Valdor Technology International (FRA:VZA) Receivables Turnover: 1.94 (As of Dec. 2025)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

FRA:VZA Valdor Technology International Inc FRA:VZA
43 GF Score
Price €0.08
GF Value €1.43
Valuation Possible Value Trap
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Valdor Technology International Receivables Turnover?

Valdor Technology International FRA:VZA 43 Receivables Turnover is 1.94 as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus rates FRA:VZA with a GF Score™ of 43/100 and a GF Value™ of €1.43 (Possible Value Trap). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 2,471 Hardware companies, Valdor Technology International ranks better than 90.89% on this metric.

The Receivables Turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by average Accounts Receivable. An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. Valdor Technology International's Revenue for the three months ended in Dec. 2025 was €0.07 Mil. Valdor Technology International's average Accounts Receivable for the three months ended in Dec. 2025 was €0.03 Mil. Hence, Valdor Technology International's Receivables Turnover for the three months ended in Dec. 2025 was 1.94.


Valdor Technology International  (FRA:VZA) Receivables Turnover Explanation

An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. This metric is commonly used to compare companies within the same industry to check whether they are on par with their competitors.


Valdor Technology International Receivables Turnover Related Terms


Valdor Technology International Receivables Turnover Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Valdor Technology International's Receivables Turnover can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Valdor Technology International Receivables Turnover Chart

Valdor Technology International Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Receivables Turnover
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 17.26 14.67 11.56 12.98 12.11

Valdor Technology International Quarterly Data
Mar21 Jun21 Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25
Receivables Turnover Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 2.41 2.46 3.05 2.68 1.94

FRA:VZA vs CSCO, MSI, LITE: Receivables Turnover Comparison

For the Communication Equipment subindustry, Valdor Technology International's Receivables Turnover, along with its competitors' market caps and Receivables Turnover data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Valdor Technology International Receivables Turnover vs Hardware Industry

For the Hardware industry and Technology sector, Valdor Technology International's Receivables Turnover distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Valdor Technology International's Receivables Turnover falls into.


FRA:VZA
43GF Score
Valdor Technology International Inc FRA:VZA
Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Valdor Technology International Receivables Turnover Calculation

Receivables Turnover measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance.

Valdor Technology International's Receivables Turnover for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (A: Dec. 2025 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (A: Dec. 2024 ) + Accounts Receivable (A: Dec. 2025 )) / count )
=0.424 / ((0.05 + 0.02) / 2 )
=0.424 / 0.035
=12.11

Valdor Technology International's Receivables Turnover for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (Q: Dec. 2025 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (Q: Dec. 2025 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (Q: Sep. 2025 ) + Accounts Receivable (Q: Dec. 2025 )) / count )
=0.065 / ((0.047 + 0.02) / 2 )
=0.065 / 0.0335
=1.94

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Receivables Turnover →
What does a Receivables Turnover of 1.94 mean?
Valdor Technology International (FRA:VZA) has a Receivables Turnover of 1.94 as of Dec. 2025. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Valdor Technology International and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Valdor Technology International ranks #225 out of 2471 companies in the Hardware industry, placing it in the top 9.1%.
Is Valdor Technology International's Receivables Turnover too high?
Valdor Technology International's current Receivables Turnover is 1.94. The Hardware industry median Receivables Turnover is 5.04. Valdor Technology International's value of 1.94 is 61.5% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Valdor Technology International ranks #225 out of 2471 companies in the Hardware industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Valdor Technology International has a GF Score™ of 43/100 and is considered Possible Value Trap, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Valdor Technology International's Receivables Turnover compare to CSCO and MSI?
According to the Hardware industry distribution chart, Valdor Technology International ranks #225 out of 2471 companies for Receivables Turnover. This places Valdor Technology International in the top 9% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Receivables Turnover is 5.04. Valdor Technology International's value of 1.94 is 61.5% below this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Receivables Turnover for a Hardware company?
The median Receivables Turnover among Hardware companies is 5.04, based on 2,471 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Receivables Turnover significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Receivables Turnover should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Valdor Technology International's current Receivables Turnover of 1.94 is 61.5% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Receivables Turnover mean?
A high Receivables Turnover can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Valdor Technology International and its competitors. For the Hardware industry, the median Receivables Turnover is 5.04 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Valdor Technology International's current Receivables Turnover is 1.94. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Valdor Technology International stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Valdor Technology International (FRA:VZA) is currently considered Possible Value Trap. The stock's GF Value™ is €1.43, compared to a current price of €0.08 — trading 94.2% below its estimated fair value. The current Receivables Turnover is 1.94 and 61.5% below the Hardware industry median of 5.04. Valdor Technology International's overall GF Score™ is 43/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Receivables Turnover calculated?
Receivables Turnover is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Valdor Technology International (FRA:VZA), the current Receivables Turnover is 1.94 as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Valdor Technology International (FRA:VZA) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Valdor Technology International stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of €0.08 is trading 94.2% below its estimated GF Value™ of €1.43. GuruFocus considers Valdor Technology International to be Possible Value Trap.

Key valuation signals for FRA:VZA:

  • Receivables Turnover: 1.94
  • GF Value™: €1.43 vs. price of €0.08 (94.2% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 43/100 with 3 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 61.5% below the Hardware median (#225 of 2471)

No single metric tells the full story. See the FRA:VZA stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Valdor Technology International Business Description

Other Exchanges VTI:Canada
Address 905 West Pender Street, 6th Floor, Vancouver, BC, CAN, V6C 1L6
Valdor Technology International Inc is engaged in the development, manufacturing, and marketing of fiber optic products. The majority of its revenue comes from the United States of America, while it also has a presence in Canadian markets. It serves Mining/Oil Exploration, Military/Aerospace, Medical/Industrial, and FTTx/ Data/Telecom/Security markets. The company's products include Niagara Streaming Media, NEW Core Products, Impact Mount Line, and Legacy Products.
43GF Score

Get the complete analysis for FRA:VZA

Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€0.08
Price
€1.43
GF Value