Aldeyra Therapeutics Inc logo

Aldeyra Therapeutics Inc

NEW
NAS:ALDX (USA)  
$ 2.05 +0.20 (+10.81%) 10:08 PM EST
At Loss
P/B:
2.93
Market Cap:
$ 123.66M
Enterprise V:
$ 74.17M
Volume:
1.91M
Avg Vol (2M):
1.28M
Trade In:
Volume:
1.91M
At Loss
Avg Vol (2M):
1.28M

Aldeyra Therapeutics Inc (ALDX) Dividend

Aldeyra Therapeutics Inc (ALDX) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Over the past 3 years it has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of -0.9%. View its historical dividend record below and compare with dividend-paying peers.

Frequently Asked Questions: ALDX Dividend

Does Aldeyra Therapeutics Inc (ALDX) pay a dividend?

Aldeyra Therapeutics Inc (ALDX) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Review the historical record above for any past dividend payments or capital return policies.

Why doesn't Aldeyra Therapeutics Inc pay a dividend?

Companies typically forgo dividends to reinvest earnings into growth, R&D, acquisitions, or share buybacks. Aldeyra Therapeutics Inc has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of -0.9% over the past 3 years.

What are dividend-paying alternatives to Aldeyra Therapeutics Inc?

For dividend-paying alternatives in Aldeyra Therapeutics Inc's sector, view dividend stocks by industry on GuruFocus's dividend stock screener.