Bhanderi Infracon (BOM:538576) Receivables Turnover: 0.22 (As of Mar. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BOM:538576 Bhanderi Infracon Ltd BOM:538576
53 GF Score
Price ₹128.00
GF Value ₹63.16
Valuation Significantly Overvalued
! 9 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Bhanderi Infracon Receivables Turnover?

Bhanderi Infracon BOM:538576 -1.54% 53 Receivables Turnover is 0.22 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus rates BOM:538576 with a GF Score™ of 53/100 and a GF Value™ of ₹63.16 (Significantly Overvalued). The stock has 9 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,672 Real Estate companies, Bhanderi Infracon ranks worse than 97.19% on this metric.

The Receivables Turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by average Accounts Receivable. An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. Bhanderi Infracon's Revenue for the six months ended in Mar. 2026 was ₹17.10 Mil. Bhanderi Infracon's average Accounts Receivable for the six months ended in Mar. 2026 was ₹77.65 Mil. Hence, Bhanderi Infracon's Receivables Turnover for the six months ended in Mar. 2026 was 0.22.


Bhanderi Infracon  (BOM:538576) Receivables Turnover Explanation

An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. This metric is commonly used to compare companies within the same industry to check whether they are on par with their competitors.


Bhanderi Infracon Receivables Turnover Related Terms


Bhanderi Infracon Receivables Turnover Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Bhanderi Infracon's Receivables Turnover can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Bhanderi Infracon Receivables Turnover Chart

Bhanderi Infracon Annual Data
Trend Mar17 Mar18 Mar19 Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
Receivables Turnover
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.90 0.77 0.69 1.16 0.62

Bhanderi Infracon Semi-Annual Data
Sep16 Mar17 Sep17 Mar18 Sep18 Mar19 Sep19 Mar20 Sep20 Mar21 Sep21 Mar22 Sep22 Mar23 Sep23 Mar24 Sep24 Mar25 Sep25 Mar26
Receivables Turnover Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.51 0.14 0.86 0.13 0.22

Bhanderi Infracon Receivables Turnover Competitor Comparison

For the Real Estate - Diversified subindustry, Bhanderi Infracon's Receivables Turnover, along with its competitors' market caps and Receivables Turnover data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Bhanderi Infracon Receivables Turnover vs Real Estate Industry

For the Real Estate industry and Real Estate sector, Bhanderi Infracon's Receivables Turnover distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Bhanderi Infracon's Receivables Turnover falls into.


BOM:538576
53GF Score
Bhanderi Infracon Ltd BOM:538576
Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Bhanderi Infracon Receivables Turnover Calculation

Receivables Turnover measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance.

Bhanderi Infracon's Receivables Turnover for the fiscal year that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (A: Mar. 2026 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (A: Mar. 2026 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (A: Mar. 2025 ) + Accounts Receivable (A: Mar. 2026 )) / count )
=27.53 / ((46.2 + 43.18) / 2 )
=27.53 / 44.69
=0.62

Bhanderi Infracon's Receivables Turnover for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (Q: Mar. 2026 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (Q: Mar. 2026 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (Q: Sep. 2025 ) + Accounts Receivable (Q: Mar. 2026 )) / count )
=17.098 / ((112.123 + 43.18) / 2 )
=17.098 / 77.6515
=0.22

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Receivables Turnover →
What does a Receivables Turnover of 0.22 mean?
Bhanderi Infracon (BOM:538576) has a Receivables Turnover of 0.22 as of Mar. 2026. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Bhanderi Infracon and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Bhanderi Infracon ranks #1625 out of 1672 companies in the Real Estate industry, placing it in the top 97.2%.
Is Bhanderi Infracon's Receivables Turnover too high?
Bhanderi Infracon's current Receivables Turnover is 0.22. The Real Estate industry median Receivables Turnover is 10.30. Bhanderi Infracon's value of 0.22 is 97.9% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Bhanderi Infracon ranks #1625 out of 1672 companies in the Real Estate industry, which is in the bottom quartile relative to peers. Overall, Bhanderi Infracon has a GF Score™ of 53/100 and is considered Significantly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Bhanderi Infracon's Receivables Turnover compare to competitors?
According to the Real Estate industry distribution chart, Bhanderi Infracon ranks #1625 out of 1672 companies for Receivables Turnover. This places Bhanderi Infracon in the lower half of its industry. The industry median Receivables Turnover is 10.30. Bhanderi Infracon's value of 0.22 is 97.9% below this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Receivables Turnover for a Real Estate company?
The median Receivables Turnover among Real Estate companies is 10.30, based on 1,672 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Receivables Turnover significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Receivables Turnover should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Bhanderi Infracon's current Receivables Turnover of 0.22 is 97.9% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Receivables Turnover mean?
A high Receivables Turnover can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Bhanderi Infracon and its competitors. For the Real Estate industry, the median Receivables Turnover is 10.30 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Bhanderi Infracon's current Receivables Turnover is 0.22. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Bhanderi Infracon stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Bhanderi Infracon (BOM:538576) is currently considered Significantly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ₹63.16, compared to a current price of ₹128.00 — trading 102.7% above its estimated fair value. The current Receivables Turnover is 0.22 and 97.9% below the Real Estate industry median of 10.30. Bhanderi Infracon's overall GF Score™ is 53/100 with 9 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Receivables Turnover calculated?
Receivables Turnover is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Bhanderi Infracon (BOM:538576), the current Receivables Turnover is 0.22 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Bhanderi Infracon (BOM:538576) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Bhanderi Infracon stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of ₹128.00 is trading 102.7% above its estimated GF Value™ of ₹63.16. GuruFocus considers Bhanderi Infracon to be Significantly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for BOM:538576:

  • Receivables Turnover: 0.22
  • GF Value™: ₹63.16 vs. price of ₹128.00 (102.7% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 53/100 with 9 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 97.9% below the Real Estate median (#1625 of 1672)

No single metric tells the full story. See the BOM:538576 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Bhanderi Infracon Business Description

Address B/12, Jabuka Complex, Near Bajrang Ashram, Below Vikas School, NH-8, Thakkar Bapanagar, Ahmedabad, GJ, IND, 382350
Bhanderi Infracon Ltd is a real estate development company based in India, engaged in developing residential flats, bungalows, and other real estate projects. The company focuses on providing quality housing solutions prominently for the upper and middle-class segments. It has a track record of completing projects within stipulated timelines and emphasizes affordable housing. Bhanderi Infracon generates revenue through the sale and development of residential and commercial properties, leveraging its experience and presence predominantly in Gujarat.
53GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BOM:538576

Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₹128.00
Price
₹63.16
GF Value