.848
=7.90

For stock reported annually, GuruFocus uses latest annual data as the TTM data. EBIT per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2025 was ₹7.90

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EBIT per Share →
What does a EBIT per Share of ₹7.90 mean?
Enfuse Solutions (NSE:ENFUSE) has a EBIT per Share of ₹7.90 as of Mar. 2025. EBIT per Share is the amount of Earnings Before Interest and Taxes per outstanding share of the company's stock. View historical data on Enfuse Solutions and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Enfuse Solutions ranks #498 out of 2105 companies in the Software industry, placing it in the top 23.7%.
Is Enfuse Solutions' EBIT per Share too high?
Enfuse Solutions' current EBIT per Share is ₹7.90. Based on the distribution chart, Enfuse Solutions ranks #498 out of 2105 companies in the Software industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Enfuse Solutions has a GF Score™ of 19/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Enfuse Solutions' EBIT per Share compare to IBM and ACN?
According to the Software industry distribution chart, Enfuse Solutions ranks #498 out of 2105 companies for EBIT per Share. This places Enfuse Solutions in the top 24% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median EBIT per Share is 11.80. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EBIT per Share for a Software company?
The median EBIT per Share among Software companies is 11.80, based on 2,105 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EBIT per Share significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EBIT per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EBIT per Share mean?
A high EBIT per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. EBIT per Share is the amount of Earnings Before Interest and Taxes per outstanding share of the company's stock. View historical data on Enfuse Solutions and its competitors. For the Software industry, the median EBIT per Share is 11.80 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Enfuse Solutions's current EBIT per Share is ₹7.90. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Enfuse Solutions stock overvalued right now?
Enfuse Solutions (NSE:ENFUSE) has a current EBIT per Share of ₹7.90. The current EBIT per Share is ₹7.90. Enfuse Solutions' overall GF Score™ is 19/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EBIT per Share calculated?
EBIT per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Enfuse Solutions (NSE:ENFUSE), the current EBIT per Share is ₹7.90 as of Mar. 2025. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Enfuse Solutions Business Description

Address P G Vora Road, Unit No. 501-504, 5th Floor, Sai Arpan, B-11, Sai Complex, Old S. No. 254/PT(New), Survey Number, Besides Shanti Vihar, Mira Road (E), Thane, MH, IND, 401107
Enfuse Solutions Ltd is engaged in business of providing integrated Digital solutions. It provides solutions across various domains including (i) In Data Management & Analytics (ii) E-commerce & Digital Services (iii) Machine Learning & Artificial intelligence (iv) Edtech & Technology Solutions.
19GF Score

Get the complete analysis for NSE:ENFUSE

EBIT per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₹160.00
Price