Business Description
Ranjit Securities Ltd
ISIN : INE863D01017
Share Class Description:
BOM:531572: Shs DematerialisedTotal Employee Number:
4Compare
Compare
Traded in other countries / regions
531572.India IPO Date
2001-08-13Description
Ranjit Securities Ltd is an India-based company. It is a non-banking financial company. It is in the business of financial services like hire purchase, micro-financing, personal loans, business loans, and mortgage loans. It receives maximum revenue in the form of interest. It operates only in India. The company's operations are in a single segment: Finance Activities.
Financial Strength
8/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 4.07 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.97 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.03 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | -5.99 | |||||
Interest Coverage | N/A |
N/A
|
N/A
| |||
Piotroski F-Score | 8/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 50.06 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -2.12 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
3/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | 28.8 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | -23.1 | |||||
3-Year FCF Growth Rate | -31.1 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | 3.9 |
Momentum Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 76.34 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 65.03 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 57.35 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | -10.37 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | 59.19 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 45.46 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 45.46 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 5.62 | |||||
Days Sales Outstanding | 0.99 | |||||
Days Payable | 196.18 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shareholder Yield % | 2.9 |
Profitability Rank
5/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 71.23 | |||||
Operating Margin % | -3.54 | |||||
Net Margin % | 4.11 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | -1.86 | |||||
FCF Margin % | 8.7 | |||||
OCF Margin % | 8.7 | |||||
ROE % | 1.11 | |||||
ROA % | 0.99 | |||||
ROIC % | -0.55 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | 145.3 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | -31.13 | |||||
ROCE % | -0.94 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 10 |
GF Value Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Ratio | 268.75 | |||||
PE Ratio without NRI | 265.43 | |||||
Shiller PE Ratio | 83.32 | |||||
PS Ratio | 10.68 | |||||
PB Ratio | 2.88 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 2.87 | |||||
Price-to-Free-Cash-Flow | 122.17 | |||||
Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow | 122.17 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | -289.2 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | -551.49 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 10.24 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | 111.06 | |||||
Price-to-Projected-FCF | 4.82 | |||||
Price-to-Graham-Number | 5.82 | |||||
| Price-to-Net-Current-Asset-Value | 3.02 | |||||
| Price-to-Net-Cash | 32.58 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | -0.36 | |||||
FCF Yield % | 0.81 | |||||
Forward Rate of Return (Yacktman) % | 19.57 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsPeter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Ranjit Securities Ltd Executives
DetailsGF Valueâ„¢
Analyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil ₹) | 16.212 | ||
| EPS (TTM) (₹) | 0.24 | ||
| Beta | - | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | - | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | - | ||
| Volatility % | - | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 57.35 | ||
| 14-Day ATR (₹) | 2.563693 | ||
| 20-Day SMA (₹) | 60.502 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | - | ||
| 52-Week Range (₹) | 6.24 - 122.1 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 2.69 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 8 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Ranjit Securities Ltd Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Ranjit Securities Ltd Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price (₹) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Event Data | ||||
Ranjit Securities Ltd Frequently Asked Questions
What is Ranjit Securities Ltd(BOM:531572)'s stock price today?
The current price of BOM:531572 is ₹64.50. The 52 week high of BOM:531572 is ₹122.10 and 52 week low is ₹6.24.
When is next earnings date of Ranjit Securities Ltd(BOM:531572)?
The next earnings date of Ranjit Securities Ltd(BOM:531572) is .
Does Ranjit Securities Ltd(BOM:531572) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Ranjit Securities Ltd(BOM:531572) does not pay dividend.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on Ranjit Securities Ltd
No articles.