Forcia (TSE:304A) Receivables Turnover: 2.14 (As of Feb. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

TSE:304A Forcia Inc TSE:304A
18 GF Score
Price 円1,970.00
! 1 Warning Sign
View Full Analysis

What is Forcia Receivables Turnover?

Forcia TSE:304A +2.07% 18 Receivables Turnover is 2.14 as of Feb. 2026. GuruFocus rates TSE:304A with a GF Score™ of 18/100. The stock has 1 warning sign investors should review. Among 2,780 Software companies, Forcia ranks better than 79.78% on this metric.

The Receivables Turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by average Accounts Receivable. An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. Forcia's Revenue for the three months ended in Feb. 2026 was 円538 Mil. Forcia's average Accounts Receivable for the three months ended in Feb. 2026 was 円252 Mil. Hence, Forcia's Receivables Turnover for the three months ended in Feb. 2026 was 2.14.


Forcia  (TSE:304A) Receivables Turnover Explanation

An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. This metric is commonly used to compare companies within the same industry to check whether they are on par with their competitors.


Forcia Receivables Turnover Related Terms


Forcia Receivables Turnover Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Forcia's Receivables Turnover can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Forcia Receivables Turnover Chart

Forcia Annual Data
Trend Feb23 Feb24 Feb25 Feb26
Receivables Turnover
4.59 6.27 10.36 9.12

Forcia Quarterly Data
Feb23 Feb24 Aug24 Feb25 May25 Aug25 Nov25 Feb26 May26
Receivables Turnover Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only 1.96 2.42 2.38 2.14 4.01

TSE:304A vs IBM, ACN, CTSH: Receivables Turnover Comparison

For the Information Technology Services subindustry, Forcia's Receivables Turnover, along with its competitors' market caps and Receivables Turnover data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Forcia Receivables Turnover vs Software Industry

For the Software industry and Technology sector, Forcia's Receivables Turnover distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Forcia's Receivables Turnover falls into.


TSE:304A
18GF Score
Forcia Inc TSE:304A
Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Forcia Receivables Turnover Calculation

Receivables Turnover measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance.

Forcia's Receivables Turnover for the fiscal year that ended in Feb. 2026 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (A: Feb. 2026 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (A: Feb. 2026 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (A: Feb. 2025 ) + Accounts Receivable (A: Feb. 2026 )) / count )
=2197.552 / ((292.794 + 189.369) / 2 )
=2197.552 / 241.0815
=9.12

Forcia's Receivables Turnover for the quarter that ended in Feb. 2026 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (Q: Feb. 2026 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (Q: Feb. 2026 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (Q: Nov. 2025 ) + Accounts Receivable (Q: Feb. 2026 )) / count )
=537.756 / ((314 + 189.369) / 2 )
=537.756 / 251.6845
=2.14

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Receivables Turnover →
What does a Receivables Turnover of 2.14 mean?
Forcia (TSE:304A) has a Receivables Turnover of 2.14 as of Feb. 2026. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Forcia and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Forcia ranks #562 out of 2780 companies in the Software industry, placing it in the top 20.2%.
Is Forcia's Receivables Turnover too high?
Forcia's current Receivables Turnover is 2.14. The Software industry median Receivables Turnover is 6.04. Forcia's value of 2.14 is 64.6% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Forcia ranks #562 out of 2780 companies in the Software industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Forcia has a GF Score™ of 18/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Forcia's Receivables Turnover compare to IBM and ACN?
According to the Software industry distribution chart, Forcia ranks #562 out of 2780 companies for Receivables Turnover. This places Forcia in the top 20% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Receivables Turnover is 6.04. Forcia's value of 2.14 is 64.6% below this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Receivables Turnover for a Software company?
The median Receivables Turnover among Software companies is 6.04, based on 2,780 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Receivables Turnover significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Receivables Turnover should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Forcia's current Receivables Turnover of 2.14 is 64.6% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Receivables Turnover mean?
A high Receivables Turnover can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Forcia and its competitors. For the Software industry, the median Receivables Turnover is 6.04 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Forcia's current Receivables Turnover is 2.14. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Forcia stock overvalued right now?
Forcia (TSE:304A) has a current Receivables Turnover of 2.14. The current Receivables Turnover is 2.14 and 64.6% below the Software industry median of 6.04. Forcia's overall GF Score™ is 18/100 with 1 warning sign to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Receivables Turnover calculated?
Receivables Turnover is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Forcia (TSE:304A), the current Receivables Turnover is 2.14 as of Feb. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Forcia Business Description

Address 4-1-6 Shinjuku, JR Shinjuku Miraina Tower 13th floor, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo, JPN, 160-0022
Forcia Inc Offers services including system development and consulting, as well as SaaS products, based on a proprietary search platform that enables users to quickly find what it is searching for, from large volumes of ever-changing complex data.
18GF Score

Get the complete analysis for TSE:304A

Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

円1,970.00
Price