STL Networks (NSE:STLNETWORK) EV-to-Revenue: 2.31 (As of Aug. 31, 2026) — 41% Above Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

NSE:STLNETWORK STL Networks Ltd NSE:STLNETWORK
6 GF Score
Price ₹27.28
! 9 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is STL Networks EV-to-Revenue?

STL Networks NSE:STLNETWORK +4.96% 6 EV-to-Revenue is 2.31 as of Aug. 31, 2026, which is 41% above its 10-year median of 1.64. GuruFocus rates NSE:STLNETWORK with a GF Score™ of 6/100. The stock has 9 warning signs investors should review. Among 367 Telecommunication Services companies, STL Networks ranks worse than 55.86% on this metric.

EV-to-Revenue is calculated as enterprise value divided by its revenue. As of today, STL Networks's enterprise value is ₹21,810 Mil. STL Networks's Revenue for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was ₹9,452 Mil. Therefore, STL Networks's EV-to-Revenue for today is 2.31.

The historical rank and industry rank for STL Networks's EV-to-Revenue or its related term are showing as below:

NSE:STLNETWORK' s EV-to-Revenue Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 0.85   Med: 1.64   Max: 2.46
Current: 2.31

During the past 2 years, the highest EV-to-Revenue of STL Networks was 2.46. The lowest was 0.85. And the median was 1.64.

NSE:STLNETWORK's EV-to-Revenue is ranked worse than
55.86% of 367 companies
in the Telecommunication Services industry
Industry Median: 2.05 vs NSE:STLNETWORK: 2.31

The reason Enterprise Value is used is because Enterprise Value is more real in reflecting how much an investor pays when buying a company. For detais, go to Enterprise Value.

EV-to-Revenue is a similar ratio to PS Ratio, except here Enterprise Value instead of Market Cap is used in the calculation.

As of today (2026-08-31), STL Networks's stock price is ₹27.28. STL Networks's Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was ₹19.46. Therefore, STL Networks's PS Ratio for today is 1.40.


STL Networks  (NSE:STLNETWORK) EV-to-Revenue Explanation

The reason Enterprise Value is used is because Enterprise Value is more real in reflecting how much an investor pays when buying a company. For detais, go to Enterprise Value.

STL Networks's PS Ratiofor today is calculated as:

PS Ratio=Share Price (Today)/Revenue per Share (TTM)
=27.28/19.462
=1.40

STL Networks's share price for today is ₹27.28.
STL Networks's Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was ₹19.46.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.


STL Networks EV-to-Revenue Related Terms


STL Networks EV-to-Revenue Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for STL Networks's EV-to-Revenue can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

STL Networks EV-to-Revenue Chart

STL Networks Annual Data
Trend Mar25 Mar26
EV-to-Revenue
0.00 1.69

STL Networks Quarterly Data
Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
EV-to-Revenue Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only 0.00 2.46 1.15 1.69 1.39

NSE:STLNETWORK vs VZ, TMUS, T: EV-to-Revenue Comparison

For the Telecom Services subindustry, STL Networks's EV-to-Revenue, along with its competitors' market caps and EV-to-Revenue data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


STL Networks EV-to-Revenue vs Telecommunication Services Industry

For the Telecommunication Services industry and Communication Services sector, STL Networks's EV-to-Revenue distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where STL Networks's EV-to-Revenue falls into.


NSE:STLNETWORK
6GF Score
STL Networks Ltd NSE:STLNETWORK
EV-to-Revenue is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

STL Networks EV-to-Revenue Calculation

EV-to-Revenue is a similar ratio to PS Ratio, except here Enterprise Value instead of Market Cap is used in the calculation.

STL Networks's EV-to-Revenue for today is calculated as:

EV-to-Revenue=Enterprise Value (Today)/Revenue (TTM)
=21810.311/9451.6
=2.31

STL Networks's current Enterprise Value is ₹21,810 Mil.
STL Networks's Revenue for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was ₹9,452 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EV-to-Revenue →
What does a EV-to-Revenue of 2.31 mean?
STL Networks (NSE:STLNETWORK) has a EV-to-Revenue of 2.31 as of Aug. 31, 2026. EV to Revenue ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by sales. View historical data on STL Networks and its competitors. This is 41% above median its historical median of 1.64. Over the past decade, STL Networks' EV-to-Revenue has ranged from 0.85 to 2.46. According to the industry distribution chart, STL Networks ranks #205 out of 367 companies in the Telecommunication Services industry, placing it in the top 55.9%.
Is STL Networks' EV-to-Revenue too high?
STL Networks' current EV-to-Revenue of 2.31 is 41% above median its 10-year median of 1.64. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 0.85 to a high of 2.46. The Telecommunication Services industry median EV-to-Revenue is 2.05. STL Networks' value of 2.31 is 12.7% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, STL Networks ranks #205 out of 367 companies in the Telecommunication Services industry, which is below the industry midpoint. Overall, STL Networks has a GF Score™ of 6/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does STL Networks' EV-to-Revenue compare to VZ and TMUS?
According to the Telecommunication Services industry distribution chart, STL Networks ranks #205 out of 367 companies for EV-to-Revenue. This places STL Networks in the lower half of its industry. The industry median EV-to-Revenue is 2.05. STL Networks' value of 2.31 is 12.7% above this benchmark. Historically, STL Networks' own EV-to-Revenue has ranged from 0.85 to 2.46 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 1.64 vs. the industry median of 2.05, STL Networks has consistently been above the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EV-to-Revenue for a Telecommunication Services company?
The median EV-to-Revenue among Telecommunication Services companies is 2.05, based on 367 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EV-to-Revenue significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EV-to-Revenue should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. STL Networks's current EV-to-Revenue of 2.31 is 12.7% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EV-to-Revenue mean?
A high EV-to-Revenue can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. EV to Revenue ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by sales. View historical data on STL Networks and its competitors. For the Telecommunication Services industry, the median EV-to-Revenue is 2.05 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. STL Networks's current EV-to-Revenue is 2.31, which is 41% above median its own 10-year median of 1.64. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is STL Networks stock overvalued right now?
STL Networks (NSE:STLNETWORK) has a current EV-to-Revenue of 2.31. The current EV-to-Revenue is 2.31, which is 41% above median its 10-year median of 1.64 and 12.7% above the Telecommunication Services industry median of 2.05. STL Networks' overall GF Score™ is 6/100 with 9 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EV-to-Revenue calculated?
EV-to-Revenue is calculated from a company's financial statements. For STL Networks (NSE:STLNETWORK), the current EV-to-Revenue is 2.31 as of Aug. 31, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

STL Networks Business Description

Other Exchanges 544395:India
Address Capital Cyberscape, 15th & 16th Floor, Sector -59, Gurugram, HR, IND, 122102
STL Networks Ltd aims to provide comprehensive services for network modernization, including design, development, sale, and maintenance of telecommunication systems, creating interconnected data centers, and providing a comprehensive cyberinfrastructure. The Group operates only in one Business Segment Global Services Business consisting of providing comprehensive solutions across fiber network services, system integration, IT Infrastructure management, setting up of data center operations, Network Operations Center (NOC) and Security Operations Center.
6GF Score

Get the complete analysis for NSE:STLNETWORK

EV-to-Revenue is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₹27.28
Price