Live Nation Entertainment Inc logo

Live Nation Entertainment Inc

NEW
FRA:3LN (USA)  
€ 157.7 +0.60 (+0.38%) Jul 29
At Loss
Market Cap:
€ 37.69B ($ 43.22B)
Enterprise V:
€ 40.40B ($ 46.32B)
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
75.00
Trade In:

Live Nation Entertainment Inc (FRA:3LN) Dividend

Live Nation Entertainment Inc (FRA:3LN) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Over the past 3 years it has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of -0.6%. View its historical dividend record below and compare with dividend-paying peers.

Frequently Asked Questions: FRA:3LN Dividend

Does Live Nation Entertainment Inc (FRA:3LN) pay a dividend?

Live Nation Entertainment Inc (FRA:3LN) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Review the historical record above for any past dividend payments or capital return policies.

Why doesn't Live Nation Entertainment Inc pay a dividend?

Companies typically forgo dividends to reinvest earnings into growth, R&D, acquisitions, or share buybacks. Live Nation Entertainment Inc has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of -0.6% over the past 3 years.

What are dividend-paying alternatives to Live Nation Entertainment Inc?

For dividend-paying alternatives in Live Nation Entertainment Inc's sector, view dividend stocks by industry on GuruFocus's dividend stock screener.