Cura Technologies (NSE:CURAA) Receivables Turnover: 0.07 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

NSE:CURAA Cura Technologies Ltd NSE:CURAA
20 GF Score
Price ₹66.20
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Cura Technologies Receivables Turnover?

Cura Technologies NSE:CURAA +0.06% 20 Receivables Turnover is 0.07 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates NSE:CURAA with a GF Score™ of 20/100. The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 2,782 Software companies, Cura Technologies ranks worse than 94.86% on this metric.

The Receivables Turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by average Accounts Receivable. An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. Cura Technologies's Revenue for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ₹0.48 Mil. Cura Technologies's average Accounts Receivable for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ₹6.43 Mil. Hence, Cura Technologies's Receivables Turnover for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was 0.07.


Cura Technologies  (NSE:CURAA) Receivables Turnover Explanation

An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. This metric is commonly used to compare companies within the same industry to check whether they are on par with their competitors.


Cura Technologies Receivables Turnover Related Terms


Cura Technologies Receivables Turnover Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Cura Technologies's Receivables Turnover can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Cura Technologies Receivables Turnover Chart

Cura Technologies Annual Data
Trend Mar15 Mar16 Mar17 Mar18 Mar19 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
Receivables Turnover
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.30

Cura Technologies Quarterly Data
Jun19 Sep19 Dec19 Jun20 Mar22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Receivables Turnover Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.71 0.07

NSE:CURAA vs CRM, SHOP, UBER: Receivables Turnover Comparison

For the Software - Application subindustry, Cura Technologies's Receivables Turnover, along with its competitors' market caps and Receivables Turnover data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Cura Technologies Receivables Turnover vs Software Industry

For the Software industry and Technology sector, Cura Technologies's Receivables Turnover distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Cura Technologies's Receivables Turnover falls into.


NSE:CURAA
20GF Score
Cura Technologies Ltd NSE:CURAA
Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Cura Technologies Receivables Turnover Calculation

Receivables Turnover measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance.

Cura Technologies's Receivables Turnover for the fiscal year that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (A: Mar. 2026 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (A: Mar. 2026 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (A: Mar. 2025 ) + Accounts Receivable (A: Mar. 2026 )) / count )
=8.349 / ((0 + 6.427) / 1 )
=8.349 / 6.427
=1.30

Cura Technologies's Receivables Turnover for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (Q: Jun. 2026 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (Q: Mar. 2026 ) + Accounts Receivable (Q: Jun. 2026 )) / count )
=0.482 / ((6.427 + 0) / 1 )
=0.482 / 6.427
=0.07

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Receivables Turnover →
What does a Receivables Turnover of 0.07 mean?
Cura Technologies (NSE:CURAA) has a Receivables Turnover of 0.07 as of Jun. 2026. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Cura Technologies and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Cura Technologies ranks #2639 out of 2782 companies in the Software industry, placing it in the top 94.9%.
Is Cura Technologies' Receivables Turnover too high?
Cura Technologies' current Receivables Turnover is 0.07. The Software industry median Receivables Turnover is 6.05. Cura Technologies' value of 0.07 is 98.8% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Cura Technologies ranks #2639 out of 2782 companies in the Software industry, which is in the bottom quartile relative to peers. Overall, Cura Technologies has a GF Score™ of 20/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Cura Technologies' Receivables Turnover compare to CRM and SHOP?
According to the Software industry distribution chart, Cura Technologies ranks #2639 out of 2782 companies for Receivables Turnover. This places Cura Technologies in the lower half of its industry. The industry median Receivables Turnover is 6.05. Cura Technologies' value of 0.07 is 98.8% below this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Receivables Turnover for a Software company?
The median Receivables Turnover among Software companies is 6.05, based on 2,782 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Receivables Turnover significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Receivables Turnover should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Cura Technologies's current Receivables Turnover of 0.07 is 98.8% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Receivables Turnover mean?
A high Receivables Turnover can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Cura Technologies and its competitors. For the Software industry, the median Receivables Turnover is 6.05 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Cura Technologies's current Receivables Turnover is 0.07. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Cura Technologies stock overvalued right now?
Cura Technologies (NSE:CURAA) has a current Receivables Turnover of 0.07. The current Receivables Turnover is 0.07 and 98.8% below the Software industry median of 6.05. Cura Technologies' overall GF Score™ is 20/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Receivables Turnover calculated?
Receivables Turnover is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Cura Technologies (NSE:CURAA), the current Receivables Turnover is 0.07 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Cura Technologies Business Description

Other Exchanges 532332:India
Address Unit No 604 B, Jain Saduguru Capital Park, Beside Image Gardens, Madhapur, Shaikpet, Hyderabad, TG, IND, 500081
Cura Technologies Ltd is an information technology and consulting services firm serving sectors including financial services, life sciences, and communication engineering. The company delivers solutions such as application development, business process overview, application support, and IT infrastructure support. Additionally, Cura Technologies offers manpower recruitment and placement services, providing training and staffing solutions for various skill levels. Its operations span across India, with a focus on leveraging technology and consulting expertise to support client transformation and growth. Revenue is generated through IT services, consulting projects, manpower solutions, and associated business activities.
20GF Score

Get the complete analysis for NSE:CURAA

Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₹66.20
Price