OneForce Holdings (HKSE:01933) 3-Year RORE % : 87.33% (As of Mar. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

HKSE:01933 OneForce Holdings Ltd HKSE:01933
46 GF Score
Price HK$0.22
GF Value HK$0.08
Valuation Significantly Overvalued
! 12 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is OneForce Holdings 3-Year RORE %?

OneForce Holdings HKSE:01933 +9.50% 46 3-Year RORE % is 87.33 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus rates HKSE:01933 with a GF Score™ of 46/100 and a GF Value™ of HK$0.08 (Significantly Overvalued). The stock has 12 warning signs investors should review. Among 2,580 Software companies, OneForce Holdings ranks better than 88.84% on this metric.

Return on Retained Earnings (RORE) is an indicator of a company's growth potential, it shows how much a company earns by reinvesting its retained earnings, i.e. profits after dividend payments. OneForce Holdings's 3-Year RORE % for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 was 87.33%.

The industry rank for OneForce Holdings's 3-Year RORE % or its related term are showing as below:

HKSE:01933's 3-Year RORE % is ranked better than
88.84% of 2580 companies
in the Software industry
Industry Median: 4.16 vs HKSE:01933: 87.33

OneForce Holdings  (HKSE:01933) 3-Year RORE % Explanation

Return on Retained Earnings (RORE) is important to investors because it reveals a company's efficiency and growth potential. A higher RORE indicates a higher return. A high RORE indicates that the company should reinvest profits into the business. A lower RORE suggests that the company should distribute profits to shareholders by paying out dividends, since those dollars aren't generating much additional growth for the company.

There are a several different ways to arrive at the Return on Retained Earnings. The simplest way to calculate it is by using published information on Earnings per Share (EPS) and Dividend per Share (DPS) over a selected period. Here, 3-year period is chosen.

Be Aware

Please keep in mind that the RORE is relative to the nature of the business and its competitors. If another company in the same sector is producing a lower return on retained earnings, it doesn’t necessarily mean it’s a bad investment. It may just suggest the company is older and no longer in a high growth stage. At such a stage in the business cycle, it would be expected to see a lower RORE and higher dividend payout.


OneForce Holdings 3-Year RORE % Related Terms


OneForce Holdings 3-Year RORE % Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for OneForce Holdings's 3-Year RORE % can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

OneForce Holdings 3-Year RORE % Chart

OneForce Holdings Annual Data
Trend Mar17 Mar18 Mar19 Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
3-Year RORE %
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only -416.00 13.97 -24.49 -1,427.27 87.33

OneForce Holdings Semi-Annual Data
Mar16 Mar17 Sep17 Mar18 Sep18 Mar19 Sep19 Mar20 Sep20 Mar21 Sep21 Mar22 Sep22 Mar23 Sep23 Mar24 Sep24 Mar25 Sep25 Mar26
3-Year RORE % Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only -24.49 -78.35 -1,427.27 158.93 87.33

HKSE:01933 vs IBM, ACN, CTSH: 3-Year RORE % Comparison

For the Information Technology Services subindustry, OneForce Holdings's 3-Year RORE %, along with its competitors' market caps and 3-Year RORE % data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


OneForce Holdings 3-Year RORE % vs Software Industry

For the Software industry and Technology sector, OneForce Holdings's 3-Year RORE % distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where OneForce Holdings's 3-Year RORE % falls into.


HKSE:01933
46GF Score
OneForce Holdings Ltd HKSE:01933
3-Year RORE % is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

OneForce Holdings 3-Year RORE % Calculation

OneForce Holdings's 3-Year RORE % for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as:

3-Year RORE %=( Most Recent EPS (Diluted)- First Period EPS (Diluted) )/( Cumulative EPS (Diluted) for 3-year -Cumulative Dividends per Share for 3-year )
=( -0.299-0.018 )/( -0.363-0 )
=-0.317/-0.363
=87.33 %

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

In the calculation of 3-Year RORE %, the most recent and first period EPS (Diluted) is the trailing twelve months (TTM) data ended in Mar. 2026 and 3-year before.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about 3-Year RORE % →
What does a 3-Year RORE % of 87.33 mean?
OneForce Holdings (HKSE:01933) has a 3-Year RORE % of 87.33 as of Mar. 2026. 3-Year RORE % shows how much a company earns by reinvesting its retained earnings in 3-year. View historical data on OneForce Holdings and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, OneForce Holdings ranks #288 out of 2580 companies in the Software industry, placing it in the top 11.2%.
Is OneForce Holdings' 3-Year RORE % too high?
OneForce Holdings' current 3-Year RORE % is 87.33. The Software industry median 3-Year RORE % is 4.16. OneForce Holdings' value of 87.33 is 1999.3% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, OneForce Holdings ranks #288 out of 2580 companies in the Software industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, OneForce Holdings has a GF Score™ of 46/100 and is considered Significantly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does OneForce Holdings' 3-Year RORE % compare to IBM and ACN?
According to the Software industry distribution chart, OneForce Holdings ranks #288 out of 2580 companies for 3-Year RORE %. This places OneForce Holdings in the top 11% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median 3-Year RORE % is 4.16. OneForce Holdings' value of 87.33 is 1999.3% above this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good 3-Year RORE % for a Software company?
The median 3-Year RORE % among Software companies is 4.16, based on 2,580 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a 3-Year RORE % significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, 3-Year RORE % should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. OneForce Holdings's current 3-Year RORE % of 87.33 is 1999.3% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high 3-Year RORE % mean?
A high 3-Year RORE % can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. 3-Year RORE % shows how much a company earns by reinvesting its retained earnings in 3-year. View historical data on OneForce Holdings and its competitors. For the Software industry, the median 3-Year RORE % is 4.16 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. OneForce Holdings's current 3-Year RORE % is 87.33. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is OneForce Holdings stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, OneForce Holdings (HKSE:01933) is currently considered Significantly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is HK$0.08, compared to a current price of HK$0.22 — trading 173.8% above its estimated fair value. The current 3-Year RORE % is 87.33 and 1999.3% above the Software industry median of 4.16. OneForce Holdings' overall GF Score™ is 46/100 with 12 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is 3-Year RORE % calculated?
3-Year RORE % is calculated from a company's financial statements. For OneForce Holdings (HKSE:01933), the current 3-Year RORE % is 87.33 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is OneForce Holdings (HKSE:01933) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, OneForce Holdings stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of HK$0.22 is trading 173.8% above its estimated GF Value™ of HK$0.08. GuruFocus considers OneForce Holdings to be Significantly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for HKSE:01933:

  • 3-Year RORE %: 87.33
  • GF Value™: HK$0.08 vs. price of HK$0.22 (173.8% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 46/100 with 12 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 1999.3% above the Software median (#288 of 2580)

No single metric tells the full story. See the HKSE:01933 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


OneForce Holdings Business Description

Address No. 9, 3rd Shang Di Street, 9th Floor, Tower E, Jia Hua Mansion, Haidian District, Beijing, CHN
OneForce Holdings Ltd is engaged in the design, implementation, enhancement, and upgrades of software systems and the provision of technical services and hardware for the power grid and distribution companies in the People's Republic of China. Its operating segments include Software and solutions; Technical Services, and Products. The company generates maximum revenue from the Technical services segment which engages in the provision of maintenance services on the software systems sold. Geographically, it operates in the People's Republic of China.
46GF Score

Get the complete analysis for HKSE:01933

3-Year RORE % is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

HK$0.22
Price
HK$0.08
GF Value