Golf Group (XTAE:GOLF) Receivables Turnover: 2.50 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

XTAE:GOLF Golf & Co Group Ltd XTAE:GOLF
63 GF Score
Price ₪9.54
GF Value ₪6.89
Valuation Significantly Overvalued
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Golf Group Receivables Turnover?

Golf Group XTAE:GOLF +1.59% 63 Receivables Turnover is 2.50 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates XTAE:GOLF with a GF Score™ of 63/100 and a GF Value™ of ₪6.89 (Significantly Overvalued). The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,103 Retail - Cyclical companies, Golf Group ranks worse than 67.91% on this metric.

The Receivables Turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by average Accounts Receivable. An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. Golf Group's Revenue for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ₪228.7 Mil. Golf Group's average Accounts Receivable for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ₪91.6 Mil. Hence, Golf Group's Receivables Turnover for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was 2.50.


Golf Group  (XTAE:GOLF) Receivables Turnover Explanation

An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. This metric is commonly used to compare companies within the same industry to check whether they are on par with their competitors.


Golf Group Receivables Turnover Related Terms


Golf Group Receivables Turnover Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Golf Group's Receivables Turnover can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Golf Group Receivables Turnover Chart

Golf Group Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Receivables Turnover
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 8.96 9.03 8.36 9.26 10.32

Golf Group Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Receivables Turnover Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 2.88 2.75 2.78 2.31 2.50

XTAE:GOLF vs CASY, WSM, ULTA: Receivables Turnover Comparison

For the Specialty Retail subindustry, Golf Group's Receivables Turnover, along with its competitors' market caps and Receivables Turnover data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Golf Group Receivables Turnover vs Retail - Cyclical Industry

For the Retail - Cyclical industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Golf Group's Receivables Turnover distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Golf Group's Receivables Turnover falls into.


XTAE:GOLF
63GF Score
Golf & Co Group Ltd XTAE:GOLF
Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Golf Group Receivables Turnover Calculation

Receivables Turnover measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance.

Golf Group's Receivables Turnover for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (A: Dec. 2025 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (A: Dec. 2024 ) + Accounts Receivable (A: Dec. 2025 )) / count )
=919.362 / ((87.183 + 91.042) / 2 )
=919.362 / 89.1125
=10.32

Golf Group's Receivables Turnover for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (Q: Jun. 2026 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (Q: Mar. 2026 ) + Accounts Receivable (Q: Jun. 2026 )) / count )
=228.665 / ((98.591 + 84.537) / 2 )
=228.665 / 91.564
=2.50

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Receivables Turnover →
What does a Receivables Turnover of 2.50 mean?
Golf Group (XTAE:GOLF) has a Receivables Turnover of 2.50 as of Jun. 2026. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Golf Group and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Golf Group ranks #749 out of 1103 companies in the Retail - Cyclical industry, placing it in the top 67.9%.
Is Golf Group's Receivables Turnover too high?
Golf Group's current Receivables Turnover is 2.50. The Retail - Cyclical industry median Receivables Turnover is 20.20. Golf Group's value of 2.50 is 87.6% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Golf Group ranks #749 out of 1103 companies in the Retail - Cyclical industry, which is below the industry midpoint. Overall, Golf Group has a GF Score™ of 63/100 and is considered Significantly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Golf Group's Receivables Turnover compare to CASY and WSM?
According to the Retail - Cyclical industry distribution chart, Golf Group ranks #749 out of 1103 companies for Receivables Turnover. This places Golf Group in the lower half of its industry. The industry median Receivables Turnover is 20.20. Golf Group's value of 2.50 is 87.6% below this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Receivables Turnover for a Retail - Cyclical company?
The median Receivables Turnover among Retail - Cyclical companies is 20.20, based on 1,103 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Receivables Turnover significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Receivables Turnover should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Golf Group's current Receivables Turnover of 2.50 is 87.6% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Receivables Turnover mean?
A high Receivables Turnover can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Golf Group and its competitors. For the Retail - Cyclical industry, the median Receivables Turnover is 20.20 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Golf Group's current Receivables Turnover is 2.50. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Golf Group stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Golf Group (XTAE:GOLF) is currently considered Significantly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ₪6.89, compared to a current price of ₪9.54 — trading 38.4% above its estimated fair value. The current Receivables Turnover is 2.50 and 87.6% below the Retail - Cyclical industry median of 20.20. Golf Group's overall GF Score™ is 63/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Receivables Turnover calculated?
Receivables Turnover is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Golf Group (XTAE:GOLF), the current Receivables Turnover is 2.50 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Golf Group (XTAE:GOLF) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Golf Group stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of ₪9.54 is trading 38.4% above its estimated GF Value™ of ₪6.89. GuruFocus considers Golf Group to be Significantly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for XTAE:GOLF:

  • Receivables Turnover: 2.50
  • GF Value™: ₪6.89 vs. price of ₪9.54 (38.4% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 63/100 with 6 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 87.6% below the Retail - Cyclical median (#749 of 1103)

No single metric tells the full story. See the XTAE:GOLF stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Golf Group Business Description

Address Hamalka 5, Netanya, ISR, 69512
Golf & Co Group Ltd operates retail chain stores offering home fashion products. It operates in the fields of fashion, textiles and home design. The company's offering includes home textile and home ware items such as bed linens, blankets, towels, dinnerware, drink ware, cookware and kitchen items, among others. It also provides spa products, as well as aromatherapy products. It also sales products through online site.
63GF Score

Get the complete analysis for XTAE:GOLF

Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₪9.54
Price
₪6.89
GF Value