Texel Industries Ltd

NEW
BOM:526638 (India)  
₹ 64.6 +0.31 (+0.48%) Aug 28
18.62
P/B:
1.99
Market Cap:
₹ 910.30M ($ 9.54M)
Enterprise V:
₹ 1.11B ($ 11.65M)
Volume:
4.37K
Avg Vol (2M):
28.16K
Trade In:

Business Description

Description
Texel Industries Ltd manufactures and sells tarpaulins and geomembranes in India and internationally. The company has its capabilities in manufacturing a wide range of Geosynthetic Textile products which includes geomembranes, geotextiles and ground covers among others. The products are used in agriculture, aquaculture, horticulture, animal husbandry, civil engineering, water harvesting, water conservation and disaster relief, landscaping, transportation, pollution control and waste management.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.21
Equity-to-Asset
0.41
Debt-to-Equity
0.6
Debt-to-EBITDA
1.93
Interest Coverage
0.97
Piotroski F-Score
4/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
2.2
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-2.42
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate
-12.8
3-Year Book Growth Rate
5.7
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
32.65
9-Day RSI
37.99
14-Day RSI
40.91
3-1 Month Momentum %
4.58
6-1 Month Momentum %
-8.34
12-1 Month Momentum %
-30.78

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
1.24
Quick Ratio
0.64
Cash Ratio
0.11
Days Inventory
140.91
Days Sales Outstanding
39.14
Days Payable
145.75

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-16.9
Shareholder Yield %
-2.72

Financials

BOM:526638's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Texel Industries Ltd Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil ₹) 1,018.079
EPS (TTM) (₹) 3.47
Beta 1.4709
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.26
3-Year Sortino Ratio 0.82
Volatility % 45.37
14-Day RSI 40.91
14-Day ATR (₹) 4.332987
20-Day SMA (₹) 67.9435
12-1 Month Momentum % -30.78
52-Week Range (₹) 55.98 - 123.95
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 14.09

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 4
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Texel Industries Ltd Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Texel Industries Ltd Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (₹)
No Event Data

Texel Industries Ltd Frequently Asked Questions

What is Texel Industries Ltd(BOM:526638)'s stock price today?
The current price of BOM:526638 is ₹64.60. The 52 week high of BOM:526638 is ₹123.95 and 52 week low is ₹55.98.
When is next earnings date of Texel Industries Ltd(BOM:526638)?
The next earnings date of Texel Industries Ltd(BOM:526638) is .
Does Texel Industries Ltd(BOM:526638) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Texel Industries Ltd(BOM:526638) does not pay dividend.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Texel Industries Ltd

No articles.