Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC (SHSE:600262) EV-to-EBIT: 5.03 (As of Sep. 01, 2026) — 78% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

SHSE:600262 Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC Ltd SHSE:600262
78 GF Score
Price ¥15.68
GF Value ¥16.57
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 2 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC EV-to-EBIT?

Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC SHSE:600262 +2.89% 78 EV-to-EBIT is 5.03 as of Sep. 01, 2026, which is 78% below its 10-year median of 22.53. GuruFocus rates SHSE:600262 with a GF Score™ of 78/100 and a GF Value™ of ¥16.57 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 2 warning signs investors should review. Among 175 Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery companies, Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC ranks better than 86.86% on this metric.

EV-to-EBIT is calculated as Enterprise Value divided by its EBIT. As of today, Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC's Enterprise Value is ¥1,832 Mil. Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC's EBIT for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was ¥364 Mil. Therefore, Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC's EV-to-EBIT for today is 5.03.

The historical rank and industry rank for Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC's EV-to-EBIT or its related term are showing as below:

SHSE:600262' s EV-to-EBIT Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -30.27   Med: 22.53   Max: 114.27
Current: 5.42

During the past 13 years, the highest EV-to-EBIT of Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC was 114.27. The lowest was -30.27. And the median was 22.53.

SHSE:600262's EV-to-EBIT is ranked better than
86.86% of 175 companies
in the Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery industry
Industry Median: 13.42 vs SHSE:600262: 5.42

Joel Greenblatt calls the inversion of this ratio Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) %. Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC's Enterprise Value for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was ¥1,569 Mil. Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC's EBIT for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was ¥364 Mil. Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC's Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) % for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was 23.20%.


Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC  (SHSE:600262) EV-to-EBIT Explanation

This is a more accurate valuation of companies' operation because it considers the debt and cash on its balance sheet, and non-operating items such as interest payment, tax, and one-time items are not included in the Operating Income.

Joel Greenblatt calls the inversion of this ratio Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) %.

Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC's Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) % for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as:

Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) % (Q: Jun. 2026 ) =EBIT / Enterprise Value (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=364.059/1569.220932
=23.20 %

Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC's Enterprise Value for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was ¥1,569 Mil.
Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC's EBIT for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was ¥364 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.


Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC EV-to-EBIT Related Terms


Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC EV-to-EBIT Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC's EV-to-EBIT can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC EV-to-EBIT Chart

Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
EV-to-EBIT
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 36.41 14.20 14.61 10.20 13.22

Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
EV-to-EBIT Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 9.97 7.17 13.22 9.57 4.31

SHSE:600262 vs CAT, DE, PCAR: EV-to-EBIT Comparison

For the Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery subindustry, Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC's EV-to-EBIT, along with its competitors' market caps and EV-to-EBIT data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC EV-to-EBIT vs Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery Industry

For the Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery industry and Industrials sector, Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC's EV-to-EBIT distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC's EV-to-EBIT falls into.


SHSE:600262
78GF Score
Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC Ltd SHSE:600262
EV-to-EBIT is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC EV-to-EBIT Calculation

Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC's EV-to-EBIT for today is calculated as:

EV-to-EBIT=Enterprise Value (Today)/EBIT (TTM)
=1832.041/364.059
=5.03

Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC's current Enterprise Value is ¥1,832 Mil.
Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC's EBIT for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was ¥364 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EV-to-EBIT →
What does a EV-to-EBIT of 5.03 mean?
Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC (SHSE:600262) has a EV-to-EBIT of 5.03 as of Sep. 01, 2026. EV to EBIT ratio is the inverse of Joel Greenblatt's earnings yield definition. View historical data on Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC and its competitors. This is 78% below median its historical median of 22.53. According to the industry distribution chart, Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC ranks #23 out of 175 companies in the Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery industry, placing it in the top 13.1%.
Is Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC's EV-to-EBIT too high?
Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC's current EV-to-EBIT of 5.03 is 78% below median its 10-year median of 22.53. The Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery industry median EV-to-EBIT is 13.42. Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC's value of 5.03 is 62.5% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC ranks #23 out of 175 companies in the Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC has a GF Score™ of 78/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC's EV-to-EBIT compare to CAT and DE?
According to the Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery industry distribution chart, Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC ranks #23 out of 175 companies for EV-to-EBIT. This places Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC in the top 13% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median EV-to-EBIT is 13.42. Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC's value of 5.03 is 62.5% below this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 22.53 vs. the industry median of 13.42, Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EV-to-EBIT for a Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery company?
The median EV-to-EBIT among Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery companies is 13.42, based on 175 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EV-to-EBIT significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EV-to-EBIT should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC's current EV-to-EBIT of 5.03 is 62.5% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EV-to-EBIT mean?
A high EV-to-EBIT can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. EV to EBIT ratio is the inverse of Joel Greenblatt's earnings yield definition. View historical data on Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC and its competitors. For the Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery industry, the median EV-to-EBIT is 13.42 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC's current EV-to-EBIT is 5.03, which is 78% below median its own 10-year median of 22.53. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC (SHSE:600262) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is ¥16.57, compared to a current price of ¥15.68 — trading 5.4% below its estimated fair value. The current EV-to-EBIT is 5.03, which is 78% below median its 10-year median of 22.53 and 62.5% below the Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery industry median of 13.42. Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC's overall GF Score™ is 78/100 with 2 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EV-to-EBIT calculated?
EV-to-EBIT is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC (SHSE:600262), the current EV-to-EBIT is 5.03 as of Sep. 01, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC (SHSE:600262) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of ¥15.68 is trading 5.4% below its estimated GF Value™ of ¥16.57. GuruFocus considers Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for SHSE:600262:

  • EV-to-EBIT: 5.03 (78% below median its 10-year median of 22.53)
  • GF Value™: ¥16.57 vs. price of ¥15.68 (5.4% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 78/100 with 2 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 62.5% below the Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery median (#23 of 175)

No single metric tells the full story. See the SHSE:600262 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC Business Description

Address Rare-Earth High Technology Development Zone, North Hauler Joint Stock Co. Building, Baotou, Inner Mongolia, CHN, 014030
Inner Mongolia North Hauler JSC Ltd manufactures and markets off-highway mining vehicles, their parts and components. The product portfolio includes - Electric drive mining dump truck, Articulated mining dump truck, Coal mine underground explosion-proof engineering dump truck, and Hydraulic excavator rotary drilling rig side dump truck.
78GF Score

Get the complete analysis for SHSE:600262

EV-to-EBIT is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

¥15.68
Price
¥16.57
GF Value