Simpar (BSP:SIMH3) Revenue per Share: R$98.75 (TTM As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BSP:SIMH3 Simpar SA BSP:SIMH3
76 GF Score
Price R$6.60
GF Value R$10.83
Valuation Possible Value Trap
! 8 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Simpar Revenue per Share?

Simpar BSP:SIMH3 +0.92% 76 Revenue per Share is R$98.75 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates BSP:SIMH3 with a GF Score™ of 76/100 and a GF Value™ of R$10.83 (Possible Value Trap). The stock has 8 warning signs investors should review. Among 991 Business Services companies, Simpar ranks better than 85.67% on this metric.

Simpar's revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was R$19.27. Simpar's revenue per share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was R$98.75.

Warning Sign:

Simpar SA revenue growth has slowed down over the past 12 months.

During the past 12 months, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate of Simpar was -0.10% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 21.80% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 29.90% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get other companies' revenue growth rate.

The historical rank and industry rank for Simpar's Revenue per Share or its related term are showing as below:

BSP:SIMH3' s 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 21.8   Med: 32.6   Max: 41.6
Current: 21.8

During the past 6 years, Simpar's highest 3-Year average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 41.60% per year. The lowest was 21.80% per year. And the median was 32.60% per year.

BSP:SIMH3's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is ranked better than
85.67% of 991 companies
in the Business Services industry
Industry Median: 6.1 vs BSP:SIMH3: 21.80

Simpar  (BSP:SIMH3) Revenue per Share Explanation

In ranking the predictability, companies with more consistent revenue and earnings growth are ranked high with predictability.

Peter Lynch categorized companies according to their revenue growth:

Slow Grower: Inflation < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 10%:
Stalwart: 10% < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 20%:
Fast Grower: 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate > 20%:

His favorite companies are stalwart, those growing between 10-20% a year.

Companies in cyclical industries may see their revenue fluctuate wildly in good years and bad years.


Be Aware

Revenue can be manipulated by changing the way how revenue is booked. Companies may book sales before the payment is received, or before the revenue is fully earned. These will be added to balance sheet items such as account payable or account receivables.


Simpar Revenue per Share Related Terms


Simpar Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Simpar's Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Simpar Revenue per Share Chart

Simpar Annual Data
Trend Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial 33.36 56.41 75.54 94.74 101.98

Simpar Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 23.77 26.18 27.35 25.95 19.27

BSP:SIMH3 vs URI, SUNB, AER: Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Rental & Leasing Services subindustry, Simpar's PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Simpar PS Ratio vs Business Services Industry

For the Business Services industry and Industrials sector, Simpar's PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Simpar's PS Ratio falls into.


BSP:SIMH3
76GF Score
Simpar SA BSP:SIMH3
Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Simpar Revenue per Share Calculation

Revenue per Share is the amount of Revenue per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Also referred as sales, revenue is income that a company receives from its normal business activities, usually from the sale of goods and services to customers. Revenue is often referred to as the "top line" due to its position on the income statement at the very top.

Simpar's Revenue Per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (A: Dec. 2025 )=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (A: Dec. 2025 )
=43528.375/426.825
=101.98

Simpar's Revenue Per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (Q: Jun. 2026 )=Revenue (Q: Jun. 2026 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=11248.662/583.759
=19.27

Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was R$98.75

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Revenue per Share →
What does a Revenue per Share of R$98.75 mean?
Simpar (BSP:SIMH3) has a Revenue per Share of R$98.75 as of Jun. 2026. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Simpar and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Simpar ranks #142 out of 991 companies in the Business Services industry, placing it in the top 14.3%.
Is Simpar's Revenue per Share too high?
Simpar's current Revenue per Share is R$98.75. Based on the distribution chart, Simpar ranks #142 out of 991 companies in the Business Services industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Simpar has a GF Score™ of 76/100 and is considered Possible Value Trap, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Simpar's Revenue per Share compare to URI and SUNB?
According to the Business Services industry distribution chart, Simpar ranks #142 out of 991 companies for Revenue per Share. This places Simpar in the top 14% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Revenue per Share is 6.10. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Revenue per Share for a Business Services company?
The median Revenue per Share among Business Services companies is 6.10, based on 991 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Revenue per Share significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Revenue per Share mean?
A high Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Simpar and its competitors. For the Business Services industry, the median Revenue per Share is 6.10 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Simpar's current Revenue per Share is R$98.75. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Simpar stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Simpar (BSP:SIMH3) is currently considered Possible Value Trap. The stock's GF Value™ is R$10.83, compared to a current price of R$6.60 — trading 39.1% below its estimated fair value. The current Revenue per Share is R$98.75. Simpar's overall GF Score™ is 76/100 with 8 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Revenue per Share calculated?
Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Simpar (BSP:SIMH3), the current Revenue per Share is R$98.75 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Simpar (BSP:SIMH3) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Simpar stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of R$6.60 is trading 39.1% below its estimated GF Value™ of R$10.83. GuruFocus considers Simpar to be Possible Value Trap.

Key valuation signals for BSP:SIMH3:

  • Revenue per Share: R$98.75
  • GF Value™: R$10.83 vs. price of R$6.60 (39.1% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 76/100 with 8 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the BSP:SIMH3 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Simpar Business Description

Address Rua Dr. Renato Paes de Barros no 1017, 10th Floor, conjunto 101, Itaim Bibi, Sao Paulo, SP, BRA, 04530-001
Simpar SA is a holding company, through its subsidiaries is engaged in road logistics services; rental and sale of trucks, machinery and equipment; public sector and mixed economy services; dealership of light vehicles; leasing, freight payment and financial services; and car rental of light vehicles. The group operates in seven reportable segments JSL, Movida, Vamos, CS Brasil, CS Infra, Automob, and BBC.
76GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BSP:SIMH3

Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

R$6.60
Price
R$10.83
GF Value