Hefei Changqing Machinery Co (SHSE:603768) Receivables Turnover: 0.90 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

SHSE:603768 Hefei Changqing Machinery Co Ltd SHSE:603768
68 GF Score
Price ¥12.00
GF Value ¥13.12
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 13 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Hefei Changqing Machinery Co Receivables Turnover?

Hefei Changqing Machinery Co SHSE:603768 +2.48% 68 Receivables Turnover is 0.90 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates SHSE:603768 with a GF Score™ of 68/100 and a GF Value™ of ¥13.12 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 13 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,324 Vehicles & Parts companies, Hefei Changqing Machinery Co ranks worse than 81.04% on this metric.

The Receivables Turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by average Accounts Receivable. An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. Hefei Changqing Machinery Co's Revenue for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ¥991 Mil. Hefei Changqing Machinery Co's average Accounts Receivable for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ¥1,104 Mil. Hence, Hefei Changqing Machinery Co's Receivables Turnover for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was 0.90.


Hefei Changqing Machinery Co  (SHSE:603768) Receivables Turnover Explanation

An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. This metric is commonly used to compare companies within the same industry to check whether they are on par with their competitors.


Hefei Changqing Machinery Co Receivables Turnover Related Terms


Hefei Changqing Machinery Co Receivables Turnover Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Hefei Changqing Machinery Co's Receivables Turnover can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Hefei Changqing Machinery Co Receivables Turnover Chart

Hefei Changqing Machinery Co Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Receivables Turnover
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 6.54 4.81 4.32 4.12 3.75

Hefei Changqing Machinery Co Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Receivables Turnover Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.86 0.95 0.94 0.90 0.90

SHSE:603768 vs ORLY, AZO, GPC: Receivables Turnover Comparison

For the Auto Parts subindustry, Hefei Changqing Machinery Co's Receivables Turnover, along with its competitors' market caps and Receivables Turnover data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Hefei Changqing Machinery Co Receivables Turnover vs Vehicles & Parts Industry

For the Vehicles & Parts industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Hefei Changqing Machinery Co's Receivables Turnover distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Hefei Changqing Machinery Co's Receivables Turnover falls into.


SHSE:603768
68GF Score
Hefei Changqing Machinery Co Ltd SHSE:603768
Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Hefei Changqing Machinery Co Receivables Turnover Calculation

Receivables Turnover measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance.

Hefei Changqing Machinery Co's Receivables Turnover for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (A: Dec. 2025 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (A: Dec. 2024 ) + Accounts Receivable (A: Dec. 2025 )) / count )
=3526.549 / ((893.624 + 988.813) / 2 )
=3526.549 / 941.2185
=3.75

Hefei Changqing Machinery Co's Receivables Turnover for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (Q: Jun. 2026 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (Q: Mar. 2026 ) + Accounts Receivable (Q: Jun. 2026 )) / count )
=990.901 / ((1049.346 + 1158.769) / 2 )
=990.901 / 1104.0575
=0.90

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Receivables Turnover →
What does a Receivables Turnover of 0.90 mean?
Hefei Changqing Machinery Co (SHSE:603768) has a Receivables Turnover of 0.90 as of Jun. 2026. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Hefei Changqing Machinery Co and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Hefei Changqing Machinery Co ranks #1073 out of 1324 companies in the Vehicles & Parts industry, placing it in the top 81%.
Is Hefei Changqing Machinery Co's Receivables Turnover too high?
Hefei Changqing Machinery Co's current Receivables Turnover is 0.90. The Vehicles & Parts industry median Receivables Turnover is 5.98. Hefei Changqing Machinery Co's value of 0.90 is 84.9% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Hefei Changqing Machinery Co ranks #1073 out of 1324 companies in the Vehicles & Parts industry, which is in the bottom quartile relative to peers. Overall, Hefei Changqing Machinery Co has a GF Score™ of 68/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Hefei Changqing Machinery Co's Receivables Turnover compare to ORLY and AZO?
According to the Vehicles & Parts industry distribution chart, Hefei Changqing Machinery Co ranks #1073 out of 1324 companies for Receivables Turnover. This places Hefei Changqing Machinery Co in the lower half of its industry. The industry median Receivables Turnover is 5.98. Hefei Changqing Machinery Co's value of 0.90 is 84.9% below this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Receivables Turnover for a Vehicles & Parts company?
The median Receivables Turnover among Vehicles & Parts companies is 5.98, based on 1,324 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Receivables Turnover significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Receivables Turnover should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Hefei Changqing Machinery Co's current Receivables Turnover of 0.90 is 84.9% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Receivables Turnover mean?
A high Receivables Turnover can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Hefei Changqing Machinery Co and its competitors. For the Vehicles & Parts industry, the median Receivables Turnover is 5.98 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Hefei Changqing Machinery Co's current Receivables Turnover is 0.90. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Hefei Changqing Machinery Co stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Hefei Changqing Machinery Co (SHSE:603768) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ¥13.12, compared to a current price of ¥12.00 — trading 8.5% below its estimated fair value. The current Receivables Turnover is 0.90 and 84.9% below the Vehicles & Parts industry median of 5.98. Hefei Changqing Machinery Co's overall GF Score™ is 68/100 with 13 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Receivables Turnover calculated?
Receivables Turnover is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Hefei Changqing Machinery Co (SHSE:603768), the current Receivables Turnover is 0.90 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Hefei Changqing Machinery Co (SHSE:603768) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Hefei Changqing Machinery Co stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of ¥12.00 is trading 8.5% below its estimated GF Value™ of ¥13.12. GuruFocus considers Hefei Changqing Machinery Co to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for SHSE:603768:

  • Receivables Turnover: 0.90
  • GF Value™: ¥13.12 vs. price of ¥12.00 (8.5% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 68/100 with 13 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 84.9% below the Vehicles & Parts median (#1073 of 1324)

No single metric tells the full story. See the SHSE:603768 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Hefei Changqing Machinery Co Business Description

Address No. 18 Dongyou Road, Anhui Province, Hefei City, CHN, 230022
Hefei Changqing Machinery Co Ltd is a China based company primarily engaged in the manufacturing of automotive parts. The company researches, develops, and produces automotive stamping, mold fixture products, and welding parts. It offers products for passenger cars, VIP cars, commercial vehicles, electrophoresis, and other series. The product portfolio of the company comprises chassis frame, air reservoir, silencer, forklift roof, stringer, and other related accessories.
68GF Score

Get the complete analysis for SHSE:603768

Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

¥12.00
Price
¥13.12
GF Value