Toscana Aeroporti SpA (MIL:TYA) Revenue per Share: €8.16 (TTM As of Mar. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

MIL:TYA Toscana Aeroporti SpA MIL:TYA
77 GF Score
Price €18.05
GF Value €19.51
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Toscana Aeroporti SpA Revenue per Share?

Toscana Aeroporti SpA MIL:TYA 77 Revenue per Share is €8.16 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus rates MIL:TYA with a GF Score™ of 77/100 and a GF Value™ of €19.51 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review. Among 975 Transportation companies, Toscana Aeroporti SpA ranks better than 84.31% on this metric.

Toscana Aeroporti SpA's revenue per share for the three months ended in Mar. 2026 was €1.70. Toscana Aeroporti SpA's revenue per share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 was €8.16.

Warning Sign:

Toscana Aeroporti SpA revenue growth has slowed down over the past 12 months.

During the past 12 months, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate of Toscana Aeroporti SpA was 13.00% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 18.40% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 26.40% per year. During the past 10 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was -2.50% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get other companies' revenue growth rate.

The historical rank and industry rank for Toscana Aeroporti SpA's Revenue per Share or its related term are showing as below:

MIL:TYA' s 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -71   Med: 3.8   Max: 38.2
Current: 18.4

During the past 13 years, Toscana Aeroporti SpA's highest 3-Year average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 38.20% per year. The lowest was -71.00% per year. And the median was 3.80% per year.

MIL:TYA's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is ranked better than
84.31% of 975 companies
in the Transportation industry
Industry Median: 3.9 vs MIL:TYA: 18.40

Toscana Aeroporti SpA  (MIL:TYA) Revenue per Share Explanation

In ranking the predictability, companies with more consistent revenue and earnings growth are ranked high with predictability.

Peter Lynch categorized companies according to their revenue growth:

Slow Grower: Inflation < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 10%:
Stalwart: 10% < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 20%:
Fast Grower: 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate > 20%:

His favorite companies are stalwart, those growing between 10-20% a year.

Companies in cyclical industries may see their revenue fluctuate wildly in good years and bad years.


Be Aware

Revenue can be manipulated by changing the way how revenue is booked. Companies may book sales before the payment is received, or before the revenue is fully earned. These will be added to balance sheet items such as account payable or account receivables.


Toscana Aeroporti SpA Revenue per Share Related Terms


Toscana Aeroporti SpA Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Toscana Aeroporti SpA's Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Toscana Aeroporti SpA Revenue per Share Chart

Toscana Aeroporti SpA Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 2.61 4.86 6.62 6.89 8.05

Toscana Aeroporti SpA Quarterly Data
Jun21 Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26
Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 1.58 2.41 2.58 1.48 1.70

MIL:TYA vs JOBY, CAAP: Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Airports & Air Services subindustry, Toscana Aeroporti SpA's PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Toscana Aeroporti SpA PS Ratio vs Transportation Industry

For the Transportation industry and Industrials sector, Toscana Aeroporti SpA's PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Toscana Aeroporti SpA's PS Ratio falls into.


MIL:TYA
77GF Score
Toscana Aeroporti SpA MIL:TYA
Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Toscana Aeroporti SpA Revenue per Share Calculation

Revenue per Share is the amount of Revenue per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Also referred as sales, revenue is income that a company receives from its normal business activities, usually from the sale of goods and services to customers. Revenue is often referred to as the "top line" due to its position on the income statement at the very top.

Toscana Aeroporti SpA's Revenue Per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (A: Dec. 2025 )=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (A: Dec. 2025 )
=149.898/18.612
=8.05

Toscana Aeroporti SpA's Revenue Per Share for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (Q: Mar. 2026 )=Revenue (Q: Mar. 2026 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (Q: Mar. 2026 )
=31.724/18.635
=1.70

Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was €8.16

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Revenue per Share →
What does a Revenue per Share of €8.16 mean?
Toscana Aeroporti SpA (MIL:TYA) has a Revenue per Share of €8.16 as of Mar. 2026. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Toscana Aeroporti SpA and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Toscana Aeroporti SpA ranks #153 out of 975 companies in the Transportation industry, placing it in the top 15.7%.
Is Toscana Aeroporti SpA's Revenue per Share too high?
Toscana Aeroporti SpA's current Revenue per Share is €8.16. Based on the distribution chart, Toscana Aeroporti SpA ranks #153 out of 975 companies in the Transportation industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Toscana Aeroporti SpA has a GF Score™ of 77/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Toscana Aeroporti SpA's Revenue per Share compare to JOBY and CAAP?
According to the Transportation industry distribution chart, Toscana Aeroporti SpA ranks #153 out of 975 companies for Revenue per Share. This places Toscana Aeroporti SpA in the top 16% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Revenue per Share is 3.90. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Revenue per Share for a Transportation company?
The median Revenue per Share among Transportation companies is 3.90, based on 975 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Revenue per Share significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Revenue per Share mean?
A high Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Toscana Aeroporti SpA and its competitors. For the Transportation industry, the median Revenue per Share is 3.90 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Toscana Aeroporti SpA's current Revenue per Share is €8.16. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Toscana Aeroporti SpA stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Toscana Aeroporti SpA (MIL:TYA) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is €19.51, compared to a current price of €18.05 — trading 7.5% below its estimated fair value. The current Revenue per Share is €8.16. Toscana Aeroporti SpA's overall GF Score™ is 77/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Revenue per Share calculated?
Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Toscana Aeroporti SpA (MIL:TYA), the current Revenue per Share is €8.16 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Toscana Aeroporti SpA (MIL:TYA) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Toscana Aeroporti SpA stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of €18.05 is trading 7.5% below its estimated GF Value™ of €19.51. GuruFocus considers Toscana Aeroporti SpA to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for MIL:TYA:

  • Revenue per Share: €8.16
  • GF Value™: €19.51 vs. price of €18.05 (7.5% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 77/100 with 6 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the MIL:TYA stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Toscana Aeroporti SpA Business Description

Other Exchanges L7U:Germany
Address Via del Termine n. 11, Florence, ITA, 50127
Toscana Aeroporti SpA is engaged in the management of the airports of Pisa and Florence in Italy. The company manages handling activities and provides warehousing, freight forwarding, and air courier services.
77GF Score

Get the complete analysis for MIL:TYA

Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€18.05
Price
€19.51
GF Value