Andritz AG (MEX:ANDRN) Revenue per Share: MXN1,716.14 (TTM As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

MEX:ANDRN Andritz AG MEX:ANDRN
76 GF Score
Price MXN1,383.19
GF Value MXN958.76
! 8 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Andritz AG Revenue per Share?

Andritz AG MEX:ANDRN 76 Revenue per Share is MXN1,716.14 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates MEX:ANDRN with a GF Score™ of 76/100 and a GF Value™ of MXN958.76. The stock has 8 warning signs investors should review. Among 2,955 Industrial Products companies, Andritz AG ranks worse than 53.91% on this metric.

Andritz AG's revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was MXN419.81. Andritz AG's revenue per share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was MXN1,716.14.

Warning Sign:

Andritz AG revenue growth has slowed down over the past 12 months.

During the past 12 months, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate of Andritz AG was 1.50% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 1.80% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 5.20% per year. During the past 10 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 4.10% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get other companies' revenue growth rate.

The historical rank and industry rank for Andritz AG's Revenue per Share or its related term are showing as below:

MEX:ANDRN' s 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -1.2   Med: 7.5   Max: 30.3
Current: 1.8

During the past 13 years, Andritz AG's highest 3-Year average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 30.30% per year. The lowest was -1.20% per year. And the median was 7.50% per year.

MEX:ANDRN's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is ranked worse than
53.91% of 2955 companies
in the Industrial Products industry
Industry Median: 3 vs MEX:ANDRN: 1.80

Andritz AG  (MEX:ANDRN) Revenue per Share Explanation

In ranking the predictability, companies with more consistent revenue and earnings growth are ranked high with predictability.

Peter Lynch categorized companies according to their revenue growth:

Slow Grower: Inflation < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 10%:
Stalwart: 10% < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 20%:
Fast Grower: 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate > 20%:

His favorite companies are stalwart, those growing between 10-20% a year.

Companies in cyclical industries may see their revenue fluctuate wildly in good years and bad years.


Be Aware

Revenue can be manipulated by changing the way how revenue is booked. Companies may book sales before the payment is received, or before the revenue is fully earned. These will be added to balance sheet items such as account payable or account receivables.


Andritz AG Revenue per Share Related Terms


Andritz AG Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Andritz AG's Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Andritz AG Revenue per Share Chart

Andritz AG Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 1,505.33 1,570.59 1,610.85 1,825.84 1,693.79

Andritz AG Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 416.92 416.49 501.26 378.58 419.81

MEX:ANDRN vs GEV, ETN, PH: Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Specialty Industrial Machinery subindustry, Andritz AG's PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Andritz AG PS Ratio vs Industrial Products Industry

For the Industrial Products industry and Industrials sector, Andritz AG's PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Andritz AG's PS Ratio falls into.


MEX:ANDRN
76GF Score
Andritz AG MEX:ANDRN
Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Andritz AG Revenue per Share Calculation

Revenue per Share is the amount of Revenue per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Also referred as sales, revenue is income that a company receives from its normal business activities, usually from the sale of goods and services to customers. Revenue is often referred to as the "top line" due to its position on the income statement at the very top.

Andritz AG's Revenue Per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (A: Dec. 2025 )=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (A: Dec. 2025 )
=166206.948/98.127
=1,693.79

Andritz AG's Revenue Per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (Q: Jun. 2026 )=Revenue (Q: Jun. 2026 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=41224.268/98.198
=419.81

Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was MXN1,716.14

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Revenue per Share →
What does a Revenue per Share of MXN1,716.14 mean?
Andritz AG (MEX:ANDRN) has a Revenue per Share of MXN1,716.14 as of Jun. 2026. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Andritz AG and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Andritz AG ranks #1593 out of 2955 companies in the Industrial Products industry, placing it in the top 53.9%.
Is Andritz AG's Revenue per Share too high?
Andritz AG's current Revenue per Share is MXN1,716.14. Based on the distribution chart, Andritz AG ranks #1593 out of 2955 companies in the Industrial Products industry, which is below the industry midpoint. Overall, Andritz AG has a GF Score™ of 76/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Andritz AG's Revenue per Share compare to GEV and ETN?
According to the Industrial Products industry distribution chart, Andritz AG ranks #1593 out of 2955 companies for Revenue per Share. This places Andritz AG in the lower half of its industry. The industry median Revenue per Share is 3.00. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Revenue per Share for an Industrial Products company?
The median Revenue per Share among Industrial Products companies is 3.00, based on 2,955 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Revenue per Share significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Revenue per Share mean?
A high Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Andritz AG and its competitors. For the Industrial Products industry, the median Revenue per Share is 3.00 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Andritz AG's current Revenue per Share is MXN1,716.14. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Andritz AG stock overvalued right now?
Andritz AG (MEX:ANDRN) has a current Revenue per Share of MXN1,716.14. The stock's GF Value™ is MXN958.76, compared to a current price of MXN1,383.19 — trading 44.3% above its estimated fair value. The current Revenue per Share is MXN1,716.14. Andritz AG's overall GF Score™ is 76/100 with 8 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Revenue per Share calculated?
Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Andritz AG (MEX:ANDRN), the current Revenue per Share is MXN1,716.14 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Andritz AG (MEX:ANDRN) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Andritz AG stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of MXN1,383.19 is trading 44.3% above its estimated GF Value™ of MXN958.76.

Key valuation signals for MEX:ANDRN:

  • Revenue per Share: MXN1,716.14
  • GF Value™: MXN958.76 vs. price of MXN1,383.19 (44.3% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 76/100 with 8 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the MEX:ANDRN stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Andritz AG Business Description

Address Stattegger Strasse 18, Graz, AUT, 8045
Andritz AG is a producer of high-technology industrial machinery and operates through four operating segments: ANDRITZ Pulp & Paper provides sustainable technology, automation, and service solutions for the production of all types of pulp, paper, and board; ANDRITZ Metals includes suppliers of technologies, plants, and digital solutions in metal forming, and also includes automation and software solutions, process know-how, and service; ANDRITZ Hydropower includes suppliers of electromechanical equipment and services for hydropower stations; and ANDRITZ Environment & Energy provides sustainable technologies for industries, including green hydrogen, carbon capture, solid/liquid separation, and renewable fuels. It generates the maximum of its revenue from the ANDRITZ Pulp & Paper segment.
76GF Score

Get the complete analysis for MEX:ANDRN

Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

MXN1,383.19
Price
MXN958.76
GF Value