Business Description
Futuristic Solutions Ltd
ISIN : INE241F01011
Total Employee Number:
3Compare
Compare
Traded in other countries / regions
534063.India IPO Date
2012-03-21Description
Futuristic Solutions Ltd is engaged in dispute resolution and deals in debts, claims, arbitration, distressed land, and properties. Its business includes providing solutions for arbitration cases, recovery of disputed debts, and the purchase, sale, discounting, and dealing in actionable claims, disputed debts, and recoverable debts. The Company is also engaged in buying loan portfolios from other NBFCs.
Financial Strength
7/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 2.71 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.82 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.2 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | 4.47 | |||||
Interest Coverage | N/A |
N/A
|
N/A
| |||
Piotroski F-Score | 8/9 | |||||
Altman Z-Score | 9.7 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | 20.25 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
5/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | 22.4 | |||||
3-Year EBITDA Growth Rate | -31.7 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | -22.9 | |||||
3-Year FCF Growth Rate | -11.2 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | 2.4 |
Momentum Rank
10/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 39.77 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 47.24 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 48.58 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | 30.48 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | 12.71 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | -7.88 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio | 5.21 | |||||
Quick Ratio | 3.23 | |||||
Cash Ratio | 2.47 | |||||
Days Inventory | 423.46 |
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shareholder Yield % | -2.78 |
Profitability Rank
5/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gross Margin % | 28.47 | |||||
Operating Margin % | 11.07 | |||||
Net Margin % | 12.21 | |||||
EBITDA Margin % | 11.11 | |||||
FCF Margin % | 32.36 | |||||
OCF Margin % | 32.56 | |||||
ROE % | 5.14 | |||||
ROA % | 4.66 | |||||
ROIC % | 5.43 | |||||
3-Year ROIIC % | -196.71 | |||||
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) % | 13.33 | |||||
ROCE % | 4.59 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 5 |
GF Value Rank
2/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Ratio | 61.48 | |||||
PE Ratio without NRI | 61.48 | |||||
Shiller PE Ratio | 126.29 | |||||
Price-to-Owner-Earnings | 21.72 | |||||
PS Ratio | 7.53 | |||||
PB Ratio | 3.09 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 2.98 | |||||
Price-to-Free-Cash-Flow | 23.43 | |||||
Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow | 23.29 | |||||
EV-to-EBIT | 54.1 | |||||
EV-to-EBITDA | 53.89 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 5.99 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | 19.29 | |||||
Price-to-GF-Value | 0.24 | |||||
Price-to-Projected-FCF | 1.27 | |||||
Price-to-Median-PS-Value | 0.17 | |||||
Price-to-Graham-Number | 2.91 | |||||
| Price-to-Net-Current-Asset-Value | 3.2 | |||||
| Price-to-Net-Cash | 9.22 | |||||
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) % | 1.84 | |||||
FCF Yield % | 4.41 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsPeter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Futuristic Solutions Ltd Executives
DetailsAnalyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil ₹) | 65.297 | ||
| EPS (TTM) (₹) | 0.769 | ||
| Beta | 0.8553 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | 0.03 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | 0.05 | ||
| Volatility % | 36.18 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 48.58 | ||
| 14-Day ATR (₹) | 1.116438 | ||
| 20-Day SMA (₹) | 45.385 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | -7.88 | ||
| 52-Week Range (₹) | 33.25 - 61.95 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 10.47 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 8 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Futuristic Solutions Ltd Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Futuristic Solutions Ltd Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price (₹) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Event Data | ||||
Futuristic Solutions Ltd Frequently Asked Questions
What is Futuristic Solutions Ltd(BOM:534063)'s stock price today?
The current price of BOM:534063 is ₹45.73. The 52 week high of BOM:534063 is ₹61.95 and 52 week low is ₹33.25.
When is next earnings date of Futuristic Solutions Ltd(BOM:534063)?
The next earnings date of Futuristic Solutions Ltd(BOM:534063) is .
Does Futuristic Solutions Ltd(BOM:534063) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Futuristic Solutions Ltd(BOM:534063) does not pay dividend.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on Futuristic Solutions Ltd
No articles.