GoldMining Inc logo

GoldMining Inc

NEW
FRA:BSR (Canada)  
€ 0.96 +0.027 (+2.89%) Aug 24
At Loss
P/B:
1.54
Market Cap:
€ 217.29M ($ 253.73M)
Enterprise V:
€ 168.41M ($ 196.65M)
Volume:
3.50K
Avg Vol (2M):
4.53K
Trade In:
Volume:
3.50K
At Loss

GoldMining Inc (FRA:BSR) Dividend

GoldMining Inc (FRA:BSR) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Over the past 3 years it has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of -8.5%. View its historical dividend record below and compare with dividend-paying peers.

Frequently Asked Questions: FRA:BSR Dividend

Does GoldMining Inc (FRA:BSR) pay a dividend?

GoldMining Inc (FRA:BSR) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Review the historical record above for any past dividend payments or capital return policies.

Why doesn't GoldMining Inc pay a dividend?

Companies typically forgo dividends to reinvest earnings into growth, R&D, acquisitions, or share buybacks. GoldMining Inc has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of -8.5% over the past 3 years.

What are dividend-paying alternatives to GoldMining Inc?

For dividend-paying alternatives in GoldMining Inc's sector, view dividend stocks by industry on GuruFocus's dividend stock screener.