FGI Industries Ltd

NEW
NAS:FGI (USA)  
$ 4.4 -0.090 (-2%) 04:00 PM EST
At Loss
P/B:
0.52
Market Cap:
$ 8.50M
Enterprise V:
$ 28.44M
Volume:
7.60K
Avg Vol (2M):
44.49K
Trade In:
Volume:
7.60K
At Loss
Avg Vol (2M):
44.49K

Business Description

FGI Industries Ltd
NAICS : 811412 SIC : 3639
ISIN : KYG3302D1034

Total Employee Number:

426
Description
FGI Industries Ltd is a supplier of kitchen and bath products. The company is business to business supplier of bath and kitchen products to large retail, wholesale, commercial, and specialty channel customers around the globe. The company offers products that fall into four categories: Sanitaryware, Bath Furniture, Shower Systems and Other. The company generates the majority of its revenue from the sale of Sanitaryware products. Geographically, it generates the majority of its revenue from the United States, followed by Canada and Europe.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.11
Equity-to-Asset
0.24
Debt-to-Equity
1.51
Debt-to-EBITDA
63.5
Piotroski F-Score
4/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
1.89
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-3.28
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
50.92
9-Day RSI
40.75
14-Day RSI
41.63
3-1 Month Momentum %
17.3
6-1 Month Momentum %
2.28
12-1 Month Momentum %
68.74

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
1.15
Quick Ratio
0.83
Cash Ratio
0.06
Days Inventory
52.49
Days Sales Outstanding
45.84
Days Payable
86.21

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-0.3
Shareholder Yield %
11.13

Financials (Next Earnings Date:2026-08-11 Est.)

FGI's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Gurus Latest Trades with NAS:FGI

No Available Data

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

FGI Industries Ltd Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) 127.817
EPS (TTM) ($) -3.37
Beta 2.8424
3-Year Sharpe Ratio 0.13
3-Year Sortino Ratio 0.25
Volatility % 124.9
14-Day RSI 41.63
14-Day ATR ($) 0.530057
20-Day SMA ($) 5.0745
12-1 Month Momentum % 68.74
52-Week Range ($) 3.14 - 12.6199
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 1.93

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 4
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

FGI Industries Ltd Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

FGI Industries Ltd Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price ($)
Third quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-11-30 In 151 days
Second quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-08-12 09:00 In 42 days
Second quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-08-11 In 40 days
General meeting for 2026 2026-06-03 09:00 5.67 (-5.18%)
First quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-05-14 5.99 (+2.39%)
Fourth quarter earnings conference call for 2025 2026-04-10 09:00 4.24 (+14.18%)
Annual report for 2025 2026-04-10 4.24 (+14.18%)
Fourth quarter earnings results for 2025 2026-04-09 4.06 (+0.25%)
Third quarter earnings results for 2025 2025-11-14 5.02 (-6.17%)
Second quarter earnings conference call for 2025 2025-08-12 09:00 3.36 (-10.88%)
Show
Entries

FGI Industries Ltd Frequently Asked Questions

What is FGI Industries Ltd(FGI)'s stock price today?
The current price of FGI is $4.40. The 52 week high of FGI is $12.62 and 52 week low is $3.14.
When is next earnings date of FGI Industries Ltd(FGI)?
The next earnings date of FGI Industries Ltd(FGI) is 2026-08-11 Est..
Does FGI Industries Ltd(FGI) pay dividends? If so, how much?
FGI Industries Ltd(FGI) does not pay dividend.

Guru Commentaries on NAS:FGI

No articles.

Articles on FGI Industries Ltd

No articles.

Headlines

See More
  • 1
No news.
  • 1