Razor Labs (XTAE:RZR) 3-Year RORE % : 3.76% (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

XTAE:RZR Razor Labs Ltd XTAE:RZR
61 GF Score
Price ₪5.46
GF Value ₪10.22
Valuation Possible Value Trap
! 5 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Razor Labs 3-Year RORE %?

Razor Labs XTAE:RZR -1.02% 61 3-Year RORE % is 3.76 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates XTAE:RZR with a GF Score™ of 61/100 and a GF Value™ of ₪10.22 (Possible Value Trap). The stock has 5 warning signs investors should review. Among 2,581 Software companies, Razor Labs ranks worse than 50.41% on this metric.

Return on Retained Earnings (RORE) is an indicator of a company's growth potential, it shows how much a company earns by reinvesting its retained earnings, i.e. profits after dividend payments. Razor Labs's 3-Year RORE % for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was 3.76%.

The industry rank for Razor Labs's 3-Year RORE % or its related term are showing as below:

XTAE:RZR's 3-Year RORE % is ranked worse than
50.41% of 2581 companies
in the Software industry
Industry Median: 3.99 vs XTAE:RZR: 3.76

Razor Labs  (XTAE:RZR) 3-Year RORE % Explanation

Return on Retained Earnings (RORE) is important to investors because it reveals a company's efficiency and growth potential. A higher RORE indicates a higher return. A high RORE indicates that the company should reinvest profits into the business. A lower RORE suggests that the company should distribute profits to shareholders by paying out dividends, since those dollars aren't generating much additional growth for the company.

There are a several different ways to arrive at the Return on Retained Earnings. The simplest way to calculate it is by using published information on Earnings per Share (EPS) and Dividend per Share (DPS) over a selected period. Here, 3-year period is chosen.

Be Aware

Please keep in mind that the RORE is relative to the nature of the business and its competitors. If another company in the same sector is producing a lower return on retained earnings, it doesn’t necessarily mean it’s a bad investment. It may just suggest the company is older and no longer in a high growth stage. At such a stage in the business cycle, it would be expected to see a lower RORE and higher dividend payout.


Razor Labs 3-Year RORE % Related Terms


Razor Labs 3-Year RORE % Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Razor Labs's 3-Year RORE % can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Razor Labs 3-Year RORE % Chart

Razor Labs Annual Data
Trend Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
3-Year RORE %
Get a 7-Day Free Trial 0.00 0.00 -27.43 -19.87 -3.10

Razor Labs Semi-Annual Data
Jun20 Dec20 Jun21 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25 Jun26
3-Year RORE % Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only -34.62 -19.87 -5.93 -3.10 3.76

XTAE:RZR vs MSFT, PLTR, ORCL: 3-Year RORE % Comparison

For the Software - Infrastructure subindustry, Razor Labs's 3-Year RORE %, along with its competitors' market caps and 3-Year RORE % data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Razor Labs 3-Year RORE % vs Software Industry

For the Software industry and Technology sector, Razor Labs's 3-Year RORE % distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Razor Labs's 3-Year RORE % falls into.


XTAE:RZR
61GF Score
Razor Labs Ltd XTAE:RZR
3-Year RORE % is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Razor Labs 3-Year RORE % Calculation

Razor Labs's 3-Year RORE % for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as:

3-Year RORE %=( Most Recent EPS (Diluted)- First Period EPS (Diluted) )/( Cumulative EPS (Diluted) for 3-year -Cumulative Dividends per Share for 3-year )
=( -0.48--0.43 )/( -1.33-0 )
=-0.05/-1.33
=3.76 %

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

In the calculation of 3-Year RORE %, the most recent and first period EPS (Diluted) is the trailing twelve months (TTM) data ended in Jun. 2026 and 3-year before.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about 3-Year RORE % →
What does a 3-Year RORE % of 3.76 mean?
Razor Labs (XTAE:RZR) has a 3-Year RORE % of 3.76 as of Jun. 2026. 3-Year RORE % shows how much a company earns by reinvesting its retained earnings in 3-year. View historical data on Razor Labs and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Razor Labs ranks #1301 out of 2581 companies in the Software industry, placing it in the top 50.4%.
Is Razor Labs' 3-Year RORE % too high?
Razor Labs' current 3-Year RORE % is 3.76. The Software industry median 3-Year RORE % is 3.99. Razor Labs' value of 3.76 is 5.8% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Razor Labs ranks #1301 out of 2581 companies in the Software industry, which is below the industry midpoint. Overall, Razor Labs has a GF Score™ of 61/100 and is considered Possible Value Trap, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Razor Labs' 3-Year RORE % compare to MSFT and PLTR?
According to the Software industry distribution chart, Razor Labs ranks #1301 out of 2581 companies for 3-Year RORE %. This places Razor Labs in the lower half of its industry. The industry median 3-Year RORE % is 3.99. Razor Labs' value of 3.76 is 5.8% below this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good 3-Year RORE % for a Software company?
The median 3-Year RORE % among Software companies is 3.99, based on 2,581 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a 3-Year RORE % significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, 3-Year RORE % should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Razor Labs's current 3-Year RORE % of 3.76 is 5.8% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high 3-Year RORE % mean?
A high 3-Year RORE % can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. 3-Year RORE % shows how much a company earns by reinvesting its retained earnings in 3-year. View historical data on Razor Labs and its competitors. For the Software industry, the median 3-Year RORE % is 3.99 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Razor Labs's current 3-Year RORE % is 3.76. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Razor Labs stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Razor Labs (XTAE:RZR) is currently considered Possible Value Trap. The stock's GF Value™ is ₪10.22, compared to a current price of ₪5.46 — trading 46.6% below its estimated fair value. The current 3-Year RORE % is 3.76 and 5.8% below the Software industry median of 3.99. Razor Labs' overall GF Score™ is 61/100 with 5 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is 3-Year RORE % calculated?
3-Year RORE % is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Razor Labs (XTAE:RZR), the current 3-Year RORE % is 3.76 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Razor Labs (XTAE:RZR) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Razor Labs stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of ₪5.46 is trading 46.6% below its estimated GF Value™ of ₪10.22. GuruFocus considers Razor Labs to be Possible Value Trap.

Key valuation signals for XTAE:RZR:

  • 3-Year RORE %: 3.76
  • GF Value™: ₪10.22 vs. price of ₪5.46 (46.6% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 61/100 with 5 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 5.8% below the Software median (#1301 of 2581)

No single metric tells the full story. See the XTAE:RZR stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Razor Labs Business Description

Address Derech Menachem Begin 150, 13th Floor, Tel Aviv, ISR
Razor Labs Ltd is engaged in the business of developing artificial intelligence based products and solutions for businesses.
61GF Score

Get the complete analysis for XTAE:RZR

3-Year RORE % is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₪5.46
Price
₪10.22
GF Value