Star Fusion Group Co (ROCO:6111) OCF Yield %: 3.83 (As of Sep. 02, 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

ROCO:6111 Star Fusion Group Co Ltd ROCO:6111
51 GF Score
Price NT$38.15
GF Value NT$129.29
Valuation Possible Value Trap
! 7 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Star Fusion Group Co OCF Yield %?

Star Fusion Group Co ROCO:6111 +0.39% 51 OCF Yield % is 3.83 as of Sep. 02, 2026. GuruFocus rates ROCO:6111 with a GF Score™ of 51/100 and a GF Value™ of NT$129.29 (Possible Value Trap). The stock has 7 warning signs investors should review. Among 2,493 Hardware companies, Star Fusion Group Co ranks better than 61.93% on this metric.

OCF Yield % is calculated as Cash Flow from Operations divided by Market Capitalization. It is a financial solvency ratio that compares the operating cash flow a company is expected to earn against its market value.

As of today, Star Fusion Group Co's Trailing 12-Month Cash Flow from Operations is NT$125 Mil, and Market Cap is NT$3,365 Mil. Therefore, Star Fusion Group Co's OCF Yield % for today is 3.83%.

The historical rank and industry rank for Star Fusion Group Co's OCF Yield % or its related term are showing as below:

ROCO:6111' s OCF Yield % Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -24.19   Med: -0.46   Max: 7.04
Current: 3.83


During the past 13 years, the highest OCF Yield % of Star Fusion Group Co was 7.04%. The lowest was -24.19%. And the median was -0.46%.

ROCO:6111's OCF Yield % is ranked better than
61.93% of 2493 companies
in the Hardware industry
Industry Median: 1.79 vs ROCO:6111: 3.83

Star Fusion Group Co's OCF Margin % for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was %.


Star Fusion Group Co OCF Yield % Explanation

Similar to Earnings Yield %, OCF Yield % is financial solvency ratio. A lower ratio suggests a less attractive investment, indicating that investors might not receive substantial returns in proportion to their investment. Conversely, a high operating cash flow yield signals that a company generates sufficient cash to comfortably meet its debts, obligations, and dividend payments, making it a promising investment choice.


Star Fusion Group Co OCF Yield % Related Terms


Star Fusion Group Co OCF Yield % Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Star Fusion Group Co's OCF Yield % can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Star Fusion Group Co OCF Yield % Chart

Star Fusion Group Co Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
OCF Yield %
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 5.63 -19.98 -4.85 0.56 -1.42

Star Fusion Group Co Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
OCF Yield % Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only -27.56 18.07 -16.21 -5.21 15.05

ROCO:6111 vs APH, GLW, TEL: OCF Yield % Comparison

For the Electronic Components subindustry, Star Fusion Group Co's OCF Yield %, along with its competitors' market caps and OCF Yield % data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Star Fusion Group Co OCF Yield % vs Hardware Industry

For the Hardware industry and Technology sector, Star Fusion Group Co's OCF Yield % distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Star Fusion Group Co's OCF Yield % falls into.


ROCO:6111
51GF Score
Star Fusion Group Co Ltd ROCO:6111
OCF Yield % is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Star Fusion Group Co OCF Yield % Calculation

OCF Yield % is a financial solvency ratio that compares the operating cash flow a company is expected to earn against its market value.

Star Fusion Group Co's OCF Yield % for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

OCF Yield %=Cash Flow from Operations / Market Cap
=-66.888 / 4717.1307
=-1.42%

Star Fusion Group Co's annualized OCF Yield % for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

OCF Yield %=Cash Flow from Operations * Annualized Factor / Market Cap
=146.667 * 4 / 3899.0146
=15.05%

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about OCF Yield % →
What does a OCF Yield % of 3.83 mean?
Star Fusion Group Co (ROCO:6111) has a OCF Yield % of 3.83 as of Sep. 02, 2026. OCF Yield is calculated as Cash Flow from Operations divided by Market Capitalization. View historical data on Star Fusion Group Co and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Star Fusion Group Co ranks #949 out of 2493 companies in the Hardware industry, placing it in the top 38.1%.
Is Star Fusion Group Co's OCF Yield % too high?
Star Fusion Group Co's current OCF Yield % is 3.83. The Hardware industry median OCF Yield % is 1.79. Star Fusion Group Co's value of 3.83 is 114% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Star Fusion Group Co ranks #949 out of 2493 companies in the Hardware industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, Star Fusion Group Co has a GF Score™ of 51/100 and is considered Possible Value Trap, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Star Fusion Group Co's OCF Yield % compare to APH and GLW?
According to the Hardware industry distribution chart, Star Fusion Group Co ranks #949 out of 2493 companies for OCF Yield %. This puts Star Fusion Group Co in the upper half of its industry. The industry median OCF Yield % is 1.79. Star Fusion Group Co's value of 3.83 is 114% above this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good OCF Yield % for a Hardware company?
The median OCF Yield % among Hardware companies is 1.79, based on 2,493 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a OCF Yield % significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, OCF Yield % should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Star Fusion Group Co's current OCF Yield % of 3.83 is 114% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high OCF Yield % mean?
A high OCF Yield % can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. OCF Yield is calculated as Cash Flow from Operations divided by Market Capitalization. View historical data on Star Fusion Group Co and its competitors. For the Hardware industry, the median OCF Yield % is 1.79 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Star Fusion Group Co's current OCF Yield % is 3.83. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Star Fusion Group Co stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Star Fusion Group Co (ROCO:6111) is currently considered Possible Value Trap. The stock's GF Value™ is NT$129.29, compared to a current price of NT$38.15 — trading 70.5% below its estimated fair value. The current OCF Yield % is 3.83 and 114% above the Hardware industry median of 1.79. Star Fusion Group Co's overall GF Score™ is 51/100 with 7 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is OCF Yield % calculated?
OCF Yield % is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Star Fusion Group Co (ROCO:6111), the current OCF Yield % is 3.83 as of Sep. 02, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Star Fusion Group Co (ROCO:6111) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Star Fusion Group Co stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of NT$38.15 is trading 70.5% below its estimated GF Value™ of NT$129.29. GuruFocus considers Star Fusion Group Co to be Possible Value Trap.

Key valuation signals for ROCO:6111:

  • OCF Yield %: 3.83
  • GF Value™: NT$129.29 vs. price of NT$38.15 (70.5% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 51/100 with 7 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 114% above the Hardware median (#949 of 2493)

No single metric tells the full story. See the ROCO:6111 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Star Fusion Group Co Business Description

Address Section 2, Dunhua South Road, Lane 11, 7th Floor, No. 8, Da’an District, Taipei, TWN, 106
Star Fusion Group Co Ltd is a diversified conglomerate with technology as its core business. Along with its subsidiaries, the company operates in the following reportable segments: Operating Department, Semiconductor Department, Medical Department, Electronic Products Department, Electronic Parts and Components Department, Network Application Department, Power Distribution Machinery Manufacturing Department, and Other Department. Maximum revenue is generated from the Semiconductor Department, which is mainly responsible for the design, manufacturing, and sale of electronic products. Geographically, the Group generates maximum revenue from Taiwan, and the rest from Asia, China, India, the United States, Europe, and Other regions.
51GF Score

Get the complete analysis for ROCO:6111

OCF Yield % is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

NT$38.15
Price
NT$129.29
GF Value