Wee Hur Holdings (FRA:3YM) EV-to-EBIT: 8.79 (As of Sep. 03, 2026) — 20% Above Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

FRA:3YM Wee Hur Holdings Ltd FRA:3YM
63 GF Score
Price €0.42
GF Value €0.46
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Wee Hur Holdings EV-to-EBIT?

Wee Hur Holdings FRA:3YM -1.41% 63 EV-to-EBIT is 8.79 as of Sep. 03, 2026, which is 20% above its 10-year median of 7.35. GuruFocus rates FRA:3YM with a GF Score™ of 63/100 and a GF Value™ of €0.46 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,411 Construction companies, Wee Hur Holdings ranks better than 61.87% on this metric.

EV-to-EBIT is calculated as Enterprise Value divided by its EBIT. As of today, Wee Hur Holdings's Enterprise Value is €475.5 Mil. Wee Hur Holdings's EBIT for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was €54.1 Mil. Therefore, Wee Hur Holdings's EV-to-EBIT for today is 8.79.

The historical rank and industry rank for Wee Hur Holdings's EV-to-EBIT or its related term are showing as below:

FRA:3YM' s EV-to-EBIT Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -25.05   Med: 7.35   Max: 27.83
Current: 8.74

During the past 13 years, the highest EV-to-EBIT of Wee Hur Holdings was 27.83. The lowest was -25.05. And the median was 7.35.

FRA:3YM's EV-to-EBIT is ranked better than
61.87% of 1411 companies
in the Construction industry
Industry Median: 10.99 vs FRA:3YM: 8.74

Joel Greenblatt calls the inversion of this ratio Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) %. Wee Hur Holdings's Enterprise Value for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was €454.0 Mil. Wee Hur Holdings's EBIT for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was €54.1 Mil. Wee Hur Holdings's Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) % for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was 11.92%.


Wee Hur Holdings  (FRA:3YM) EV-to-EBIT Explanation

This is a more accurate valuation of companies' operation because it considers the debt and cash on its balance sheet, and non-operating items such as interest payment, tax, and one-time items are not included in the Operating Income.

Joel Greenblatt calls the inversion of this ratio Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) %.

Wee Hur Holdings's Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) % for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as:

Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) % (Q: Jun. 2026 ) =EBIT / Enterprise Value (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=54.116/454.04143
=11.92 %

Wee Hur Holdings's Enterprise Value for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was €454.0 Mil.
For company reported semi-annually, GuruFocus uses latest annual data as the TTM data. Wee Hur Holdings's EBIT for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was €54.1 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.


Wee Hur Holdings EV-to-EBIT Related Terms


Wee Hur Holdings EV-to-EBIT Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Wee Hur Holdings's EV-to-EBIT can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Wee Hur Holdings EV-to-EBIT Chart

Wee Hur Holdings Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
EV-to-EBIT
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only -24.48 -21.66 1.82 7.62 11.51

Wee Hur Holdings Semi-Annual Data
Dec16 Jun17 Dec17 Jun18 Dec18 Jun19 Dec19 Jun20 Dec20 Jun21 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25 Jun26
EV-to-EBIT Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 7.62 0.00 11.51 0.00

FRA:3YM vs PWR, FIX, EME: EV-to-EBIT Comparison

For the Engineering & Construction subindustry, Wee Hur Holdings's EV-to-EBIT, along with its competitors' market caps and EV-to-EBIT data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Wee Hur Holdings EV-to-EBIT vs Construction Industry

For the Construction industry and Industrials sector, Wee Hur Holdings's EV-to-EBIT distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Wee Hur Holdings's EV-to-EBIT falls into.


FRA:3YM
63GF Score
Wee Hur Holdings Ltd FRA:3YM
EV-to-EBIT is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Wee Hur Holdings EV-to-EBIT Calculation

Wee Hur Holdings's EV-to-EBIT for today is calculated as:

EV-to-EBIT=Enterprise Value (Today)/EBIT (TTM)
=475.462/54.116
=8.79

Wee Hur Holdings's current Enterprise Value is €475.5 Mil.
For company reported semi-annually, GuruFocus uses latest annual data as the TTM data. Wee Hur Holdings's EBIT for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was €54.1 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EV-to-EBIT →
What does a EV-to-EBIT of 8.79 mean?
Wee Hur Holdings (FRA:3YM) has a EV-to-EBIT of 8.79 as of Sep. 03, 2026. EV to EBIT ratio is the inverse of Joel Greenblatt's earnings yield definition. View historical data on Wee Hur Holdings and its competitors. This is 20% above median its historical median of 7.35. According to the industry distribution chart, Wee Hur Holdings ranks #538 out of 1411 companies in the Construction industry, placing it in the top 38.1%.
Is Wee Hur Holdings' EV-to-EBIT too high?
Wee Hur Holdings' current EV-to-EBIT of 8.79 is 20% above median its 10-year median of 7.35. The Construction industry median EV-to-EBIT is 10.99. Wee Hur Holdings' value of 8.79 is 20% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Wee Hur Holdings ranks #538 out of 1411 companies in the Construction industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, Wee Hur Holdings has a GF Score™ of 63/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Wee Hur Holdings' EV-to-EBIT compare to PWR and FIX?
According to the Construction industry distribution chart, Wee Hur Holdings ranks #538 out of 1411 companies for EV-to-EBIT. This puts Wee Hur Holdings in the upper half of its industry. The industry median EV-to-EBIT is 10.99. Wee Hur Holdings' value of 8.79 is 20% below this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 7.35 vs. the industry median of 10.99, Wee Hur Holdings has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EV-to-EBIT for a Construction company?
The median EV-to-EBIT among Construction companies is 10.99, based on 1,411 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EV-to-EBIT significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EV-to-EBIT should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Wee Hur Holdings's current EV-to-EBIT of 8.79 is 20% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EV-to-EBIT mean?
A high EV-to-EBIT can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. EV to EBIT ratio is the inverse of Joel Greenblatt's earnings yield definition. View historical data on Wee Hur Holdings and its competitors. For the Construction industry, the median EV-to-EBIT is 10.99 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Wee Hur Holdings's current EV-to-EBIT is 8.79, which is 20% above median its own 10-year median of 7.35. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Wee Hur Holdings stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Wee Hur Holdings (FRA:3YM) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is €0.46, compared to a current price of €0.42 — trading 8.7% below its estimated fair value. The current EV-to-EBIT is 8.79, which is 20% above median its 10-year median of 7.35 and 20% below the Construction industry median of 10.99. Wee Hur Holdings' overall GF Score™ is 63/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EV-to-EBIT calculated?
EV-to-EBIT is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Wee Hur Holdings (FRA:3YM), the current EV-to-EBIT is 8.79 as of Sep. 03, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Wee Hur Holdings (FRA:3YM) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Wee Hur Holdings stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of €0.42 is trading 8.7% below its estimated GF Value™ of €0.46. GuruFocus considers Wee Hur Holdings to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for FRA:3YM:

  • EV-to-EBIT: 8.79 (20% above median its 10-year median of 7.35)
  • GF Value™: €0.46 vs. price of €0.42 (8.7% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 63/100 with 3 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 20% below the Construction median (#538 of 1411)

No single metric tells the full story. See the FRA:3YM stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Wee Hur Holdings Business Description

Other Exchanges E3B:Singapore
Address 39 Kim Keat Road, Wee Hur Building, Singapore, SGP, 328814
Wee Hur Holdings Ltd is a construction and property development service provider. The business activities of the company include new construction, additions, alterations, refurbishment and upgrading, restoration, and conservation of heritage buildings, providing student accommodations, and dormitories. Its operating segments are: Singapore; the Company is headquartered and has operations in Singapore. The operations in this area are principally the construction of buildings, leasing of worker's dormitory, property developer, fund management, PBSA operation, and investment holding; and in Australia, the operations in this area are principally property development, PBSA operation and PBSA. Geographically, operates in Singapore, Australia, Korea, and Other countries.
63GF Score

Get the complete analysis for FRA:3YM

EV-to-EBIT is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€0.42
Price
€0.46
GF Value