Business Description
Ava Risk Group Ltd
ISIN : AU0000010845
Total Employee Number:
48Compare
Compare
Traded in other countries / regions
AVA.Australia IPO Date
2015-05-11Description
Ava Risk Group Ltd specializes in risk management services and technologies. The Group operates in three segments: Detect, Access, and Illuminate. It offers a variety of integrated solutions, including intrusion detection and location services for perimeters, pipelines, and data networks, biometric and card access control, and secure international logistics for high-value valuables, precious metals, and currency. Its geographic presence includes Australia, Asia Pacific, India, the Middle East & North Africa, Europe, the United States, and other parts of the world.
Financial Strength
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 0.87 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.73 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.16 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | -0.71 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | 6/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 0.19 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -3.73 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | 12.3 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | -18.6 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | -10.8 | |||||
Future 3-5Y Total Revenue Growth Rate Estimate | 18.42 |
Momentum Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 22.23 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 39.34 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 43.93 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | -51.52 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | -50 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | -62.35 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 2.68 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 1.68 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 0.41 | |||||
Days Inventory | 233.84 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 102.62 | |||||
Days Payable | 76.65 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio | -6.1 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | 1.72 |
Profitability Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 63.82 | |||||
Operating Margin % | -10.87 | |||||
Net Margin % | -26.61 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | -15.49 | |||||
FCF Margin % | -5.13 | |||||
OCF Margin % | 6.2 | |||||
ROE % | -32.18 | |||||
ROA % | -23.99 | |||||
ROIC % | -11.39 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | -0.43 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | -59.44 | |||||
ROCE % | -32.52 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 3 |
GF Value Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Forward PE Ratio | 3.25 | |||||
Shiller PE Ratio | 126.71 | |||||
PS Ratio | 0.36 | |||||
PB Ratio | 0.57 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 0.98 | |||||
Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow | 4.88 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | -1.44 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-EBIT | 6.07 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | -2.65 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-EBITDA | 2.57 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 0.41 | |||||
EV-to-Forward-Revenue | 0.42 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | -9 | |||||
Price-to-GF-Value | 0.26 | |||||
Price-to-Projected-FCF | 0.35 | |||||
Price-to-Median-PS-Value | 0.24 | |||||
| Price-to-Net-Current-Asset-Value | 0.98 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | -69.38 | |||||
FCF Yield % | -12.92 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsPeter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Ava Risk Group Ltd Executives
DetailsAnalyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil A$) | 28.617 | ||
| EPS (TTM) (A$) | -0.026 | ||
| Beta | -0.2268 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | -1.23 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | -1.41 | ||
| Volatility % | 54.64 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 43.93 | ||
| 14-Day ATR (A$) | 0.001741 | ||
| 20-Day SMA (A$) | 0.0401 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | -62.35 | ||
| 52-Week Range (A$) | 0.031 - 0.092 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 291.1 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 6 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Ava Risk Group Ltd Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Ava Risk Group Ltd Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price (A$) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Event Data | ||||
Ava Risk Group Ltd Frequently Asked Questions
What is Ava Risk Group Ltd(ASX:AVA)'s stock price today?
The current price of ASX:AVA is A$0.04. The 52 week high of ASX:AVA is A$0.09 and 52 week low is A$0.03.
When is next earnings date of Ava Risk Group Ltd(ASX:AVA)?
The next earnings date of Ava Risk Group Ltd(ASX:AVA) is .
Does Ava Risk Group Ltd(ASX:AVA) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Ava Risk Group Ltd(ASX:AVA) does not pay dividend.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on Ava Risk Group Ltd
No articles.