Inflame Appliances (BOM:541083) 3-Year ROIIC % : 8.74% (As of Mar. 2026) — Near Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BOM:541083 Inflame Appliances Ltd BOM:541083
71 GF Score
Price ₹241.50
GF Value ₹670.00
Valuation Significantly Undervalued
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Inflame Appliances 3-Year ROIIC %?

Inflame Appliances BOM:541083 +1.64% 71 3-Year ROIIC % is 8.74 as of Mar. 2026, which is 7% above its 10-year median of 8.17. GuruFocus rates BOM:541083 with a GF Score™ of 71/100 and a GF Value™ of ₹670.00 (Significantly Undervalued). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 411 Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances companies, Inflame Appliances ranks better than 56.93% on this metric.

3-Year Return on Invested Incremental Capital (3-Year ROIIC %) measures the change in earnings as a percentage of change in investment over 3-year. Inflame Appliances's 3-Year ROIIC % for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 was 8.74%. High ROIIC is generally an indication that your business is capital efficient or has a higher operating leverage.

The industry rank for Inflame Appliances's 3-Year ROIIC % or its related term are showing as below:

BOM:541083's 3-Year ROIIC % is ranked better than
56.93% of 411 companies
in the Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances industry
Industry Median: 2.45 vs BOM:541083: 8.74

Inflame Appliances  (BOM:541083) 3-Year ROIIC % Explanation

Return on Incremental Invested Capital (ROIIC) is an extension of Return on Investment Capital (ROIC). ROIC % tells investors how efficiently that profitability is earned per dollar of company capital. ROIIC narrows the focus even further and shows how profitable each additional unit of capital investment could be. ROIIC % is a more powerful metric than ROIC because it measures how much money the company can generate going forward on future capital investments.

High ROIIC is generally an indication that your business is capital efficient or has a higher operating leverage.

Be Aware

It's important to keep in mind that when tracking ROIIC, the metric is better suited to forecasting the trend of future returns rather than measuring current return on investment.


Inflame Appliances 3-Year ROIIC % Related Terms


Inflame Appliances 3-Year ROIIC % Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Inflame Appliances's 3-Year ROIIC % can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Inflame Appliances 3-Year ROIIC % Chart

Inflame Appliances Annual Data
Trend Mar17 Mar18 Mar19 Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
3-Year ROIIC %
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only -20.92 21.91 8.59 7.75 8.74

Inflame Appliances Semi-Annual Data
Mar15 Mar16 Mar17 Mar18 Sep18 Mar19 Sep19 Mar20 Sep20 Mar21 Sep21 Mar22 Sep22 Mar23 Sep23 Mar24 Sep24 Mar25 Sep25 Mar26
3-Year ROIIC % Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 8.59 0.00 7.75 0.00 8.74

BOM:541083 vs SN, SGI, MHK: 3-Year ROIIC % Comparison

For the Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances subindustry, Inflame Appliances's 3-Year ROIIC %, along with its competitors' market caps and 3-Year ROIIC % data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Inflame Appliances 3-Year ROIIC % vs Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances Industry

For the Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Inflame Appliances's 3-Year ROIIC % distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Inflame Appliances's 3-Year ROIIC % falls into.


BOM:541083
71GF Score
Inflame Appliances Ltd BOM:541083
3-Year ROIIC % is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Inflame Appliances 3-Year ROIIC % Calculation

Inflame Appliances's 3-Year ROIIC % for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as:

3-Year ROIIC %=3-Year Incremental Net Operating Profit After Taxes (NOPAT)**/3-Year Incremental Invested Capital**
=( 101.307063 (Mar. 2026) - 60.64575 (Mar. 2023) )/( 1121.716 (Mar. 2026) - 656.478 (Mar. 2023) )
=40.661313/465.238
=8.74%***

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

** Annual data of NOPAT and Invested Capital was used to calculate 3-Year ROIIC %.
*** Please be aware that the ROIIC (Return on Invested Capital) calculations are based on company-level data using the primary share class. The calculated data provided is for demonstration purposes and may slightly differ from the results displayed in the title due to potential variations caused by currency exchange rate differences throughout the year.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about 3-Year ROIIC % →
What does a 3-Year ROIIC % of 8.74 mean?
Inflame Appliances (BOM:541083) has a 3-Year ROIIC % of 8.74 as of Mar. 2026. 3-Year ROIIC % measures the change in earnings as a percentage of change in investment over 3-year. View historical data on Inflame Appliances and its competitors. This is near median its historical median of 8.17. According to the industry distribution chart, Inflame Appliances ranks #177 out of 411 companies in the Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances industry, placing it in the top 43.1%.
Is Inflame Appliances' 3-Year ROIIC % too high?
Inflame Appliances' current 3-Year ROIIC % of 8.74 is near median its 10-year median of 8.17. The Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances industry median 3-Year ROIIC % is 2.45. Inflame Appliances' value of 8.74 is 256.7% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Inflame Appliances ranks #177 out of 411 companies in the Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, Inflame Appliances has a GF Score™ of 71/100 and is considered Significantly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Inflame Appliances' 3-Year ROIIC % compare to SN and SGI?
According to the Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances industry distribution chart, Inflame Appliances ranks #177 out of 411 companies for 3-Year ROIIC %. This puts Inflame Appliances in the upper half of its industry. The industry median 3-Year ROIIC % is 2.45. Inflame Appliances' value of 8.74 is 256.7% above this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 8.17 vs. the industry median of 2.45, Inflame Appliances has consistently been above the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good 3-Year ROIIC % for a Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances company?
The median 3-Year ROIIC % among Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances companies is 2.45, based on 411 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a 3-Year ROIIC % significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, 3-Year ROIIC % should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Inflame Appliances's current 3-Year ROIIC % of 8.74 is 256.7% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high 3-Year ROIIC % mean?
A high 3-Year ROIIC % can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. 3-Year ROIIC % measures the change in earnings as a percentage of change in investment over 3-year. View historical data on Inflame Appliances and its competitors. For the Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances industry, the median 3-Year ROIIC % is 2.45 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Inflame Appliances's current 3-Year ROIIC % is 8.74, which is near median its own 10-year median of 8.17. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Inflame Appliances stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Inflame Appliances (BOM:541083) is currently considered Significantly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ₹670.00, compared to a current price of ₹241.50 — trading 64% below its estimated fair value. The current 3-Year ROIIC % is 8.74, which is near median its 10-year median of 8.17 and 256.7% above the Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances industry median of 2.45. Inflame Appliances' overall GF Score™ is 71/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is 3-Year ROIIC % calculated?
3-Year ROIIC % is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Inflame Appliances (BOM:541083), the current 3-Year ROIIC % is 8.74 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Inflame Appliances (BOM:541083) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Inflame Appliances stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of ₹241.50 is trading 64% below its estimated GF Value™ of ₹670.00. GuruFocus considers Inflame Appliances to be Significantly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for BOM:541083:

  • 3-Year ROIIC %: 8.74 (near median its 10-year median of 8.17)
  • GF Value™: ₹670.00 vs. price of ₹241.50 (64% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 71/100 with 3 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 256.7% above the Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances median (#177 of 411)

No single metric tells the full story. See the BOM:541083 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Inflame Appliances Business Description

Address Khasra No. 40/14-15-16-17/1, National Highyway-73, Block - Raipur Rani, Village Bagwali, Panchkula, HR, IND, 134202
Inflame Appliances Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing of various Kitchen Appliances such as Electrical Chimney, Kitchen Hoods, Gas Hobs & LPG Stoves. The company is providing Kitchen Hoods to Indian marketing companies in their brands & is in direct competition with Chinese suppliers. Its business segment is manufacturing LPG stoves/cooktops/chimney/OTG, and sheet metal components.
71GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BOM:541083

3-Year ROIIC % is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₹241.50
Price
₹670.00
GF Value