Kam Hing International Holdings (HKSE:02307) 3-Year ROIIC % : 9.17% (As of Dec. 2025) — 12% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

HKSE:02307 Kam Hing International Holdings Ltd HKSE:02307
41 GF Score
Price HK$0.16
GF Value HK$0.19
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Kam Hing International Holdings 3-Year ROIIC %?

Kam Hing International Holdings HKSE:02307 +3.33% 41 3-Year ROIIC % is 9.17 as of Dec. 2025, which is 12% below its 10-year median of 10.38. GuruFocus rates HKSE:02307 with a GF Score™ of 41/100 and a GF Value™ of HK$0.19 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,016 Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories companies, Kam Hing International Holdings ranks better than 64.07% on this metric.

3-Year Return on Invested Incremental Capital (3-Year ROIIC %) measures the change in earnings as a percentage of change in investment over 3-year. Kam Hing International Holdings's 3-Year ROIIC % for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 was 9.17%. High ROIIC is generally an indication that your business is capital efficient or has a higher operating leverage.

The industry rank for Kam Hing International Holdings's 3-Year ROIIC % or its related term are showing as below:

HKSE:02307's 3-Year ROIIC % is ranked better than
64.07% of 1016 companies
in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry
Industry Median: 1.625 vs HKSE:02307: 9.17

Kam Hing International Holdings  (HKSE:02307) 3-Year ROIIC % Explanation

Return on Incremental Invested Capital (ROIIC) is an extension of Return on Investment Capital (ROIC). ROIC % tells investors how efficiently that profitability is earned per dollar of company capital. ROIIC narrows the focus even further and shows how profitable each additional unit of capital investment could be. ROIIC % is a more powerful metric than ROIC because it measures how much money the company can generate going forward on future capital investments.

High ROIIC is generally an indication that your business is capital efficient or has a higher operating leverage.

Be Aware

It's important to keep in mind that when tracking ROIIC, the metric is better suited to forecasting the trend of future returns rather than measuring current return on investment.


Kam Hing International Holdings 3-Year ROIIC % Related Terms


Kam Hing International Holdings 3-Year ROIIC % Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Kam Hing International Holdings's 3-Year ROIIC % can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Kam Hing International Holdings 3-Year ROIIC % Chart

Kam Hing International Holdings Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
3-Year ROIIC %
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 34.88 16.63 12.98 3.71 9.17

Kam Hing International Holdings Semi-Annual Data
Dec16 Jun17 Dec17 Jun18 Dec18 Jun19 Dec19 Jun20 Dec20 Jun21 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25 Jun26
3-Year ROIIC % Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 3.71 0.00 9.17 0.00

Kam Hing International Holdings 3-Year ROIIC % Competitor Comparison

For the Textile Manufacturing subindustry, Kam Hing International Holdings's 3-Year ROIIC %, along with its competitors' market caps and 3-Year ROIIC % data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Kam Hing International Holdings 3-Year ROIIC % vs Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories Industry

For the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Kam Hing International Holdings's 3-Year ROIIC % distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Kam Hing International Holdings's 3-Year ROIIC % falls into.


HKSE:02307
41GF Score
Kam Hing International Holdings Ltd HKSE:02307
3-Year ROIIC % is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Kam Hing International Holdings 3-Year ROIIC % Calculation

Kam Hing International Holdings's 3-Year ROIIC % for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as:

3-Year ROIIC %=3-Year Incremental Net Operating Profit After Taxes (NOPAT)**/3-Year Incremental Invested Capital**
=( -68.434 (Dec. 2025) - -33.725 (Dec. 2022) )/( 2178.906 (Dec. 2025) - 2557.594 (Dec. 2022) )
=-34.709/-378.688
=9.17%***

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

** Annual data of NOPAT and Invested Capital was used to calculate 3-Year ROIIC %.
*** Please be aware that the ROIIC (Return on Invested Capital) calculations are based on company-level data using the primary share class. The calculated data provided is for demonstration purposes and may slightly differ from the results displayed in the title due to potential variations caused by currency exchange rate differences throughout the year.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about 3-Year ROIIC % →
What does a 3-Year ROIIC % of 9.17 mean?
Kam Hing International Holdings (HKSE:02307) has a 3-Year ROIIC % of 9.17 as of Dec. 2025. 3-Year ROIIC % measures the change in earnings as a percentage of change in investment over 3-year. View historical data on Kam Hing International Holdings and its competitors. This is 12% below median its historical median of 10.38. According to the industry distribution chart, Kam Hing International Holdings ranks #365 out of 1016 companies in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, placing it in the top 35.9%.
Is Kam Hing International Holdings' 3-Year ROIIC % too high?
Kam Hing International Holdings' current 3-Year ROIIC % of 9.17 is 12% below median its 10-year median of 10.38. The Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry median 3-Year ROIIC % is 1.63. Kam Hing International Holdings' value of 9.17 is 464.3% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Kam Hing International Holdings ranks #365 out of 1016 companies in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, Kam Hing International Holdings has a GF Score™ of 41/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Kam Hing International Holdings' 3-Year ROIIC % compare to competitors?
According to the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry distribution chart, Kam Hing International Holdings ranks #365 out of 1016 companies for 3-Year ROIIC %. This puts Kam Hing International Holdings in the upper half of its industry. The industry median 3-Year ROIIC % is 1.63. Kam Hing International Holdings' value of 9.17 is 464.3% above this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 10.38 vs. the industry median of 1.63, Kam Hing International Holdings has consistently been above the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good 3-Year ROIIC % for a Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories company?
The median 3-Year ROIIC % among Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories companies is 1.63, based on 1,016 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a 3-Year ROIIC % significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, 3-Year ROIIC % should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Kam Hing International Holdings's current 3-Year ROIIC % of 9.17 is 464.3% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high 3-Year ROIIC % mean?
A high 3-Year ROIIC % can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. 3-Year ROIIC % measures the change in earnings as a percentage of change in investment over 3-year. View historical data on Kam Hing International Holdings and its competitors. For the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, the median 3-Year ROIIC % is 1.63 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Kam Hing International Holdings's current 3-Year ROIIC % is 9.17, which is 12% below median its own 10-year median of 10.38. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Kam Hing International Holdings stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Kam Hing International Holdings (HKSE:02307) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is HK$0.19, compared to a current price of HK$0.16 — trading 18.4% below its estimated fair value. The current 3-Year ROIIC % is 9.17, which is 12% below median its 10-year median of 10.38 and 464.3% above the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry median of 1.63. Kam Hing International Holdings' overall GF Score™ is 41/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is 3-Year ROIIC % calculated?
3-Year ROIIC % is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Kam Hing International Holdings (HKSE:02307), the current 3-Year ROIIC % is 9.17 as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Kam Hing International Holdings (HKSE:02307) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Kam Hing International Holdings stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of HK$0.16 is trading 18.4% below its estimated GF Value™ of HK$0.19. GuruFocus considers Kam Hing International Holdings to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for HKSE:02307:

  • 3-Year ROIIC %: 9.17 (12% below median its 10-year median of 10.38)
  • GF Value™: HK$0.19 vs. price of HK$0.16 (18.4% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 41/100 with 3 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 464.3% above the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories median (#365 of 1016)

No single metric tells the full story. See the HKSE:02307 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Kam Hing International Holdings Business Description

Address No. 3 Hoi Shing Road, Unit A, 23rd Floor, TML Tower, Tsuen Wan, New Territories, Hong Kong, HKG
Kam Hing International Holdings Ltd is a textile manufacturing company. The company is engaged in marketing and sales, research and development, production processes including knitting, fabric dyeing, and yarn dyeing, and final processing, such as setting and pre-shrinking. The company's segment based on products and services includes Fabric products, Garment products, and Other segments. Its fabric products segment is involved in the production and sale of knitted fabric and dyed yarn and the provision related to subcontracting services. It generates maximum revenue from the Fabric products segment. Geographically, it derives a majority of its revenue from Korea and has a presence in Mainland China, Vietnam, Hong Kong, Taiwan, Singapore, the United States, and Other Countries.
41GF Score

Get the complete analysis for HKSE:02307

3-Year ROIIC % is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

HK$0.16
Price
HK$0.19
GF Value