Wee Hur Holdings (FRA:3YM) EV-to-EBITDA: 8.60 (As of Sep. 03, 2026) — 90% Above Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

FRA:3YM Wee Hur Holdings Ltd FRA:3YM
63 GF Score
Price €0.42
GF Value €0.46
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Wee Hur Holdings EV-to-EBITDA?

Wee Hur Holdings FRA:3YM -1.41% 63 EV-to-EBITDA is 8.60 as of Sep. 03, 2026, which is 90% above its 10-year median of 4.52. GuruFocus rates FRA:3YM with a GF Score™ of 63/100 and a GF Value™ of €0.46 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,466 Construction companies, Wee Hur Holdings ranks better than 51.57% on this metric.

EV-to-EBITDA is calculated as enterprise value divided by its EBITDA. As of today, Wee Hur Holdings's enterprise value is €475.5 Mil. Wee Hur Holdings's EBITDA for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was €55.3 Mil. Therefore, Wee Hur Holdings's EV-to-EBITDA for today is 8.60.

The historical rank and industry rank for Wee Hur Holdings's EV-to-EBITDA or its related term are showing as below:

FRA:3YM' s EV-to-EBITDA Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -26.36   Med: 4.52   Max: 26
Current: 8.54

During the past 13 years, the highest EV-to-EBITDA of Wee Hur Holdings was 26.00. The lowest was -26.36. And the median was 4.52.

FRA:3YM's EV-to-EBITDA is ranked better than
51.57% of 1466 companies
in the Construction industry
Industry Median: 8.74 vs FRA:3YM: 8.54

EV-to-EBITDA is a valuation multiple used in finance and investment to measure the value of a company. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio to determine the fair market value of a company.

As of today (2026-09-03), Wee Hur Holdings's stock price is €0.42. Wee Hur Holdings's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was €0.054. Therefore, Wee Hur Holdings's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is 7.78.

The "classic" EV-to-EBITDA is much better in capturing debt and net cash than the PE Ratio (TTM).


Wee Hur Holdings  (FRA:3YM) EV-to-EBITDA Explanation

EV-to-EBITDA is a valuation multiple used in finance and investment to measure the value of a company. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio (TTM) to determine the fair market value of a company.

Wee Hur Holdings's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is calculated as:

PE Ratio (TTM)=Share Price (Today)/Earnings per Share (Diluted) (TTM)
=0.42/0.054
=7.78

Wee Hur Holdings's share price for today is €0.42.
For company reported semi-annually, GuruFocus uses latest annual data as the TTM data. Wee Hur Holdings's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was €0.054.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Study has found that the companies with the lowest EV-to-EBITDA outperforms companies measured as cheap by other ratios such as PE Ratio (TTM).

Please read Which price ratio outperforms the enterprise multiple?


Wee Hur Holdings EV-to-EBITDA Related Terms


Wee Hur Holdings EV-to-EBITDA Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Wee Hur Holdings's EV-to-EBITDA can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Wee Hur Holdings EV-to-EBITDA Chart

Wee Hur Holdings Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
EV-to-EBITDA
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only -25.76 -23.84 1.79 7.41 11.17

Wee Hur Holdings Semi-Annual Data
Dec16 Jun17 Dec17 Jun18 Dec18 Jun19 Dec19 Jun20 Dec20 Jun21 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25 Jun26
EV-to-EBITDA Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 7.41 0.00 11.17 0.00

FRA:3YM vs PWR, FIX, EME: EV-to-EBITDA Comparison

For the Engineering & Construction subindustry, Wee Hur Holdings's EV-to-EBITDA, along with its competitors' market caps and EV-to-EBITDA data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Wee Hur Holdings EV-to-EBITDA vs Construction Industry

For the Construction industry and Industrials sector, Wee Hur Holdings's EV-to-EBITDA distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Wee Hur Holdings's EV-to-EBITDA falls into.


FRA:3YM
63GF Score
Wee Hur Holdings Ltd FRA:3YM
EV-to-EBITDA is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Wee Hur Holdings EV-to-EBITDA Calculation

Wee Hur Holdings's EV-to-EBITDA for today is calculated as:

EV-to-EBITDA=Enterprise Value (Today)/EBITDA (TTM)
=475.462/55.309
=8.60

Wee Hur Holdings's current Enterprise Value is €475.5 Mil.
For company reported semi-annually, GuruFocus uses latest annual data as the TTM data. Wee Hur Holdings's EBITDA for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was €55.3 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EV-to-EBITDA →
What does a EV-to-EBITDA of 8.60 mean?
Wee Hur Holdings (FRA:3YM) has a EV-to-EBITDA of 8.60 as of Sep. 03, 2026. EV to EBITDA ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization. View historical data on Wee Hur Holdings. This is 90% above median its historical median of 4.52. According to the industry distribution chart, Wee Hur Holdings ranks #710 out of 1466 companies in the Construction industry, placing it in the top 48.4%.
Is Wee Hur Holdings' EV-to-EBITDA too high?
Wee Hur Holdings' current EV-to-EBITDA of 8.60 is 90% above median its 10-year median of 4.52. The Construction industry median EV-to-EBITDA is 8.74. Wee Hur Holdings' value of 8.60 is 1.6% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Wee Hur Holdings ranks #710 out of 1466 companies in the Construction industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, Wee Hur Holdings has a GF Score™ of 63/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Wee Hur Holdings' EV-to-EBITDA compare to PWR and FIX?
According to the Construction industry distribution chart, Wee Hur Holdings ranks #710 out of 1466 companies for EV-to-EBITDA. This puts Wee Hur Holdings in the upper half of its industry. The industry median EV-to-EBITDA is 8.74. Wee Hur Holdings' value of 8.60 is 1.6% below this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 4.52 vs. the industry median of 8.74, Wee Hur Holdings has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EV-to-EBITDA for a Construction company?
The median EV-to-EBITDA among Construction companies is 8.74, based on 1,466 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EV-to-EBITDA significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EV-to-EBITDA should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Wee Hur Holdings's current EV-to-EBITDA of 8.60 is 1.6% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EV-to-EBITDA mean?
A high EV-to-EBITDA can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. EV to EBITDA ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization. View historical data on Wee Hur Holdings. For the Construction industry, the median EV-to-EBITDA is 8.74 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Wee Hur Holdings's current EV-to-EBITDA is 8.60, which is 90% above median its own 10-year median of 4.52. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Wee Hur Holdings stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Wee Hur Holdings (FRA:3YM) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is €0.46, compared to a current price of €0.42 — trading 8.7% below its estimated fair value. The current EV-to-EBITDA is 8.60, which is 90% above median its 10-year median of 4.52 and 1.6% below the Construction industry median of 8.74. Wee Hur Holdings' overall GF Score™ is 63/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EV-to-EBITDA calculated?
EV-to-EBITDA is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Wee Hur Holdings (FRA:3YM), the current EV-to-EBITDA is 8.60 as of Sep. 03, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Wee Hur Holdings (FRA:3YM) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Wee Hur Holdings stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of €0.42 is trading 8.7% below its estimated GF Value™ of €0.46. GuruFocus considers Wee Hur Holdings to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for FRA:3YM:

  • EV-to-EBITDA: 8.60 (90% above median its 10-year median of 4.52)
  • GF Value™: €0.46 vs. price of €0.42 (8.7% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 63/100 with 3 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 1.6% below the Construction median (#710 of 1466)

No single metric tells the full story. See the FRA:3YM stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Wee Hur Holdings Business Description

Other Exchanges E3B:Singapore
Address 39 Kim Keat Road, Wee Hur Building, Singapore, SGP, 328814
Wee Hur Holdings Ltd is a construction and property development service provider. The business activities of the company include new construction, additions, alterations, refurbishment and upgrading, restoration, and conservation of heritage buildings, providing student accommodations, and dormitories. Its operating segments are: Singapore; the Company is headquartered and has operations in Singapore. The operations in this area are principally the construction of buildings, leasing of worker's dormitory, property developer, fund management, PBSA operation, and investment holding; and in Australia, the operations in this area are principally property development, PBSA operation and PBSA. Geographically, operates in Singapore, Australia, Korea, and Other countries.
63GF Score

Get the complete analysis for FRA:3YM

EV-to-EBITDA is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€0.42
Price
€0.46
GF Value