Emeco Holdings Ltd

NEW
ASX:EHL (Australia)   Ordinary Shares
A$ 1.15 (0%) Sep 21
7.93
P/B:
0.75
Market Cap:
A$ 596.13M ($ 424.60M)
Enterprise V:
A$ 723.18M ($ 515.09M)
Volume:
402.19K
Avg Vol (2M):
462.42K
Trade In:
Volume:
402.19K
Avg Vol (2M):
462.42K

Business Description

Emeco Holdings Ltd
SIC : 7353
ISIN : AU000000EHL7

Share Class Description:

ASX:EHL: Ordinary Shares

Total Employee Number:

254
Description
Emeco Holdings Ltd is an Australian provider of mining equipment rental and related support services. The company rents surface and underground earthmoving equipment, primarily to mining and resources customers, and supplies complementary workshop and field services including maintenance, component rebuilds, and asset management. Its operations are organised mainly around equipment rental and workshop services, with rental generating the majority of revenue. Emeco also develops and applies fleet optimisation technology to improve the efficiency of earthmoving equipment. The company operates predominantly in Australia, serving customers across the mining sector, and generates revenue through equipment hire, maintenance and rebuild services, and associated technical support. Its fleet includes a range of heavy mobile equipment used in open-cut and underground mining operations.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.5
Equity-to-Asset
0.61
Debt-to-Equity
0.32
Debt-to-EBITDA
0.91
Interest Coverage
5.11
Piotroski F-Score
5/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
1.4
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-2.96
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
64.23
9-Day RSI
58.44
14-Day RSI
57.92
3-1 Month Momentum %
18.23
6-1 Month Momentum %
-5.02
12-1 Month Momentum %
-4.22

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
1.88
Quick Ratio
1.64
Cash Ratio
0.65
Days Inventory
48.34
Days Sales Outstanding
49.02
Days Payable
135.82

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Shareholder Yield %
9.28

Financials (Next Earnings Date:2027-02-18 Est.)

ASX:EHL's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Emeco Holdings Ltd Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil A$) 792.836
EPS (TTM) (A$) 0.143
Beta 0.9131
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.58
3-Year Sortino Ratio 1.13
Volatility % 38.17
14-Day RSI 57.92
14-Day ATR (A$) 0.037082
20-Day SMA (A$) 1.137
12-1 Month Momentum % -4.22
52-Week Range (A$) 0.905 - 1.46
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 518.37

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 5
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Emeco Holdings Ltd Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Emeco Holdings Ltd Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (A$)
Second quarter earnings conference call for 2027 2027-02-19 11:00 In 151 days
Second quarter earnings results for 2027 2027-02-18 In 149 days
General meeting for 2026 2026-11-20 12:00 In 60 days
Fourth quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-08-20 10:30 1.04 (-0.95%)
Fourth quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-08-20 1.04 (-0.95%)
Annual report for 2026 2026-08-19 0.98 (-3.92%)
Second quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-02-19 11:00 1.45 (+2.11%)
Second quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-02-18 1.42 (+5.60%)
General meeting for 2025 2025-11-20 12:00 1.22 (+0.41%)
Fourth quarter earnings conference call for 2025 2025-08-20 10:00 0.96 (+2.13%)
Show
Entries

Emeco Holdings Ltd Frequently Asked Questions

What is Emeco Holdings Ltd(ASX:EHL)'s stock price today?
The current price of ASX:EHL is A$1.15. The 52 week high of ASX:EHL is A$1.46 and 52 week low is A$0.91.
When is next earnings date of Emeco Holdings Ltd(ASX:EHL)?
The next earnings date of Emeco Holdings Ltd(ASX:EHL) is 2027-02-18 Est..
Does Emeco Holdings Ltd(ASX:EHL) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Emeco Holdings Ltd(ASX:EHL) does not pay dividend.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release