Acrux Ltd logo

Acrux Ltd

NEW
FRA:FJY (Australia)  
€ 0.0025 (0%) Jul 24
At Loss
P/B:
4.00
Market Cap:
€ 3.02M ($ 3.44M)
Enterprise V:
€ 3.78M ($ 4.32M)
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
7.50K
Trade In:

Acrux Ltd (FRA:FJY) Dividend

Acrux Ltd (FRA:FJY) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Over the past 3 years it has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of -12.6%. View its historical dividend record below and compare with dividend-paying peers.

Frequently Asked Questions: FRA:FJY Dividend

Does Acrux Ltd (FRA:FJY) pay a dividend?

Acrux Ltd (FRA:FJY) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Review the historical record above for any past dividend payments or capital return policies.

Why doesn't Acrux Ltd pay a dividend?

Companies typically forgo dividends to reinvest earnings into growth, R&D, acquisitions, or share buybacks. Acrux Ltd has returned capital to shareholders via buybacks at a rate of -12.6% over the past 3 years.

What are dividend-paying alternatives to Acrux Ltd?

For dividend-paying alternatives in Acrux Ltd's sector, view dividend stocks by industry on GuruFocus's dividend stock screener.