Climb Global Solutions Inc logo

Climb Global Solutions Inc

NEW
NAS:CLMB (USA)  
$ 28.31 -0.74 (-2.56%) 10:09 PM EST
25.39
P/B:
4.23
Market Cap:
$ 528.28M
Enterprise V:
$ 473.77M
Volume:
95.85K
Avg Vol (2M):
156.01K
Trade In:
Volume:
95.85K
Avg Vol (2M):
156.01K

Business Description

Climb Global Solutions Inc logo
Climb Global Solutions Inc
NAICS : 423430 SIC : 5045
ISIN : US9467601053

Total Employee Number:

412
Description
Climb Global Solutions Inc is a cloud-based, value-added IT distribution and solutions company specializing in emerging technologies. It operates across the USA, Canada, United Kingdom, and Europe through multiple business units, including Climb Channel Solutions, Sigma, Grey Matter, Interwork, and TechXtend. The company is organized into two reportable operating segments. The Distribution segment distributes technical software to corporate resellers, value-added resellers (VARs), consultants, and systems integrators under the name Climb Channel Solutions. The Solutions segment is a cloud solutions provider and value-added reseller of software, hardware, and services to customers under the name Grey Matter.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
27.58
Equity-to-Asset
0.27
Debt-to-Equity
0.02
Debt-to-EBITDA
0.06
Interest Coverage
337.82
Piotroski F-Score
4/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
3.07
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-2.57
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
54.34
9-Day RSI
55.49
14-Day RSI
56.93
3-1 Month Momentum %
35.55
6-1 Month Momentum %
19.05
12-1 Month Momentum %
-9.29

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
1.13
Quick Ratio
1.11
Cash Ratio
0.17
Days Inventory
2.25
Days Sales Outstanding
147.64
Days Payable
172.22

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Dividend Yield %
0.3
Dividend Payout Ratio
0.07
5-Year Yield-on-Cost %
0.3
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-1
Shareholder Yield %
0.82

Financials (Next Earnings Date:2026-10-30 Est.)

CLMB's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Gurus Latest Trades with NAS:CLMB

No Available Data

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Climb Global Solutions Inc Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) 711.774
EPS (TTM) ($) 1.115
Beta 1.2026
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.7
3-Year Sortino Ratio 1.29
Volatility % 55.54
14-Day RSI 56.93
14-Day ATR ($) 1.159291
20-Day SMA ($) 27.86795
12-1 Month Momentum % -9.29
52-Week Range ($) 15.245 - 36.255
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 18.66

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 4
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Climb Global Solutions Inc Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Climb Global Solutions Inc Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price ($)
Fourth quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2027-02-26 08:30 In 181 days
Annual report for 2026 2027-02-26 In 180 days
Fourth quarter earnings results for 2026 2027-02-26 In 180 days
Third quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-10-30 08:30 In 62 days
Third quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-10-30 In 61 days
Second quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-07-30 08:30 28.41 (+1.46%)
Second quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-07-30 28.41 (+1.46%)
Climb Investor Day 2026-07-07 11:00 24.21 (-1.26%)
General meeting for 2026 2026-06-02 10:00 22.67 (+4.37%)
First quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-04-30 08:30 21.27 (-1.30%)
Show
Entries

Climb Global Solutions Inc Frequently Asked Questions

What is Climb Global Solutions Inc(CLMB)'s stock price today?
The current price of CLMB is $28.31. The 52 week high of CLMB is $36.26 and 52 week low is $15.25.
When is next earnings date of Climb Global Solutions Inc(CLMB)?
The next earnings date of Climb Global Solutions Inc(CLMB) is 2026-10-30 Est..
Does Climb Global Solutions Inc(CLMB) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The  Dividend Yield %  of Climb Global Solutions Inc(CLMB) is 0.3% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Climb Global Solutions Inc(CLMB) was 0.6. The lowest was 0.07. And the median was 0.37. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Climb Global Solutions Inc(CLMB) is 0%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.

Guru Commentaries on NAS:CLMB

2025 Q3
What the manager wrote

Climb Global Solutions, Inc. (CLMB) is a specialty IT distributor focused on emerging cloud-based technologies, growing revenue organically by 13-15% with 80% of revenue being recurring. The company derives more than half of its revenue from security software, which is expected to see healthy growth as artificial intelligence introduces more threat surfaces to protect. This positions CLMB well for future growth, and the manager believes in its long-term potential despite some near-term headwinds.

2025 Q3
What the manager wrote

Climb Global Solutions, Inc. (CLMB) is a specialty IT distributor focused on emerging cloud-based technologies, growing revenue organically by 13-15% with 80% of revenue being recurring. The company derives more than half of its revenue from security software, an area expected to see healthy growth as artificial intelligence introduces more threat surfaces to protect. This positions CLMB well for continued success in a growing market.

2025 Q3
What the manager wrote

Climb Global Solutions, Inc. (CLMB) is a specialty IT distributor focused on emerging cloud-based technologies, growing revenue organically by 13-15% with 80% of revenue being recurring. The company derives more than half of its revenue from security software, an area expected to see healthy growth as artificial intelligence introduces more threat surfaces to protect. This positions CLMB well for continued success in a growing market.

Articles on Climb Global Solutions Inc

No articles.

Headlines

See More
  • 1
No news.
  • 1