HubSpot Inc logo

HubSpot Inc

NEW
FRA:096 (USA)  
€ 171 -7.5 (-4.2%) Jul 24
107.27
P/B:
5.33
Market Cap:
€ 9.22B ($ 10.51B)
Enterprise V:
€ 7.95B ($ 9.07B)
Volume:
30.00
Avg Vol (2M):
63.00
Trade In:

HubSpot Inc (FRA:096) Dividend

HubSpot Inc (FRA:096) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Over the past 3 years it has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of -2.2%. View its historical dividend record below and compare with dividend-paying peers.

Frequently Asked Questions: FRA:096 Dividend

Does HubSpot Inc (FRA:096) pay a dividend?

HubSpot Inc (FRA:096) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Review the historical record above for any past dividend payments or capital return policies.

Why doesn't HubSpot Inc pay a dividend?

Companies typically forgo dividends to reinvest earnings into growth, R&D, acquisitions, or share buybacks. HubSpot Inc has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of -2.2% over the past 3 years.

What are dividend-paying alternatives to HubSpot Inc?

For dividend-paying alternatives in HubSpot Inc's sector, view dividend stocks by industry on GuruFocus's dividend stock screener.