Fulum Group Holdings (HKSE:01443) PS Ratio: 0.05 (As of Aug. 31, 2026) — 72% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

What is Fulum Group Holdings PS Ratio?

Fulum Group Holdings HKSE:01443 -3.85% PS Ratio is 0.05 as of Aug. 31, 2026, which is 72% below its 10-year median of 0.18. The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 359 Restaurants companies, Fulum Group Holdings ranks better than 99.16% on this metric.

The PS Ratio, or Price-to-Sales ratio, or Price/Sales, is a financial ratio used to compare a company's market price to its Revenue per Share. As of today, Fulum Group Holdings's share price is HK$0.05. Fulum Group Holdings's Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 was HK$1.09. Hence, Fulum Group Holdings's PS Ratio for today is 0.05.

The historical rank and industry rank for Fulum Group Holdings's PS Ratio or its related term are showing as below:

HKSE:01443' s PS Ratio Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 0.04   Med: 0.18   Max: 0.67
Current: 0.05

During the past 13 years, Fulum Group Holdings's highest PS Ratio was 0.67. The lowest was 0.04. And the median was 0.18.

HKSE:01443's PS Ratio is ranked better than
99.16% of 359 companies
in the Restaurants industry
Industry Median: 0.86 vs HKSE:01443: 0.05

Fulum Group Holdings's Revenue per Sharefor the six months ended in Mar. 2026 was HK$0.54. Its Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 was HK$1.09.

Warning Sign:

Fulum Group Holdings Ltd revenue per share has been in decline over the past 3 years.

During the past 12 months, the average Revenue per Share Growth Rate of Fulum Group Holdings was -16.50% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was -4.70% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was 4.30% per year. During the past 10 years, the average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was -7.10% per year.

During the past 13 years, Fulum Group Holdings's highest 3-Year average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was 16.20% per year. The lowest was -26.50% per year. And the median was -2.80% per year.

Back to Basics: PS Ratio


Fulum Group Holdings  (HKSE:01443) PS Ratio Explanation

The PS Ratio is an excellent valuation indicator if you want to compare a stock with its historical valuation or with the stocks in the same industry. The PS Ratio works especially well when you want to compare the stock's current valuation with its historical valuation. The PS Ratio is a great valuation tool for evaluating cyclical businesses where the PE Ratio works poorly. It works the best when comparing the current valuation with the historical valuation because over time, a company's profit margin tends to revert to the mean.

When the PS Ratio is applied to the whole stock market, it can be used to evaluate the current market valuation and projected returns. In this case, the price is the total market cap of all stocks that are traded, and sales are the GDP of the country. This is how Warren Buffett estimates the broad market valuation and project future returns.

Similar to the PE Ratio or Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow or Price-to-Free-Cash-Flow , the PS Ratio measures the valuation based on the earning power of the company. This is where it is different from the PB Ratio , which measures the valuation based on the company's balance sheet.


Be Aware

The PS Ratio does not tell you how cheap or expensive the stock is. It cannot be used to compare companies in different industries. It works better for companies within the same industry because these companies tend to have similar capital structures and profit margins. It works the best when comparing a company with itself in the past.


Fulum Group Holdings PS Ratio Related Terms


Fulum Group Holdings PS Ratio Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Fulum Group Holdings's PS Ratio can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Fulum Group Holdings PS Ratio Chart

Fulum Group Holdings Annual Data
Trend Mar17 Mar18 Mar19 Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
PS Ratio
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.17 0.18 0.14 0.07 0.05

Fulum Group Holdings Semi-Annual Data
Sep16 Mar17 Sep17 Mar18 Sep18 Mar19 Sep19 Mar20 Sep20 Mar21 Sep21 Mar22 Sep22 Mar23 Sep23 Mar24 Sep24 Mar25 Sep25 Mar26
PS Ratio Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.14 0.00 0.07 0.00 0.05

HKSE:01443 vs MCD, SBUX, CMG: PS Ratio Comparison

For the Restaurants subindustry, Fulum Group Holdings's PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Fulum Group Holdings PS Ratio vs Restaurants Industry

For the Restaurants industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Fulum Group Holdings's PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Fulum Group Holdings's PS Ratio falls into.



Fulum Group Holdings PS Ratio Calculation

The PS Ratio, or Price-to-Sales ratio, or Price/Sales, is a financial ratio used to compare a company's market price to its Revenue per Share. It is a ratio widely used to value stocks and it was first used by Ken Fisher.

Fulum Group Holdings's PS Ratio for today is calculated as

PS Ratio=Share Price/Revenue per Share (TTM)
=0.05/1.094
=0.05

Fulum Group Holdings's Share Price of today is HK$0.05.
For company reported semi-annually, GuruFocus uses latest annual data as the TTM data. Fulum Group Holdings's Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 was HK$1.09.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

It can also be calculated from the numbers for the whole company:

PS Ratio=Market Cap/Revenue

The Revenue here is for the trailing 12 months.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about PS Ratio →
What does a PS Ratio of 0.05 mean?
Fulum Group Holdings (HKSE:01443) has a PS Ratio of 0.05 as of Aug. 31, 2026. Price-to-Sales ratio is the ratio of share price to a company's revenue per share. View historical data on Fulum Group Holdings and its competitors. This is 72% below median its historical median of 0.18. Over the past decade, Fulum Group Holdings' PS Ratio has ranged from 0.04 to 0.67. According to the industry distribution chart, Fulum Group Holdings ranks #3 out of 359 companies in the Restaurants industry, placing it in the top 0.8%.
Is Fulum Group Holdings' PS Ratio too high?
Fulum Group Holdings' current PS Ratio of 0.05 is 72% below median its 10-year median of 0.18. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 0.04 to a high of 0.67. The Restaurants industry median PS Ratio is 0.86. Fulum Group Holdings' value of 0.05 is 94.2% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Fulum Group Holdings ranks #3 out of 359 companies in the Restaurants industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers.
How does Fulum Group Holdings' PS Ratio compare to MCD and SBUX?
According to the Restaurants industry distribution chart, Fulum Group Holdings ranks #3 out of 359 companies for PS Ratio. This places Fulum Group Holdings in the top 1% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median PS Ratio is 0.86. Fulum Group Holdings' value of 0.05 is 94.2% below this benchmark. Historically, Fulum Group Holdings' own PS Ratio has ranged from 0.04 to 0.67 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 0.18 vs. the industry median of 0.86, Fulum Group Holdings has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good PS Ratio for a Restaurants company?
The median PS Ratio among Restaurants companies is 0.86, based on 359 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a PS Ratio significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, PS Ratio should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Fulum Group Holdings's current PS Ratio of 0.05 is 94.2% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high PS Ratio mean?
A high PS Ratio can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Price-to-Sales ratio is the ratio of share price to a company's revenue per share. View historical data on Fulum Group Holdings and its competitors. For the Restaurants industry, the median PS Ratio is 0.86 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Fulum Group Holdings's current PS Ratio is 0.05, which is 72% below median its own 10-year median of 0.18. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Fulum Group Holdings stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Fulum Group Holdings (HKSE:01443) is currently considered Possible Value Trap. The stock's GF Value™ is HK$0.10, compared to a current price of HK$0.05 — trading 50% below its estimated fair value. The current PS Ratio is 0.05, which is 72% below median its 10-year median of 0.18 and 94.2% below the Restaurants industry median of 0.86. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is PS Ratio calculated?
PS Ratio is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Fulum Group Holdings (HKSE:01443), the current PS Ratio is 0.05 as of Aug. 31, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Fulum Group Holdings Business Description

Address 38 Wai Yip Street, 26th Floor, Capital Tower, Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong, HKG
Fulum Group Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. The company is principally engaged in restaurant operations in Hong Kong and Mainland China. It is also involved in the production, sale, and distribution of food products related to restaurant operations. Geographically, the company generates revenue from Hong Kong and PRC, it derives a majority of its revenue from Hong Kong.