Jana Small Finance Bank Ltd

NEW
BOM:544118 (India)  
₹ 581.55 +19.05 (+3.39%) Aug 21
16.21
P/B:
1.37
Market Cap:
₹ 61.58B ($ 643.50M)
Enterprise V:
₹ 90.97B ($ 950.55M)
Volume:
144.19K
Avg Vol (2M):
59.64K
Trade In:
Volume:
144.19K

Business Description

Description
Jana Small Finance Bank Ltd is engaged in the banking sector. The company is engaged in savings accounts, current accounts, Deposits, Insurance, Loans such as secured business loans, microloans against property, MSME loans, affordable housing loans, term loans to NBFC, loans against fixed deposits, two-wheeler loans, and gold loans. It operates in four segments namely the Treasury segment, Corporate/Wholesale Banking segment, Retail Banking segment, and Other Banking Operations segment. The retail banking segment includes lending to and deposits from retail customers and the identified earnings and expenses of the segment. Maximum revenue is generated from the Retail Banking segment.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.47
Equity-to-Asset
0.09
Debt-to-Equity
1.23
Debt-to-EBITDA
N/A
N/A
N/A
Interest Coverage
N/A
N/A
N/A
Piotroski F-Score
3/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Beneish M-Score
-2.3
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC

Momentum Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
62.96
9-Day RSI
60.11
14-Day RSI
59.77
3-1 Month Momentum %
24.65
6-1 Month Momentum %
46.84
12-1 Month Momentum %
15.73

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-0.2
Shareholder Yield %
-19.34

Financials

BOM:544118's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Jana Small Finance Bank Ltd Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil ₹) 37,960.042
EPS (TTM) (₹) 35.93
Beta -
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -
3-Year Sortino Ratio -
Volatility % 41.97
14-Day RSI 59.77
14-Day ATR (₹) 24.996071
20-Day SMA (₹) 561.08
12-1 Month Momentum % 15.73
52-Week Range (₹) 330.3 - 606.45
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 105.75

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 3
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Jana Small Finance Bank Ltd Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Jana Small Finance Bank Ltd Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (₹)
No Event Data

Jana Small Finance Bank Ltd Frequently Asked Questions

What is Jana Small Finance Bank Ltd(BOM:544118)'s stock price today?
The current price of BOM:544118 is ₹581.55. The 52 week high of BOM:544118 is ₹606.45 and 52 week low is ₹330.30.
When is next earnings date of Jana Small Finance Bank Ltd(BOM:544118)?
The next earnings date of Jana Small Finance Bank Ltd(BOM:544118) is .
Does Jana Small Finance Bank Ltd(BOM:544118) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Jana Small Finance Bank Ltd(BOM:544118) does not pay dividend.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Jana Small Finance Bank Ltd

No articles.