Business Description
Corporacion America Airports SA
ISIN : LU1756447840
Total Employee Number:
6,300Description
Corporacion America Airports SA acquires, develops, and operates airport concessions. Its operating segments are geographically divided into Argentina, Italy, Brazil, Uruguay, Ecuador, and Armenia. The company generates a majority of its revenue from the Argentina segment. The firm's revenue is categorized into Aeronautical Revenue, Non-Aeronautical Revenue, Commercial Revenue, Construction Service Revenue, and Other Revenue.
Financial Strength
6/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 0.71 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.38 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.61 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | 1.5 | |||||
Interest Coverage | 5.9 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 8/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 2.01 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -2.6 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
7/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | 12.1 | |||||
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | 7 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | 76.2 | |||||
3-Year FCF Growth Rate | 14.7 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | 29.7 | |||||
Future 3-5Y EPS without NRI Growth Rate Estimate Industry Rank | 24.14 | |||||
Future 3-5Y Total Revenue Growth Rate Estimate | 5.18 |
Momentum Rank
8/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 30.07 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 39.21 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 44.06 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | 5.42 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | 1.81 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | 32.14 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 1.4 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 1.38 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 1.03 | |||||
Days Inventory | 3.83 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 30.84 | |||||
Days Payable | 31.75 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio | -0.5 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | 1.9 |
Profitability Rank
8/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 35.6 | |||||
Operating Margin % | 25.75 | |||||
Net Margin % | 13.74 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | 34.65 | |||||
FCF Margin % | 22.23 | |||||
OCF Margin % | 23.16 | |||||
ROE % | 18.67 | |||||
ROA % | 6.53 | |||||
ROIC % | 11.32 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | 56.66 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | 536.06 | |||||
ROCE % | 13.04 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 8 | |||||
Moat Score | 5 | |||||
Tariff Resilience Score | 6 |
GF Value Rank
7/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Ratio | 14.34 | |||||
Forward PE Ratio | 10.96 | |||||
PE Ratio without NRI | 13.2 | |||||
Shiller PE Ratio | 51.81 | |||||
Price-to-Owner-Earnings | 7.72 | |||||
PS Ratio | 1.95 | |||||
PB Ratio | 2.28 | |||||
Price-to-Free-Cash-Flow | 8.78 | |||||
Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow | 8.43 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | 9.14 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | 6.19 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-EBITDA | 4.74 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 2.15 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-Revenue | 2 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | 9.66 | |||||
Price-to-GF-Value | 1.06 | |||||
Price-to-Projected-FCF | 0.77 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | 10.94 | |||||
FCF Yield % | 11.36 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsGurus Latest Trades with NYSE:CAAP
You need a Premium membership or above to view this section.
Take a 7-Day Free Trial
No Available Data
Peter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Corporacion America Airports SA Executives
DetailsAnalyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) | 2,104.321 | ||
| EPS (TTM) ($) | 1.76 | ||
| Beta | 1.1337 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | 0.9 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | 1.84 | ||
| Volatility % | 38.66 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 44.06 | ||
| 14-Day ATR ($) | 0.984002 | ||
| 20-Day SMA ($) | 26.1075 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | 32.14 | ||
| 52-Week Range ($) | 17.36 - 30.5 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 163.22 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 8 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Corporacion America Airports SA Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Corporacion America Airports SA Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price ($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Third quarter earnings conference call for 2026 | 2026-11-24 10:00 | In 144 days | ||
| Third quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-11-24 | In 143 days | ||
| Second quarter earnings conference call for 2026 | 2026-08-21 10:00 | In 49 days | ||
| Second quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-08-20 | In 47 days | ||
| First quarter earnings conference call for 2026 | 2026-05-13 10:00 | 24.94 (-0.12%) | ||
| First quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 24.94 (-0.12%) | ||
| Fourth quarter earnings conference call for 2025 | 2026-03-17 09:00 | 24.93 (+1.56%) | ||
| Annual report for 2025 | 2026-03-17 | 24.93 (+1.56%) | ||
| Fourth quarter earnings results for 2025 | 2026-03-17 | 24.93 (+1.56%) | ||
| Third quarter earnings conference call for 2025 | 2025-11-24 10:00 | 22.44 (+0.40%) |
Show
Entries
Corporacion America Airports SA Frequently Asked Questions
What is Corporacion America Airports SA(CAAP)'s stock price today?
The current price of CAAP is $25.23. The 52 week high of CAAP is $30.50 and 52 week low is $17.36.
When is next earnings date of Corporacion America Airports SA(CAAP)?
The next earnings date of Corporacion America Airports SA(CAAP) is 2026-08-20 Est..
Does Corporacion America Airports SA(CAAP) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Corporacion America Airports SA(CAAP) does not pay dividend.
Guru Commentaries on NYSE:CAAP
No articles.
Press Release
Articles on Corporacion America Airports SA
No articles.