Pharmarise Holdings (TSE:2796) Receivables Turnover: 38.65 (As of May. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

TSE:2796 Pharmarise Holdings Corp TSE:2796
46 GF Score
Price 円505.00
GF Value 円581.10
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 10 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Pharmarise Holdings Receivables Turnover?

Pharmarise Holdings TSE:2796 46 Receivables Turnover is 38.65 as of May. 2026. GuruFocus rates TSE:2796 with a GF Score™ of 46/100 and a GF Value™ of 円581.10 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 10 warning signs investors should review. Among 660 Healthcare Providers & Services companies, Pharmarise Holdings ranks better than 95.45% on this metric.

The Receivables Turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by average Accounts Receivable. An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. Pharmarise Holdings's Revenue for the six months ended in May. 2026 was 円35,910 Mil. Pharmarise Holdings's average Accounts Receivable for the six months ended in May. 2026 was 円929 Mil. Hence, Pharmarise Holdings's Receivables Turnover for the six months ended in May. 2026 was 38.65.


Pharmarise Holdings  (TSE:2796) Receivables Turnover Explanation

An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. This metric is commonly used to compare companies within the same industry to check whether they are on par with their competitors.


Pharmarise Holdings Receivables Turnover Related Terms


Pharmarise Holdings Receivables Turnover Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Pharmarise Holdings's Receivables Turnover can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Pharmarise Holdings Receivables Turnover Chart

Pharmarise Holdings Annual Data
Trend May17 May18 May19 May20 May21 May22 May23 May24 May25 May26
Receivables Turnover
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 72.69 95.03 53.06 58.26 74.82

Pharmarise Holdings Semi-Annual Data
Nov16 May17 Nov17 May18 Nov18 May19 Nov19 May20 Nov20 May21 Nov21 May22 Nov22 May23 Nov23 May24 Nov24 May25 Nov25 May26
Receivables Turnover Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 26.54 22.49 32.77 45.53 38.65

Pharmarise Holdings Receivables Turnover Competitor Comparison

For the Pharmaceutical Retailers subindustry, Pharmarise Holdings's Receivables Turnover, along with its competitors' market caps and Receivables Turnover data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Pharmarise Holdings Receivables Turnover vs Healthcare Providers & Services Industry

For the Healthcare Providers & Services industry and Healthcare sector, Pharmarise Holdings's Receivables Turnover distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Pharmarise Holdings's Receivables Turnover falls into.


TSE:2796
46GF Score
Pharmarise Holdings Corp TSE:2796
Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Pharmarise Holdings Receivables Turnover Calculation

Receivables Turnover measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance.

Pharmarise Holdings's Receivables Turnover for the fiscal year that ended in May. 2026 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (A: May. 2026 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (A: May. 2026 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (A: May. 2025 ) + Accounts Receivable (A: May. 2026 )) / count )
=69512 / ((738 + 1120) / 2 )
=69512 / 929
=74.82

Pharmarise Holdings's Receivables Turnover for the quarter that ended in May. 2026 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (Q: May. 2026 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (Q: May. 2026 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (Q: Nov. 2025 ) + Accounts Receivable (Q: May. 2026 )) / count )
=35910 / ((738 + 1120) / 2 )
=35910 / 929
=38.65

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Receivables Turnover →
What does a Receivables Turnover of 38.65 mean?
Pharmarise Holdings (TSE:2796) has a Receivables Turnover of 38.65 as of May. 2026. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Pharmarise Holdings and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Pharmarise Holdings ranks #30 out of 660 companies in the Healthcare Providers & Services industry, placing it in the top 4.5%.
Is Pharmarise Holdings' Receivables Turnover too high?
Pharmarise Holdings' current Receivables Turnover is 38.65. The Healthcare Providers & Services industry median Receivables Turnover is 7.98. Pharmarise Holdings' value of 38.65 is 384.6% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Pharmarise Holdings ranks #30 out of 660 companies in the Healthcare Providers & Services industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Pharmarise Holdings has a GF Score™ of 46/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Pharmarise Holdings' Receivables Turnover compare to competitors?
According to the Healthcare Providers & Services industry distribution chart, Pharmarise Holdings ranks #30 out of 660 companies for Receivables Turnover. This places Pharmarise Holdings in the top 5% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Receivables Turnover is 7.98. Pharmarise Holdings' value of 38.65 is 384.6% above this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Receivables Turnover for a Healthcare Providers & Services company?
The median Receivables Turnover among Healthcare Providers & Services companies is 7.98, based on 660 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Receivables Turnover significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Receivables Turnover should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Pharmarise Holdings's current Receivables Turnover of 38.65 is 384.6% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Receivables Turnover mean?
A high Receivables Turnover can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Pharmarise Holdings and its competitors. For the Healthcare Providers & Services industry, the median Receivables Turnover is 7.98 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Pharmarise Holdings's current Receivables Turnover is 38.65. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Pharmarise Holdings stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Pharmarise Holdings (TSE:2796) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is 円581.10, compared to a current price of 円505.00 — trading 13.1% below its estimated fair value. The current Receivables Turnover is 38.65 and 384.6% above the Healthcare Providers & Services industry median of 7.98. Pharmarise Holdings' overall GF Score™ is 46/100 with 10 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Receivables Turnover calculated?
Receivables Turnover is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Pharmarise Holdings (TSE:2796), the current Receivables Turnover is 38.65 as of May. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Pharmarise Holdings (TSE:2796) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Pharmarise Holdings stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of 円505.00 is trading 13.1% below its estimated GF Value™ of 円581.10. GuruFocus considers Pharmarise Holdings to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for TSE:2796:

  • Receivables Turnover: 38.65
  • GF Value™: 円581.10 vs. price of 円505.00 (13.1% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 46/100 with 10 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 384.6% above the Healthcare Providers & Services median (#30 of 660)

No single metric tells the full story. See the TSE:2796 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Pharmarise Holdings Business Description

Address 8 Floor, Sumitomo Nakano Sakue Building, 1-38-1 Chuo, Nakano-ku, Tokyo, JPN, 164-0011
Pharmarise Holdings Corp is engaged in the operation of dispensing pharmacies, which prescribe medicines to general patients based on the prescriptions issued by medical institutions. It is also engaged in the storage and management of medical examination records of patients on behalf of the medical institution.
46GF Score

Get the complete analysis for TSE:2796

Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

円505.00
Price
円581.10
GF Value