Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS (IST:SAYAS) 1-Year ROIIC % : 3.14% (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

IST:SAYAS Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlari Sanayi Ve Ticaret AS IST:SAYAS
78 GF Score
Price ₺59.65
GF Value ₺63.43
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 9 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS 1-Year ROIIC %?

Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS IST:SAYAS -3.24% 78 1-Year ROIIC % is 3.14 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates IST:SAYAS with a GF Score™ of 78/100 and a GF Value™ of ₺63.43 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 9 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,537 Construction companies, Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS ranks worse than 51.59% on this metric.

1-Year Return on Invested Incremental Capital (1-Year ROIIC %) measures the change in earnings as a percentage of change in investment over 1-year. Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS's 1-Year ROIIC % for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was 3.14%. High ROIIC is generally an indication that your business is capital efficient or has a higher operating leverage.

The industry rank for Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS's 1-Year ROIIC % or its related term are showing as below:

IST:SAYAS's 1-Year ROIIC % is ranked worse than
51.59% of 1537 companies
in the Construction industry
Industry Median: 4.14 vs IST:SAYAS: 3.14

Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS  (IST:SAYAS) 1-Year ROIIC % Explanation

Return on Incremental Invested Capital (ROIIC) is an extension of Return on Investment Capital (ROIC). ROIC % tells investors how efficiently that profitability is earned per dollar of company capital. ROIIC narrows the focus even further and shows how profitable each additional unit of capital investment could be. ROIIC % is a more powerful metric than ROIC because it measures how much money the company can generate going forward on future capital investments.

High ROIIC is generally an indication that your business is capital efficient or has a higher operating leverage.

Be Aware

It's important to keep in mind that when tracking ROIIC, the metric is better suited to forecasting the trend of future returns rather than measuring current return on investment.


Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS 1-Year ROIIC % Related Terms


Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS 1-Year ROIIC % Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS's 1-Year ROIIC % can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS 1-Year ROIIC % Chart

Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
1-Year ROIIC %
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 188.42 60.05 7.95 -5.78 71.50

Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
1-Year ROIIC % Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only -45.48 -30.60 71.50 15.86 3.14

IST:SAYAS vs PWR, FIX, EME: 1-Year ROIIC % Comparison

For the Engineering & Construction subindustry, Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS's 1-Year ROIIC %, along with its competitors' market caps and 1-Year ROIIC % data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS 1-Year ROIIC % vs Construction Industry

For the Construction industry and Industrials sector, Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS's 1-Year ROIIC % distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS's 1-Year ROIIC % falls into.


IST:SAYAS
78GF Score
Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlari Sanayi Ve Ticaret AS IST:SAYAS
1-Year ROIIC % is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS 1-Year ROIIC % Calculation

Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS's 1-Year ROIIC % for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as:

1-Year ROIIC %=1-Year Incremental Net Operating Profit After Taxes (NOPAT)**/1-Year Incremental Invested Capital
=( 240.7589 (Jun. 2026) - 224.8661 (Jun. 2025) )/( 1684.293 (Jun. 2026) - 1178.209 (Jun. 2025) )
=15.8928/506.084
=3.14%***

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

** TTM data of NOPAT and Invested Capital was used to calculate 1-Year ROIIC %.
*** Please be aware that the ROIIC (Return on Invested Capital) calculations are based on company-level data using the primary share class. The calculated data provided is for demonstration purposes and may slightly differ from the results displayed in the title due to potential variations caused by currency exchange rate differences throughout the year.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about 1-Year ROIIC % →
What does a 1-Year ROIIC % of 3.14 mean?
Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS (IST:SAYAS) has a 1-Year ROIIC % of 3.14 as of Jun. 2026. 1-Year ROIIC % measures the change in earnings as a percentage of change in investment over 1-year. View historical data on Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS ranks #793 out of 1537 companies in the Construction industry, placing it in the top 51.6%.
Is Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS's 1-Year ROIIC % too high?
Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS's current 1-Year ROIIC % is 3.14. The Construction industry median 1-Year ROIIC % is 4.14. Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS's value of 3.14 is 24.2% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS ranks #793 out of 1537 companies in the Construction industry, which is below the industry midpoint. Overall, Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS has a GF Score™ of 78/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS's 1-Year ROIIC % compare to PWR and FIX?
According to the Construction industry distribution chart, Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS ranks #793 out of 1537 companies for 1-Year ROIIC %. This places Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS in the lower half of its industry. The industry median 1-Year ROIIC % is 4.14. Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS's value of 3.14 is 24.2% below this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good 1-Year ROIIC % for a Construction company?
The median 1-Year ROIIC % among Construction companies is 4.14, based on 1,537 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a 1-Year ROIIC % significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, 1-Year ROIIC % should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS's current 1-Year ROIIC % of 3.14 is 24.2% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high 1-Year ROIIC % mean?
A high 1-Year ROIIC % can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. 1-Year ROIIC % measures the change in earnings as a percentage of change in investment over 1-year. View historical data on Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS and its competitors. For the Construction industry, the median 1-Year ROIIC % is 4.14 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS's current 1-Year ROIIC % is 3.14. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS (IST:SAYAS) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is ₺63.43, compared to a current price of ₺59.65 — trading 6% below its estimated fair value. The current 1-Year ROIIC % is 3.14 and 24.2% below the Construction industry median of 4.14. Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS's overall GF Score™ is 78/100 with 9 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is 1-Year ROIIC % calculated?
1-Year ROIIC % is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS (IST:SAYAS), the current 1-Year ROIIC % is 3.14 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS (IST:SAYAS) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of ₺59.65 is trading 6% below its estimated GF Value™ of ₺63.43. GuruFocus considers Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for IST:SAYAS:

  • 1-Year ROIIC %: 3.14
  • GF Value™: ₺63.43 vs. price of ₺59.65 (6% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 78/100 with 9 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 24.2% below the Construction median (#793 of 1537)

No single metric tells the full story. See the IST:SAYAS stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlarinayi Ve Ticaret AS Business Description

Address Kemalpasa OSB Mah. 519 Street No:317, Interior Door No:1 Interior Door No:2, Kemalpasa, Izmir, TUR
Say Yenilenebilir Enerji Ekipmanlari Sanayi Ve Ticaret AS is engaged in Renewable Energy equipment solutions. Its products and services are Tower Interior Features, Carrying Equipment, Tower External Parts, and Other products.
78GF Score

Get the complete analysis for IST:SAYAS

1-Year ROIIC % is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₺59.65
Price
₺63.43
GF Value