Business Description
Aditxt Inc
NAICS : 325411
SIC : 2833
ISIN : US0070258027
Share Class Description:
ADTX: Ordinary SharesTotal Employee Number:
26Description
Aditxt Inc is a life sciences company that develops, builds, and grows innovations with a focus on monitoring and modulating the immune system. It develops products designed to induce tolerance to transplanted organs. Its portfolio consists of two programs Adimune and AditxtScore. It firm's immunosuppressive (anti-rejection) drugs have made possible life-saving organ transplantation procedures and blocking of unwanted immune responses in autoimmune diseases. It is also developing a technology called Apoptotic DNA Immunotherapy (ADi) ADI-100, which utilizes a novel approach that mimics, the way bodies naturally induce tolerance to tissues. The company operates in one segment, which is focused on the discovery and development of biopharmaceutical products.
Financial Strength
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 0.06 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | -2.39 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | -0.13 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | -0.08 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 2/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | -35.82 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -28.21 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Momentum Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 58.38 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 48.77 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 17.74 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | -98.59 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | -100 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | -100 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 0.06 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 0.05 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 0.02 | |||||
Days Inventory | 1048.55 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 1877.14 | |||||
Days Payable | 277181 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shareholder Yield % | -343.08 |
Profitability Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 21.43 | |||||
Operating Margin % | -130892.86 | |||||
Net Margin % | -371085.71 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | -362071.43 | |||||
FCF Margin % | -132607.14 | |||||
OCF Margin % | -132535.71 | |||||
ROA % | -244.74 | |||||
ROIC % | -67.27 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | 56.2 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | -2369.79 | |||||
ROCE % | -1054.55 | |||||
Moat Score | 2 | |||||
Tariff Resilience Score | 4 |
GF Value Rank
2/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PS Ratio | 0.02 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | -0.15 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-EBIT | 0.48 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | -0.15 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 541.43 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-Revenue | 9.72 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | -0.41 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | -666.67 | |||||
FCF Yield % | -336.81 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsGurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:ADTX
You need a Premium membership or above to view this section.
Take a 7-Day Free Trial
No Available Data
Peter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Aditxt Inc Executives
DetailsGF Valueâ„¢
Analyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) | 0.014 | ||
| EPS (TTM) ($) | -158954.851 | ||
| Beta | 0.5088 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | -2.14 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | -2.33 | ||
| Volatility % | 116.68 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 17.74 | ||
| 14-Day ATR ($) | 0.015185 | ||
| 20-Day SMA ($) | 0.003282 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | -100 | ||
| 52-Week Range ($) | 0.0018 - 27581.022304 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 997.98 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 2 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Aditxt Inc Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Aditxt Inc Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price ($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Third quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-11-18 | In 83 days | ||
| Second quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-08-21 | 0.00 (+4.76%) | ||
| First quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 1.52 (+2.01%) | ||
| 0.037037:1 Stock Split | 2026-05-18 | 1.73 (-8.43%) | ||
| General meeting for 2026 | 2026-05-01 12:00 | 5.27 (-11.36%) | ||
| Annual report for 2025 | 2026-03-31 | 21.31 (-6.60%) | ||
| 0.125:1 Stock Split | 2026-03-09 | 100.57 (+10.86%) | ||
| Third quarter earnings results for 2025 | 2025-11-18 | 915.84 (-9.01%) | ||
| 0.00884956:1 Stock Split | 2025-11-03 | 1,449.83 (-12.52%) | ||
| General meeting for 2025 | 2025-09-16 12:00 | 24,212.72 (-1.78%) |
Show
Entries
Aditxt Inc Frequently Asked Questions
What is Aditxt Inc(ADTX)'s stock price today?
The current price of ADTX is $0.01. The 52 week high of ADTX is $27581.02 and 52 week low is $0.00.
When is next earnings date of Aditxt Inc(ADTX)?
The next earnings date of Aditxt Inc(ADTX) is 2026-08-28 Est..
Does Aditxt Inc(ADTX) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Aditxt Inc(ADTX) does not pay dividend.
