Supertech Ev (BOM:544428) Receivables Turnover: 2.04 (As of Mar. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BOM:544428 Supertech Ev Ltd BOM:544428
18 GF Score
Price ₹35.01
! 5 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Supertech Ev Receivables Turnover?

Supertech Ev BOM:544428 +1.90% 18 Receivables Turnover is 2.04 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus rates BOM:544428 with a GF Score™ of 18/100. The stock has 5 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,324 Vehicles & Parts companies, Supertech Ev ranks worse than 66.69% on this metric.

The Receivables Turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by average Accounts Receivable. An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. Supertech Ev's Revenue for the six months ended in Mar. 2026 was ₹354.9 Mil. Supertech Ev's average Accounts Receivable for the six months ended in Mar. 2026 was ₹173.9 Mil. Hence, Supertech Ev's Receivables Turnover for the six months ended in Mar. 2026 was 2.04.


Supertech Ev  (BOM:544428) Receivables Turnover Explanation

An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. This metric is commonly used to compare companies within the same industry to check whether they are on par with their competitors.


Supertech Ev Receivables Turnover Related Terms


Supertech Ev Receivables Turnover Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Supertech Ev's Receivables Turnover can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Supertech Ev Receivables Turnover Chart

Supertech Ev Annual Data
Trend Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
Receivables Turnover
3.45 19.01 7.76 5.10

Supertech Ev Semi-Annual Data
Mar23 Mar24 Sep24 Mar25 Sep25 Mar26
Receivables Turnover Get a 7-Day Free Trial 0.00 5.74 3.01 2.78 2.04

BOM:544428 vs TSLA, GM, F: Receivables Turnover Comparison

For the Auto Manufacturers subindustry, Supertech Ev's Receivables Turnover, along with its competitors' market caps and Receivables Turnover data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Supertech Ev Receivables Turnover vs Vehicles & Parts Industry

For the Vehicles & Parts industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Supertech Ev's Receivables Turnover distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Supertech Ev's Receivables Turnover falls into.


BOM:544428
18GF Score
Supertech Ev Ltd BOM:544428
Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Supertech Ev Receivables Turnover Calculation

Receivables Turnover measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance.

Supertech Ev's Receivables Turnover for the fiscal year that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (A: Mar. 2026 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (A: Mar. 2026 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (A: Mar. 2025 ) + Accounts Receivable (A: Mar. 2026 )) / count )
=780.379 / ((132.035 + 174.13) / 2 )
=780.379 / 153.0825
=5.10

Supertech Ev's Receivables Turnover for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (Q: Mar. 2026 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (Q: Mar. 2026 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (Q: Sep. 2025 ) + Accounts Receivable (Q: Mar. 2026 )) / count )
=354.858 / ((173.738 + 174.13) / 2 )
=354.858 / 173.934
=2.04

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Receivables Turnover →
What does a Receivables Turnover of 2.04 mean?
Supertech Ev (BOM:544428) has a Receivables Turnover of 2.04 as of Mar. 2026. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Supertech Ev and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Supertech Ev ranks #883 out of 1324 companies in the Vehicles & Parts industry, placing it in the top 66.7%.
Is Supertech Ev's Receivables Turnover too high?
Supertech Ev's current Receivables Turnover is 2.04. The Vehicles & Parts industry median Receivables Turnover is 5.97. Supertech Ev's value of 2.04 is 65.8% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Supertech Ev ranks #883 out of 1324 companies in the Vehicles & Parts industry, which is below the industry midpoint. Overall, Supertech Ev has a GF Score™ of 18/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Supertech Ev's Receivables Turnover compare to TSLA and GM?
According to the Vehicles & Parts industry distribution chart, Supertech Ev ranks #883 out of 1324 companies for Receivables Turnover. This places Supertech Ev in the lower half of its industry. The industry median Receivables Turnover is 5.97. Supertech Ev's value of 2.04 is 65.8% below this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Receivables Turnover for a Vehicles & Parts company?
The median Receivables Turnover among Vehicles & Parts companies is 5.97, based on 1,324 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Receivables Turnover significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Receivables Turnover should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Supertech Ev's current Receivables Turnover of 2.04 is 65.8% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Receivables Turnover mean?
A high Receivables Turnover can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Supertech Ev and its competitors. For the Vehicles & Parts industry, the median Receivables Turnover is 5.97 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Supertech Ev's current Receivables Turnover is 2.04. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Supertech Ev stock overvalued right now?
Supertech Ev (BOM:544428) has a current Receivables Turnover of 2.04. The current Receivables Turnover is 2.04 and 65.8% below the Vehicles & Parts industry median of 5.97. Supertech Ev's overall GF Score™ is 18/100 with 5 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Receivables Turnover calculated?
Receivables Turnover is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Supertech Ev (BOM:544428), the current Receivables Turnover is 2.04 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Supertech Ev Business Description

Address Plot No. 150, Sector-16, Phase-I, Bahadur Garh, Jhajjar, HR, IND, 124507
Supertech Ev Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing of E-Rickshaw and other related products including the chasis body for other market players. The company was incorporated to manufacture E-Rikshaw and to assemble 2 wheeler e-scooter including high speed and low speed products. Its product portfolio includes S-PRO, V-PRO, U-PRO, TIGER, POWER, ACTIVE, GT, ZAPSTER PRO, PILOT DLX, PILOT S DLX, GARBAGE, E-LOADER, CARGO MAX, and PASSENGER MAX.
18GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BOM:544428

Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₹35.01
Price