Business Description
Thai Auto Tools and Die PCL
ISIN : THC423010006
Description
Thai Auto Tools and Die PCL is engaged in designing and manufacturing tools for the automotive industry (Tooling), including Stamping Dies, Checking Fixtures, and Assembly Jigs, and manufactures automotive press parts. The Group operates in Thailand.
Financial Strength
4/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 0.06 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.52 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.4 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | 1.95 | |||||
Interest Coverage | 4.21 | |||||
Piotroski F-Score | N/A/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 1.98 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -2.66 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | -2.8 | |||||
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | -5.4 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | -10.5 | |||||
3-Year FCF Growth Rate | 1 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | 8.2 |
Momentum Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 50.8 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 49.75 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 50.91 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | -3.85 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | 4.17 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | 3.09 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 1.01 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 0.86 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 0.04 | |||||
Days Inventory | 18.27 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 54.68 | |||||
Days Payable | 67.49 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dividend Yield % | 7 | |||||
Dividend Payout Ratio | 0.35 | |||||
Forward Dividend Yield % | 7 | |||||
5-Year Yield-on-Cost % | 7 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | 31.64 |
Profitability Rank
3/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 5.98 | |||||
Operating Margin % | 5.5 | |||||
Net Margin % | 3.34 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | 9.76 | |||||
FCF Margin % | 5.68 | |||||
OCF Margin % | 7.83 | |||||
ROE % | 7.2 | |||||
ROA % | 3.61 | |||||
ROIC % | 5.89 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | 39.26 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | 9.25 | |||||
ROCE % | 9.34 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 4 |
GF Value Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Ratio | 5.05 | |||||
PE Ratio without NRI | 5.05 | |||||
PS Ratio | 0.16 | |||||
PB Ratio | 0.35 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 0.35 | |||||
Price-to-Free-Cash-Flow | 2.93 | |||||
Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow | 2.12 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | 6.41 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | 3.63 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 0.35 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | 6.2 | |||||
Price-to-Graham-Number | 0.28 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | 15.6 | |||||
FCF Yield % | 34.2 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsPeter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Thai Auto Tools and Die PCL Executives
DetailsGF Valueâ„¢
Analyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil ฿) | 2,408.302 | ||
| EPS (TTM) (฿) | 0.198 | ||
| Beta | - | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | - | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | - | ||
| Volatility % | 13.22 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 50.91 | ||
| 14-Day ATR (฿) | 0.016902 | ||
| 20-Day SMA (฿) | 1.0035 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | 3.09 | ||
| 52-Week Range (฿) | 0.88 - 1.09 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 400 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 9999 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Thai Auto Tools and Die PCL Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Thai Auto Tools and Die PCL Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price (฿) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THB 0.070000 Cash Dividend | 2026-05-06 | 1.03 (+0.00%) | ||
| THB 0.070000 Cash Dividend | 2025-05-07 | 0.96 (-3.03%) |
Show
Entries
Thai Auto Tools and Die PCL Frequently Asked Questions
What is Thai Auto Tools and Die PCL(BKK:TATG)'s stock price today?
The current price of BKK:TATG is ฿1.00. The 52 week high of BKK:TATG is ฿1.09 and 52 week low is ฿0.88.
When is next earnings date of Thai Auto Tools and Die PCL(BKK:TATG)?
The next earnings date of Thai Auto Tools and Die PCL(BKK:TATG) is .
Does Thai Auto Tools and Die PCL(BKK:TATG) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The Dividend Yield %  of Thai Auto Tools and Die PCL(BKK:TATG) is 7% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Thai Auto Tools and Die PCL(BKK:TATG) was 0.37. The lowest was 0.35. And the median was 0.37. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Thai Auto Tools and Die PCL(BKK:TATG) is 7%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on Thai Auto Tools and Die PCL
No articles.