Supreme Ventures (XJAM:SVL) Equity-to-Asset: 0.22 (As of Jun. 2026) — 19% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

XJAM:SVL Supreme Ventures Ltd XJAM:SVL
89 GF Score
Price JMD17.07
GF Value JMD21.53
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 4 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Supreme Ventures Equity-to-Asset?

Supreme Ventures XJAM:SVL -2.46% 89 Equity-to-Asset is 0.22 as of Jun. 2026, which is 19% below its 10-year median of 0.27. GuruFocus rates XJAM:SVL with a GF Score™ of 89/100 and a GF Value™ of JMD21.53 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 4 warning signs investors should review. Among 856 Travel & Leisure companies, Supreme Ventures ranks worse than 80.61% on this metric.

Equity to Asset ratio is calculated as total stockholders equity divided by total asset. Supreme Ventures's Total Stockholders Equity for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was JMD5,098 Mil. Supreme Ventures's Total Assets for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was JMD23,361 Mil. Therefore, Supreme Ventures's Equity to Asset Ratio for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was 0.22.

The historical rank and industry rank for Supreme Ventures's Equity-to-Asset or its related term are showing as below:

XJAM:SVL' s Equity-to-Asset Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 0.19   Med: 0.27   Max: 0.7
Current: 0.22

During the past 13 years, the highest Equity to Asset Ratio of Supreme Ventures was 0.70. The lowest was 0.19. And the median was 0.27.

XJAM:SVL's Equity-to-Asset is ranked worse than
80.61% of 856 companies
in the Travel & Leisure industry
Industry Median: 0.51 vs XJAM:SVL: 0.22

Supreme Ventures  (XJAM:SVL) Equity-to-Asset Explanation

Equity to Asset ratio can vary greatly across different industries, as they have different capital structure. A company with smaller Equity to Asset ratio (more leveraged) may have higher ROE % because of the leverage.

For banks, the required minimum Equity to Asset ratio by regulation is 5%. Some stronger banks may have Equity to Asset Ratio of more than 10%.


Supreme Ventures Equity-to-Asset Related Terms


Supreme Ventures Equity-to-Asset Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Supreme Ventures's Equity-to-Asset can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Supreme Ventures Equity-to-Asset Chart

Supreme Ventures Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Equity-to-Asset
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.25 0.26 0.21 0.22 0.19

Supreme Ventures Quarterly Data
Jun21 Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Equity-to-Asset Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.24 0.19 0.22 0.22

XJAM:SVL vs FLUT, DKNG, SGHC: Equity-to-Asset Comparison

For the Gambling subindustry, Supreme Ventures's Equity-to-Asset, along with its competitors' market caps and Equity-to-Asset data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Supreme Ventures Equity-to-Asset vs Travel & Leisure Industry

For the Travel & Leisure industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Supreme Ventures's Equity-to-Asset distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Supreme Ventures's Equity-to-Asset falls into.


XJAM:SVL
89GF Score
Supreme Ventures Ltd XJAM:SVL
Equity-to-Asset is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Supreme Ventures Equity-to-Asset Calculation

Equity to Asset ratio measures the ratios of the portion of the asset owned by shareholders out of the total asset. It indicates the leverage of the company, and the amount of debt the company uses in its operation.

Equity to Asset ratio is calculated by dividing total stockholders equity by total asset.

Supreme Ventures's Equity to Asset Ratio for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Equity to Asset (A: Dec. 2025 )=Total Stockholders Equity/Total Assets
=4435.741/22983.091
=0.19

Supreme Ventures's Equity to Asset Ratio for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Equity to Asset (Q: Jun. 2026 )=Total Stockholders Equity/Total Assets
=5097.891/23361.456
=0.22

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Equity-to-Asset →
What does a Equity-to-Asset of 0.22 mean?
Supreme Ventures (XJAM:SVL) has a Equity-to-Asset of 0.22 as of Jun. 2026. Equity-to-asset ratio equals total company equity divided by total assets. It measures financial leverage. View historical data on Supreme Ventures and its competitors. This is 19% below median its historical median of 0.27. Over the past decade, Supreme Ventures' Equity-to-Asset has ranged from 0.19 to 0.70. According to the industry distribution chart, Supreme Ventures ranks #690 out of 856 companies in the Travel & Leisure industry, placing it in the top 80.6%.
Is Supreme Ventures' Equity-to-Asset too high?
Supreme Ventures' current Equity-to-Asset of 0.22 is 19% below median its 10-year median of 0.27. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 0.19 to a high of 0.70. The Travel & Leisure industry median Equity-to-Asset is 0.51. Supreme Ventures' value of 0.22 is 56.9% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Supreme Ventures ranks #690 out of 856 companies in the Travel & Leisure industry, which is in the bottom quartile relative to peers. Overall, Supreme Ventures has a GF Score™ of 89/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Supreme Ventures' Equity-to-Asset compare to FLUT and DKNG?
According to the Travel & Leisure industry distribution chart, Supreme Ventures ranks #690 out of 856 companies for Equity-to-Asset. This places Supreme Ventures in the lower half of its industry. The industry median Equity-to-Asset is 0.51. Supreme Ventures' value of 0.22 is 56.9% below this benchmark. Historically, Supreme Ventures' own Equity-to-Asset has ranged from 0.19 to 0.70 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 0.27 vs. the industry median of 0.51, Supreme Ventures has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Equity-to-Asset for a Travel & Leisure company?
The median Equity-to-Asset among Travel & Leisure companies is 0.51, based on 856 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Equity-to-Asset significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Equity-to-Asset should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Supreme Ventures's current Equity-to-Asset of 0.22 is 56.9% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Equity-to-Asset mean?
A high Equity-to-Asset can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Equity-to-asset ratio equals total company equity divided by total assets. It measures financial leverage. View historical data on Supreme Ventures and its competitors. For the Travel & Leisure industry, the median Equity-to-Asset is 0.51 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Supreme Ventures's current Equity-to-Asset is 0.22, which is 19% below median its own 10-year median of 0.27. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Supreme Ventures stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Supreme Ventures (XJAM:SVL) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is JMD21.53, compared to a current price of JMD17.07 — trading 20.7% below its estimated fair value. The current Equity-to-Asset is 0.22, which is 19% below median its 10-year median of 0.27 and 56.9% below the Travel & Leisure industry median of 0.51. Supreme Ventures' overall GF Score™ is 89/100 with 4 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Equity-to-Asset calculated?
Equity-to-Asset is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Supreme Ventures (XJAM:SVL), the current Equity-to-Asset is 0.22 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Supreme Ventures (XJAM:SVL) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Supreme Ventures stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of JMD17.07 is trading 20.7% below its estimated GF Value™ of JMD21.53. GuruFocus considers Supreme Ventures to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for XJAM:SVL:

  • Equity-to-Asset: 0.22 (19% below median its 10-year median of 0.27)
  • GF Value™: JMD21.53 vs. price of JMD17.07 (20.7% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 89/100 with 4 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 56.9% below the Travel & Leisure median (#690 of 856)

No single metric tells the full story. See the XJAM:SVL stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Supreme Ventures Business Description

Address 9A Retirement Crescent, Kingston 5, JAM
Supreme Ventures Ltd is a lottery and gaming provider. The company provides services through lottery games, Sports betting, and video lottery terminals. The firm provides various lottery games like Cash Pot, Dollaz, Lucky 5, Pick 2, Pick 3, Pick 4, Lotto, Super Lotto, Money time, and Top Draw. Lottery games are offered through the agents' network. The company reports in the following segments: Lotteries, PIN Code, Horseracing, Sports Betting, VLT (video lottery terminal) Net Win, and others. The company derived its revenue from the Lottery segment.
89GF Score

Get the complete analysis for XJAM:SVL

Equity-to-Asset is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

JMD17.07
Price
JMD21.53
GF Value