Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments (CAI:CFGH) EV-to-EBITDA: 5.63 (As of Sep. 06, 2026) — 31% Above Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

CAI:CFGH Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments CAI:CFGH
31 GF Score
Price $0.12
GF Value $0.10
Valuation Modestly Overvalued
! 4 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments EV-to-EBITDA?

Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments CAI:CFGH +0.82% 31 EV-to-EBITDA is 5.63 as of Sep. 06, 2026, which is 31% above its 10-year median of 4.30. GuruFocus rates CAI:CFGH with a GF Scoreâ„¢ of 31/100 and a GF Valueâ„¢ of $0.10 (Modestly Overvalued). The stock has 4 warning signs investors should review. Among 886 Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories companies, Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments ranks better than 76.75% on this metric.

EV-to-EBITDA is calculated as enterprise value divided by its EBITDA. As of today, Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments's enterprise value is $183.1 Mil. Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments's EBITDA for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 was $32.5 Mil. Therefore, Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments's EV-to-EBITDA for today is 5.63.

The historical rank and industry rank for Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments's EV-to-EBITDA or its related term are showing as below:

CAI:CFGH' s EV-to-EBITDA Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -19.85   Med: 4.3   Max: 20.31
Current: 5.63

During the past 13 years, the highest EV-to-EBITDA of Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments was 20.31. The lowest was -19.85. And the median was 4.30.

CAI:CFGH's EV-to-EBITDA is ranked better than
76.75% of 886 companies
in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry
Industry Median: 9.27 vs CAI:CFGH: 5.63

EV-to-EBITDA is a valuation multiple used in finance and investment to measure the value of a company. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio to determine the fair market value of a company.

As of today (2026-09-06), Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments's stock price is $0.123. Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 was $0.026. Therefore, Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is 4.73.

The "classic" EV-to-EBITDA is much better in capturing debt and net cash than the PE Ratio (TTM).


Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments  (CAI:CFGH) EV-to-EBITDA Explanation

EV-to-EBITDA is a valuation multiple used in finance and investment to measure the value of a company. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio (TTM) to determine the fair market value of a company.

Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is calculated as:

PE Ratio (TTM)=Share Price (Today)/Earnings per Share (Diluted) (TTM)
=0.123/0.026
=4.73

Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments's share price for today is $0.123.
Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was $0.026.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Study has found that the companies with the lowest EV-to-EBITDA outperforms companies measured as cheap by other ratios such as PE Ratio (TTM).

Please read Which price ratio outperforms the enterprise multiple?


Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments EV-to-EBITDA Related Terms


Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments EV-to-EBITDA Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments's EV-to-EBITDA can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments EV-to-EBITDA Chart

Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments Annual Data
Trend Jan16 Jan17 Jan18 Jan19 Jan20 Jan21 Jan22 Jan23 Jan24 Dec25
EV-to-EBITDA
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 10.02 9.91 5.91 4.23 4.97

Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments Quarterly Data
Jan21 Apr21 Jul21 Oct21 Jan22 Apr22 Jul22 Oct22 Jan23 Apr23 Jul23 Oct23 Jan24 Apr24 Sep24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26
EV-to-EBITDA Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 6.74 8.31 7.77 4.97 5.44

CAI:CFGH vs RL, LEVI, VFC: EV-to-EBITDA Comparison

For the Apparel Manufacturing subindustry, Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments's EV-to-EBITDA, along with its competitors' market caps and EV-to-EBITDA data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments EV-to-EBITDA vs Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories Industry

For the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments's EV-to-EBITDA distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments's EV-to-EBITDA falls into.


CAI:CFGH
31GF Score
Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments CAI:CFGH
EV-to-EBITDA is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments EV-to-EBITDA Calculation

Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments's EV-to-EBITDA for today is calculated as:

EV-to-EBITDA=Enterprise Value (Today)/EBITDA (TTM)
=183.077/32.517
=5.63

Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments's current Enterprise Value is $183.1 Mil.
Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments's EBITDA for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was $32.5 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EV-to-EBITDA →
What does a EV-to-EBITDA of 5.63 mean?
Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments (CAI:CFGH) has a EV-to-EBITDA of 5.63 as of Sep. 06, 2026. EV to EBITDA ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization. View historical data on Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments. This is 31% above median its historical median of 4.30. According to the industry distribution chart, Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments ranks #206 out of 886 companies in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, placing it in the top 23.3%.
Is Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments' EV-to-EBITDA too high?
Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments' current EV-to-EBITDA of 5.63 is 31% above median its 10-year median of 4.30. The Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry median EV-to-EBITDA is 9.27. Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments' value of 5.63 is 39.3% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments ranks #206 out of 886 companies in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments has a GF Score™ of 31/100 and is considered Modestly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments' EV-to-EBITDA compare to RL and LEVI?
According to the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry distribution chart, Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments ranks #206 out of 886 companies for EV-to-EBITDA. This places Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments in the top 23% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median EV-to-EBITDA is 9.27. Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments' value of 5.63 is 39.3% below this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 4.30 vs. the industry median of 9.27, Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EV-to-EBITDA for a Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories company?
The median EV-to-EBITDA among Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories companies is 9.27, based on 886 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EV-to-EBITDA significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EV-to-EBITDA should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments's current EV-to-EBITDA of 5.63 is 39.3% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EV-to-EBITDA mean?
A high EV-to-EBITDA can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. EV to EBITDA ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization. View historical data on Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments. For the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, the median EV-to-EBITDA is 9.27 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments's current EV-to-EBITDA is 5.63, which is 31% above median its own 10-year median of 4.30. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments (CAI:CFGH) is currently considered Modestly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is $0.10, compared to a current price of $0.12 — trading 23% above its estimated fair value. The current EV-to-EBITDA is 5.63, which is 31% above median its 10-year median of 4.30 and 39.3% below the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry median of 9.27. Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments' overall GF Score™ is 31/100 with 4 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EV-to-EBITDA calculated?
EV-to-EBITDA is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments (CAI:CFGH), the current EV-to-EBITDA is 5.63 as of Sep. 06, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments (CAI:CFGH) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of $0.12 is trading 23% above its estimated GF Value™ of $0.10. GuruFocus considers Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments to be Modestly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for CAI:CFGH:

  • EV-to-EBITDA: 5.63 (31% above median its 10-year median of 4.30)
  • GF Value™: $0.10 vs. price of $0.12 (23% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 31/100 with 4 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 39.3% below the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories median (#206 of 886)

No single metric tells the full story. See the CAI:CFGH stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments Business Description

Address 15 Street Near North Area, Nasr City Public Free Zone, Cairo, EGY
Concrete Fashion Group For Commercial and Industrial Investments is engaged in the fashion retail industry, backed by a vast industrial platform. It is engaged in the ready-made garment export business, specializing in suits, shirts, and trousers. Its segments are the Garments manufacturing segment; the Retail segment; and Investments, of which the Garments manufacturing segment generates the majority of revenue. The company's retail operations are vertically integrated with an industrial platform in the Middle East & Africa.
31GF Score

Get the complete analysis for CAI:CFGH

EV-to-EBITDA is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

$0.12
Price
$0.10
GF Value