IVF (INVO Fertility) Revenue per Share: $25.82 (TTM As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

IVF INVO Fertility Inc IVF
35 GF Score
Price $0.99
GF Value $4.35
Valuation Possible Value Trap
! 4 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is INVO Fertility Revenue per Share?

INVO Fertility IVF +0.16% 35 Revenue per Share is $25.82 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates IVF with a GF Score™ of 35/100 and a GF Value™ of $4.35 (Possible Value Trap). The stock has 4 warning signs investors should review. Among 759 Medical Devices & Instruments companies, INVO Fertility ranks worse than 131752.17% on this metric.

INVO Fertility's revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was $0.84. INVO Fertility's revenue per share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was $25.82.

During the past 12 months, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate of INVO Fertility was -98.30% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get other companies' revenue growth rate.

The historical rank and industry rank for INVO Fertility's Revenue per Share or its related term are showing as below:

IVF's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is not ranked *
in the Medical Devices & Instruments industry.
Industry Median: 3.7
* Ranked among companies with meaningful 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate only.

INVO Fertility  (NAS:IVF) Revenue per Share Explanation

In ranking the predictability, companies with more consistent revenue and earnings growth are ranked high with predictability.

Peter Lynch categorized companies according to their revenue growth:

Slow Grower: Inflation < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 10%:
Stalwart: 10% < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 20%:
Fast Grower: 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate > 20%:

His favorite companies are stalwart, those growing between 10-20% a year.

Companies in cyclical industries may see their revenue fluctuate wildly in good years and bad years.


Be Aware

Revenue can be manipulated by changing the way how revenue is booked. Companies may book sales before the payment is received, or before the revenue is fully earned. These will be added to balance sheet items such as account payable or account receivables.


INVO Fertility Revenue per Share Related Terms


INVO Fertility Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for INVO Fertility's Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

INVO Fertility Revenue per Share Chart

INVO Fertility Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 1,510.50 2,177.33 58.47

INVO Fertility Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 186.40 20.43 3.32 1.23 0.84

IVF vs BTCY, CSDX, ADMT: Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Medical Devices subindustry, INVO Fertility's PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


INVO Fertility PS Ratio vs Medical Devices & Instruments Industry

For the Medical Devices & Instruments industry and Healthcare sector, INVO Fertility's PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where INVO Fertility's PS Ratio falls into.


IVF
35GF Score
INVO Fertility Inc IVF
Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

INVO Fertility Revenue per Share Calculation

Revenue per Share is the amount of Revenue per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Also referred as sales, revenue is income that a company receives from its normal business activities, usually from the sale of goods and services to customers. Revenue is often referred to as the "top line" due to its position on the income statement at the very top.

INVO Fertility's Revenue Per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (A: Dec. 2025 )=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (A: Dec. 2025 )
=6.841/0.117
=58.47

INVO Fertility's Revenue Per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (Q: Jun. 2026 )=Revenue (Q: Jun. 2026 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=2.175/2.592
=0.84

Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was $25.82

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Revenue per Share →
What does a Revenue per Share of $25.82 mean?
INVO Fertility (IVF) has a Revenue per Share of $25.82 as of Jun. 2026. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on INVO Fertility and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, INVO Fertility ranks #999999 out of 759 companies in the Medical Devices & Instruments industry.
Is INVO Fertility's Revenue per Share too high?
INVO Fertility's current Revenue per Share is $25.82. The Medical Devices & Instruments industry median Revenue per Share is 3.70. INVO Fertility's value of $25.82 is 597.8% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, INVO Fertility ranks #999999 out of 759 companies in the Medical Devices & Instruments industry, which is in the bottom quartile relative to peers. Overall, INVO Fertility has a GF Score™ of 35/100 and is considered Possible Value Trap, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does INVO Fertility's Revenue per Share compare to BTCY and CSDX?
According to the Medical Devices & Instruments industry distribution chart, INVO Fertility ranks #999999 out of 759 companies for Revenue per Share. This places INVO Fertility in the lower half of its industry. The industry median Revenue per Share is 3.70. INVO Fertility's value of $25.82 is 597.8% above this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Revenue per Share for a Medical Devices & Instruments company?
The median Revenue per Share among Medical Devices & Instruments companies is 3.70, based on 759 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Revenue per Share significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. INVO Fertility's current Revenue per Share of $25.82 is 597.8% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Revenue per Share mean?
A high Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on INVO Fertility and its competitors. For the Medical Devices & Instruments industry, the median Revenue per Share is 3.70 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. INVO Fertility's current Revenue per Share is $25.82. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is INVO Fertility stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, INVO Fertility (IVF) is currently considered Possible Value Trap. The stock's GF Value™ is $4.35, compared to a current price of $0.99 — trading 77.4% below its estimated fair value. The current Revenue per Share is $25.82 and 597.8% above the Medical Devices & Instruments industry median of 3.70. INVO Fertility's overall GF Score™ is 35/100 with 4 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Revenue per Share calculated?
Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For INVO Fertility (IVF), the current Revenue per Share is $25.82 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is INVO Fertility (IVF) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, INVO Fertility stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of $0.99 is trading 77.4% below its estimated GF Value™ of $4.35. GuruFocus considers INVO Fertility to be Possible Value Trap.

Key valuation signals for IVF:

  • Revenue per Share: $25.82
  • GF Value™: $4.35 vs. price of $0.99 (77.4% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 35/100 with 4 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 597.8% above the Medical Devices & Instruments median (#999999 of 759)

No single metric tells the full story. See the IVF stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


INVO Fertility Business Description

Address 5582 Broadcast Court, Sarasota, FL, USA, 34240
INVO Fertility Inc is a healthcare services fertility company dedicated to expanding assisted reproductive technology (ART) care to patients in need. It is offering the intravaginal culture (IVC) procedure enabled by INVOcell medical device (INVOcell). The INVOcell is a proprietary and revolutionary medical device, and the first to allow fertilization and early embryo development to take place in vivo within the woman's body. The company's segments include: The Clinics Services operating segment consisting of financial information for WFI and the Atlanta Clinic and The INVOcell Device operating segment consisting of financial information relating to the manufacture and sales of the INVOcell.
35GF Score

Get the complete analysis for IVF

Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

$0.99
Price
$4.35
GF Value