Coinsilium Group Ltd logo

Coinsilium Group Ltd

NEW
OTCPK:CINGF (Gibraltar)  
$ 0.028 (0%) 12:52 PM EST
At Loss
P/B:
0.70
Market Cap:
$ 13.54M
Enterprise V:
$ 11.63M
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
140.28K
Trade In:
Volume:
0
At Loss
Avg Vol (2M):
140.28K

Business Description

Description
Coinsilium Group Ltd is a venture builder, business accelerator, DeFi advisor, and strategic investor based in Gibraltar. The Group is engaged in venture building, accelerating, and investing in early-stage blockchain technology companies, alongside providing strategic advisory services to client projects. Its reportable segments are Investing Activities, Advisory Activities, and Corporate Activity, with Advisory Activities generating the maximum revenue.

Financial Strength

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
No Debt
Equity-to-Asset
0.99
Interest Coverage
No Debt
Piotroski F-Score
4/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
36.97
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
0.29
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC

Growth Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year FCF Growth Rate
5.9
3-Year Book Growth Rate
15.4

Momentum Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
37.09
9-Day RSI
45.11
14-Day RSI
46.09
3-1 Month Momentum %
-33.68
6-1 Month Momentum %
-32.99
12-1 Month Momentum %
-71.6

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
12.15
Quick Ratio
12.15
Cash Ratio
8.86
Days Sales Outstanding
3315.42

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-40.7
Shareholder Yield %
-162.19

Profitability Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Operating Margin %
-21950
Net Margin %
-93837.5
EBITDA Margin %
-21950
FCF Margin %
-20412.5
OCF Margin %
-20412.5
ROE %
-57.32
ROA %
-55.99
ROIC %
-16.31
3-Year ROIIC %
-6.45
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) %
-55.63
ROCE %
-13.41
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year
3
Moat Score
2
Tariff Resilience Score
6

GF Value Rank

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
PB Ratio
0.7
Price-to-Tangible-Book
0.7
EV-to-EBIT
-6.63
EV-to-EBITDA
-6.63
EV-to-Revenue
1454.38
EV-to-FCF
-7.12
Price-to-Projected-FCF
1.39
Earnings Yield (Greenblatt) %
-15.08
FCF Yield %
-12.06

Financials

CINGF's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Gurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:CINGF

No Available Data

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Coinsilium Group Ltd Executives

Details

GF Valueâ„¢

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) 0.008
EPS (TTM) ($) -0.017
Beta 6.8048
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.74
3-Year Sortino Ratio 2.37
Volatility % 84.22
14-Day RSI 46.09
14-Day ATR ($) 0.00113
20-Day SMA ($) 0.02829
12-1 Month Momentum % -71.6
52-Week Range ($) 0.0242 - 0.1085
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 487.23

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 4
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Coinsilium Group Ltd Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Coinsilium Group Ltd Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price ($)
No Event Data

Coinsilium Group Ltd Frequently Asked Questions

What is Coinsilium Group Ltd(CINGF)'s stock price today?
The current price of CINGF is $0.03. The 52 week high of CINGF is $0.11 and 52 week low is $0.02.
When is next earnings date of Coinsilium Group Ltd(CINGF)?
The next earnings date of Coinsilium Group Ltd(CINGF) is .
Does Coinsilium Group Ltd(CINGF) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Coinsilium Group Ltd(CINGF) does not pay dividend.

Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:CINGF

No articles.

Press Release

Subject Date
No Press Release

Articles on Coinsilium Group Ltd

No articles.

Headlines

See More
  • 1
No news.
  • 1