PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk (ISX:YPAS) Revenue per Share: Rp579.22 (TTM As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

ISX:YPAS PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk ISX:YPAS
51 GF Score
Price Rp1,540.00
GF Value Rp389.14
Valuation Significantly Overvalued
! 4 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk Revenue per Share?

PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk ISX:YPAS -3.45% 51 Revenue per Share is Rp579.22 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates ISX:YPAS with a GF Score™ of 51/100 and a GF Value™ of Rp389.14 (Significantly Overvalued). The stock has 4 warning signs investors should review. Among 388 Packaging & Containers companies, PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk ranks worse than 57.99% on this metric.

PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk's revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was Rp164.71. PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk's revenue per share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was Rp579.22.

Warning Sign:

PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk revenue per share has been in decline over the past 3 years.

During the past 12 months, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate of PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk was 6.70% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was -1.30% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 2.50% per year. During the past 10 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 2.10% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get other companies' revenue growth rate.

The historical rank and industry rank for PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk's Revenue per Share or its related term are showing as below:

ISX:YPAS' s 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -14.1   Med: 0.5   Max: 14.2
Current: -1.3

During the past 13 years, PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk's highest 3-Year average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 14.20% per year. The lowest was -14.10% per year. And the median was 0.50% per year.

ISX:YPAS's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is ranked worse than
57.99% of 388 companies
in the Packaging & Containers industry
Industry Median: 0.7 vs ISX:YPAS: -1.30

PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk  (ISX:YPAS) Revenue per Share Explanation

In ranking the predictability, companies with more consistent revenue and earnings growth are ranked high with predictability.

Peter Lynch categorized companies according to their revenue growth:

Slow Grower: Inflation < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 10%:
Stalwart: 10% < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 20%:
Fast Grower: 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate > 20%:

His favorite companies are stalwart, those growing between 10-20% a year.

Companies in cyclical industries may see their revenue fluctuate wildly in good years and bad years.


Be Aware

Revenue can be manipulated by changing the way how revenue is booked. Companies may book sales before the payment is received, or before the revenue is fully earned. These will be added to balance sheet items such as account payable or account receivables.


PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk Revenue per Share Related Terms


PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk's Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk Revenue per Share Chart

PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 507.54 564.50 518.71 514.96 542.52

PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 127.35 136.32 148.81 129.37 164.71

ISX:YPAS vs SW, AMCR, PKG: Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Packaging & Containers subindustry, PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk's PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk PS Ratio vs Packaging & Containers Industry

For the Packaging & Containers industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk's PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk's PS Ratio falls into.


ISX:YPAS
51GF Score
PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk ISX:YPAS
Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk Revenue per Share Calculation

Revenue per Share is the amount of Revenue per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Also referred as sales, revenue is income that a company receives from its normal business activities, usually from the sale of goods and services to customers. Revenue is often referred to as the "top line" due to its position on the income statement at the very top.

PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk's Revenue Per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (A: Dec. 2025 )=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (A: Dec. 2025 )
=362403.523/668.000
=542.52

PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk's Revenue Per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (Q: Jun. 2026 )=Revenue (Q: Jun. 2026 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=110027.488/668.000
=164.71

Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was Rp579.22

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Revenue per Share →
What does a Revenue per Share of Rp579.22 mean?
PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk (ISX:YPAS) has a Revenue per Share of Rp579.22 as of Jun. 2026. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk ranks #225 out of 388 companies in the Packaging & Containers industry, placing it in the top 58%.
Is PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk's Revenue per Share too high?
PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk's current Revenue per Share is Rp579.22. Based on the distribution chart, PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk ranks #225 out of 388 companies in the Packaging & Containers industry, which is below the industry midpoint. Overall, PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk has a GF Score™ of 51/100 and is considered Significantly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk's Revenue per Share compare to SW and AMCR?
According to the Packaging & Containers industry distribution chart, PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk ranks #225 out of 388 companies for Revenue per Share. This places PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk in the lower half of its industry. The industry median Revenue per Share is 0.70. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Revenue per Share for a Packaging & Containers company?
The median Revenue per Share among Packaging & Containers companies is 0.70, based on 388 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Revenue per Share significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Revenue per Share mean?
A high Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk and its competitors. For the Packaging & Containers industry, the median Revenue per Share is 0.70 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk's current Revenue per Share is Rp579.22. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk (ISX:YPAS) is currently considered Significantly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is Rp389.14, compared to a current price of Rp1,540.00 — trading 295.7% above its estimated fair value. The current Revenue per Share is Rp579.22. PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk's overall GF Score™ is 51/100 with 4 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Revenue per Share calculated?
Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk (ISX:YPAS), the current Revenue per Share is Rp579.22 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk (ISX:YPAS) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of Rp1,540.00 is trading 295.7% above its estimated GF Value™ of Rp389.14. GuruFocus considers PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk to be Significantly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for ISX:YPAS:

  • Revenue per Share: Rp579.22
  • GF Value™: Rp389.14 vs. price of Rp1,540.00 (295.7% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 51/100 with 4 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the ISX:YPAS stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk Business Description

Address Jalan H.R. Rasuna Said Block X-1, Kav. 1 - 2, Gedung Graha Irama, Lantai 2-E, Kuningan Timur, Jakarta Selatan, Jakarta, IDN, 12950
PT Yanaprima Hastapersada Tbk is engaged in the packaging and containers business sector. The business company operates in segments that include Plastic Sacks, Cement Bags, Roll sheets, Sandwich sheets, and Others. The Plastic Bags segment generates the maximum revenue for the company. The company's product line consists of woven bags, cement bags and paper Bags, block-bottom bags, laminated cloth, tarpaulin, and craft paper. Geographically it exports its products to the African and Asian markets.
51GF Score

Get the complete analysis for ISX:YPAS

Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

Rp1,540.00
Price
Rp389.14
GF Value