Cirata PLC logo

Cirata PLC

NEW
FRA:WD4 (UK)  
€ 0.16 -0.016 (-9.3%) Jun 26
At Loss
P/B:
2.76
Market Cap:
€ 24.69M ($ 28.59M)
Enterprise V:
€ 21.60M ($ 25.00M)
Volume:
0
Avg Vol (2M):
228.00
Trade In:

Business Description

Description
Cirata PLC is a provider of collaboration software for the software development industry. The company offers Active Data Replication, a patented technology that enables the replication of continuously changing data to the cloud and on-premises data centers. The company serves data and source code management markets. In addition, the company offers cloud migration, cloud replication, data lakes, developer collaboration, and other related services. The company currently operates in geographical markets namely: North America, United Kingdom, and the Rest of the World. The majority of the company's revenue is generated from North America.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
8.52
Equity-to-Asset
0.77
Debt-to-Equity
0.05
Debt-to-EBITDA
-0.04
Piotroski F-Score
4/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
-23.78
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
9.59
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
35.02
9-Day RSI
41.56
14-Day RSI
44.6
3-1 Month Momentum %
43.94
6-1 Month Momentum %
7.34
12-1 Month Momentum %
-32.62

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
3.03
Quick Ratio
3.03
Cash Ratio
1.38
Days Sales Outstanding
68.98
Days Payable
443.64

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-23.5
Shareholder Yield %
0.59

Financials (Next Earnings Date:2026-09-03 Est.)

FRA:WD4's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

Cirata PLC Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil €) 10.179
EPS (TTM) (€) -0.052
Beta 0.1638
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -0.77
3-Year Sortino Ratio -0.94
Volatility % 48.56
14-Day RSI 44.6
14-Day ATR (€) 0.006639
20-Day SMA (€) 0.16255
12-1 Month Momentum % -32.62
52-Week Range (€) 0.114 - 0.322
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 126.45

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 4
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

Cirata PLC Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

Cirata PLC Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price (€)
Second quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-09-03 In 66 days
General meeting for 2025 2026-05-19 10:00 0.18 (+0.00%)
Annual report for 2025 2026-03-31 0.13 (+0.00%)
Fourth quarter earnings results for 2025 2026-03-31 0.13 (+0.00%)
Second quarter earnings results for 2025 2025-09-03 0.18 (+0.00%)
General meeting for 2024 2025-05-08 10:00 0.18 (+0.00%)
Annual report for 2024 2025-04-08 0.16 (+0.00%)
Fourth quarter earnings results for 2024 2025-03-31 0.19 (+0.00%)
Second quarter earnings results for 2024 2024-09-04 0.48 (+0.00%)
Show
Entries

Cirata PLC Frequently Asked Questions

What is Cirata PLC(FRA:WD4)'s stock price today?
The current price of FRA:WD4 is €0.16. The 52 week high of FRA:WD4 is €0.32 and 52 week low is €0.11.
When is next earnings date of Cirata PLC(FRA:WD4)?
The next earnings date of Cirata PLC(FRA:WD4) is 2026-09-03 Est..
Does Cirata PLC(FRA:WD4) pay dividends? If so, how much?
Cirata PLC(FRA:WD4) does not pay dividend.

Articles on Cirata PLC

No articles.