EcoSynthetix Inc logo

EcoSynthetix Inc

NEW
OTCPK:ECSNF (Canada)  
$ 2.12 (0%) 12:08 AM EST
At Loss
P/B:
3.37
Market Cap:
$ 126.01M
Enterprise V:
$ 98.29M
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
1.05K
Trade In:
Volume:
0
At Loss
Avg Vol (2M):
1.05K

EcoSynthetix Inc (ECSNF) Dividend

EcoSynthetix Inc (ECSNF) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Over the past 3 years it has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of 0.4%. View its historical dividend record below and compare with dividend-paying peers.

Frequently Asked Questions: ECSNF Dividend

Does EcoSynthetix Inc (ECSNF) pay a dividend?

EcoSynthetix Inc (ECSNF) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Review the historical record above for any past dividend payments or capital return policies.

Why doesn't EcoSynthetix Inc pay a dividend?

Companies typically forgo dividends to reinvest earnings into growth, R&D, acquisitions, or share buybacks. EcoSynthetix Inc has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of 0.4% over the past 3 years.

What are dividend-paying alternatives to EcoSynthetix Inc?

For dividend-paying alternatives in EcoSynthetix Inc's sector, view dividend stocks by industry on GuruFocus's dividend stock screener.